Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Escape Routes New & Used Books

Bookseller: Escape Routes New & Used Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Escape Routes New & Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Intercession (The Explaining Series)
Johannes Facius

Sovereign World, Ltd, 1993. Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) Parenting a Bipolar Child: What to Do and Why
Faedda, Gianni, and Austin, Nancy

Parenting a Bipolar Child: What to Do and Why
Stock photo.
New Harbinger Publications, 2006. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
3) The Complete book of vitamins and minerals for health
Prevention Magazine; Photographer-Sharon Faelten

Rodale Press, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ torn at bottom and shows corner wear; otherwise like new. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) The Complete Book of Minerals for Health
Faelten, Sharon

Rodale Books, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good+. DJ with slight wear on corners and top of spine; book like new. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) In the Beginning
Fagan, Brian

Little, Brown and Company, 1978. 2nd printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No DJ. Slight wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
6) Latin America: a general history
Fagg, John Edwin

New York: London: Macmillan (N.Y. ): Collier-Macmillan, 1969. 2nd ed. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Inscription on front pastedown. xiii, 814p. : ill., maps; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Previous ed. (B63-9971) 1963. bibl p779-793. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
7) Metropolitan Flowers
Fahy, Everett, and Allison, Ellyn (Editor), and Metropolitan Museum of Art

Abrams, 1982. Unabridged. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. 112 p. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) The Complete Guide to Alternative Cancer Therapies: What You Need to Know to Make an Informed Choice
Ron Falcone

Carol Publishing Corporation, 1994-10. Paperback. Very Good. Price sticker and sticker residue on back cover, some edge/shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
9) Inorganic Qualitative Analysis
Fales, Harold & Frederic Denny

D. Appleton & Co, 1946. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Little to no wear on cover. Name in book. Tight binding. Very good to fine. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Old Virginia Houses Along the James
Farrar, Emmie

Bonanza, 1957. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has tear on spine and back and is slightly discolored on back and spine. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) April Morning
Fast, Howard

Bantam Books, 1976. Mass-market paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Pages slightly yellowed; book appears to be unread. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Making Things Right When Things Go Wrong: Ten Proven Ways to Put Your Life in Order
Paul Faulkner

Sweet, 1986-07. Hardcover. Good. DJ with edge and corner wear, small tear, name in front of book and highlighting and underlining in text. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) The Mansion
Faulkner, William

Vintage, 1959. paperback. Very Good. Pages tanned; minor edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) Faulkner Reader
Faulkner, William

Modern Library, 1977. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ chipped; minor shelf wear. Remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Sanctuary
Faulkner, William

New York: Random House, 1958. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. 309 p. 21 cm. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Light in August
Faulkner, William; introduction by Cleanth Brooks

New York: Modern Library, 1968. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Name inside front cover and on flyleaf. Pages yellowed, cover shows slight wear. Text clean. 480 p. 19 cm. Modern Library book; 88. Modern library book; 88.. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The Girl at the Lion d'Or
Sebastian Faulks

The Girl at the Lion d'Or
Stock photo.
France in the 1930s is the setting for this novel about an earnest and beautiful young woman named Anne with a mysterious pas... read more

Vintage, 1999-12-07. Paperback. Like New. Small crease on corner of front cover. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) The New York Times BOOK OF HOUSE PLANTS
Joan Lee Faust

Quadrangle Books, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ with slight wear and a few small tears. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) How to Profit from the Psycle
Fecel, Craig

Richardson-Snyder, 1983. hardcover. Very Good. Approximate publication date. DJ with slight wear. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) The Swiss Banks: What Makes the Swiss Banks Different from the Bank on Your Corner?
Fehrenbach, T.R

McGraw-Hill, 1966. 2nd printing. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ with small stain on front and two small tears on front and spine, sticker on fold. ... more information

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00


Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (89)
Fine or New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (75)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (57)

Filter by country:
United States (117)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: