Authors starting with F from John McCormick
List view (shown)
Bookseller: John McCormick (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: John McCormick (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 167
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
London After Dark
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin # 321 1st Printing 1954, 1954 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. Splits to spine bottom, cover creases, a good copy. . .. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Paul Anna Soik (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 2) |
Fabian of the Yard
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin # 306 1st Printing 1954, 1954 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. Spine edge rubs, split at spine bottom, cover creased and rubbed, a fair copy. . .. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 3) |
London After Dark
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin # 321 1st Printing 1954, 1954 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. Spine creases, some edgewear, a very good copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Paul Anna Soik (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 4) |
The Ordained : An Owen Keane Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Worldwide # 26296 1st Printing 1999, 1999 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. An Owen Keane mystery. Very minor shelf-wear, a likely unread, near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 5) |
The Rose in Spring
|
|
|
London: New English Library / NEL # 01158 1st Printing, 1972 ----------paperback. Faint reading creases, a near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.46
|
|
| 6) |
The Swiss Arrangement
|
|
|
London: Granada Publishing Ltd. Panther Books # 04092 1st Printing 1975, 1975 ----------paperback. Spine and cover creases, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Richard Clifton-Dey (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 7) |
To Catch a Crooked Girl
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle Books # P020-N 1st Edition 1971, 1971 ----------paperback. Slice on 1/3rd of spine probably caused by a knife opening the original box of books, reading crease, the usual gold remainder label has been chemically removed leaving a slightly faded area on the front cover top right corner, a VG copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Frank Frazetta (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 8) |
That Girl
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library # 02588 1st Edition 1971, 1971 ----------paperback. Front cover shows Marlo Thomas in a scene from the TV series. Reading crease, edgewear, a very good copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by TV Tie-in Cover. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 9) |
The Doomsday Exhibit
|
|
|
New York: Lancer Books # 74782 1st Edition 1971, 1971 ----------paperback. Edgewear, impression of an old price on front cover, store stamps inside, a very good copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Ron Walotsky (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 10) |
War in High Heels
|
|
|
London: Nexus 1st Edition 1993, 1993 ----------paperback. Small stain to the bottom fore-edge of the last 50 pages, otherwise a near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $31.04
|
|
| 11) |
Groundties (not Ground-Ties)
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books / Questar # 36148 1st Edition 1991, 1991 ----------paperback. Faint spine crease, minor edgewear, a VG+ to near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Illus. by Barclay Shaw (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 12) |
Hand of Doom
|
|
|
London: John Spencer & Co. / Badger Books # SF 44 1st Edition 1960, 1960 ----------paperback. Trace of edgewear, a near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Ed Emshwiller (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $38.80
|
|
| 13) |
Supernatural Stories No. 105, featuring Curse of the Kahn
|
|
|
London: John Spencer & Co. / Badger Books # SN 105 1st Edition 1966, 1966 ----------paperback. Several other authors are mentioned as writers of the stories in this collection, but all are pseudonyms of Fanthorpe. Some bumps to cover edges, cover dents, a VG+ copy. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $29.10
|
|
| 14) |
Suspension
|
|
|
Clovis, CA: Vega Book # 9 1st Printing 1963, 1963 ----------paperback. Spine edgewear, spine crack, corner crease, former owner name inside, a good to very good copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very Good. Illus. by Fox (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 15) |
The Planet Seekers
|
|
|
Clovis, CA: Vega Book # 7 1st Printing 1963, 1963 ----------paperback. Spine bend, a VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Fox (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 16) |
The Day the World Died
|
|
|
Clovis, CA: Vega Book # 3 1st Printing 1963, 1963 ----------paperback. Bump to front cover bottom edge, a VG+ to near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Illus. by Fox (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.58
|
|
| 17) |
The Venus Venture
|
|
|
Clovis, CA: Vega Book # 11 1st Printing 1963, 1963 ----------paperback. Spine edgewear, a very good+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Fox (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 18) |
Walk Through To-morrow (not Tomorrow)
|
|
|
Clovis, CA: Vega Book # 1 1st Printing 1963, 1963 ----------paperback. 1-1/2 inch piece missing from spine bottom, small tear to spine top, cover looks fine, but the missing spine piece means the book must be graded as good only.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Fox (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 19) |
Radar Alert
|
|
|
Clovis, CA: Vega Book # 4 1st Printing 1963, 1963 ----------paperback. Front cover rubbed, a very good copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Fox (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 20) |
Barrier 346
|
|
|
London: John Spencer & Co. / Badger Books # SF 113 1st Edition 1965, 1965 ----------paperback. Spine tilt, price stamp on front cover, cover creases, half of first page torn out, a good copy only.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (137)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (101)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (7)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (157)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (12)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
Canada (167)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















