Authors starting with F from Pazzo Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Pazzo Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Pazzo Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 280
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Note Books of Percy Bysshe Shelley
|
|
|
The Bibliophile Society, Boston, 1911. 1/4 Vellum. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 3 volumes in 1/4 paper vellum, Spines lightly foxed and age discolored. Internally moderate to heavy foxing throughout, but otherwise unmarked. Foxing largely effects margins and does not obscure any text but is significant. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Poetry Inventory No: 033114. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
Chess Olympiads
|
|
|
Corvina, Budabest, 1968. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Secodn edition revised [1968]. Moderate edgwear with a few short tears at edge of dj, book tight and square Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Chess & Games ISBN: 0486237338 Inventory No: 020888. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Teatro Scelto Italiano Con Brevi Notizie Biografiche Intorno Agli
|
|
|
Giorgio Gropius, Berlin, 1838. Hard Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual marks, wear to spine, in original marbled boards, lightly foxed throughout. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theatre & Plays Inventory No: 029301. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Dissertation on the Prohecies That Have Been Fulfilled, are Now Fulfilling, or Will Hereafter be Fulfilled, Relative to the Great Period of 1260 Years
|
|
|
F.C. and J Rivington, London, 1806. First Edition. Full Calf. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Volume 1 only of 2. Title continues: The Papal and Mohammedan Apostasies; The Tyrannical Reign of Antichrist, or the infidel power and the restoration of the jews. Usual ex-library marks - general rubbing and surface scratching to leather, but generally attractive and intact. Singed corners of last few pages but does not affect text. ; ex-library Quantity Available: 1. Shi... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
M. Fabii Quintilliani de institutione oratoria libri Duodecim (xii)
|
|
|
Lipsiae, 1829. 1/4 Leather. Good +. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. heavy wear to boards and spine - hinges weak but binding still intact; notes on title page otherwise unmarked, back board worn through to paper, 340pp Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Classics (Latin & Greek) Inventory No: 010155. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
Guide-Books of the Central Museum, Lahore No. 1 Guide to the Stone Age
|
|
|
Lahore, 1947. Pamphlet. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. side stapled pamphlet with sunning at edges - cover a bit brittle, one small closed tear to wraps. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Art & Design Inventory No: 010833. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Towards a Firmer Basis of Economic Policy - Forty-First Annual report, a Record for 1960 and Plans for 1961
|
|
|
National Bureau of Economic Research, New York, 1961. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 019604. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
National Bureau of Economic Research Annual Report - 35 Through 40; 1955-1960
|
|
|
National Bureau of Economic Research, New York, 1960. Library Binding. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks; 5 annual reports bound in black library cloth, very light uses, a few pencil marks Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 019616. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
Deux Ailes En Nelle
|
|
|
Luce Wilquin, Belguim, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language ISBN: 2882530684 Inventory No: 005389. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 10) |
Travail, Valeur Et Prix: Une Critique De La Theorie De La Valeur
|
|
|
Editions Anthropos, 1983. Trade Paperback. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks; very lightly used Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Business & Finance Economics ISBN: 2715710771 Inventory No: 019462. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Prophecy Viewed in Respect to Its Distinctive Nature, Its Special function, and Proper Interpretation
|
|
|
T And T Clark, Edinburgh, 1856. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Top of front hinge split for 2", small tear to cloth of spine, light rubbing to blindstamped cloth boards. Generally tight and square, previous owner's bookplate. 530pp and 2 pages of ads. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theology & Religion Inventory No: 031324. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 12) |
United States Army In World War II the War Department - the Army and Industrial Manpower
|
|
|
Office of the Chief of Military History United States Army, Washington D.C, 1959. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard Library with usual marks; green cloth with light wear #American History# #World War II# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: American History World War II Military Inventory No: 018312. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Essays in Municipal Administration
|
|
|
Macmillan, New York, 1908. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 023993. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Crisis in Latin America: Strategic, Economic, and Political Dimensions
|
|
|
American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 1984. Pamphlet. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard Library with usual marks; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Sociology & Politics Inventory No: 019286. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Fallers Guide Galway
|
|
|
Stephen Faller, Galway, 1967. Pamphlet. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. side stapled pamphlet - history and guide to galway, 36pp #Irish# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Irish Countries & Travel Inventory No: 011809. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
Gorky's Tolstoy Other Reminiscences
|
|
|
Yale Univ Pr, New Haven, 2008. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by author on endpaper Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays ISBN: 0300111665 Inventory No: 032418. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ni Traitre, Ni Heros Du Vercors a Marseille Via montelimar, Avignon et Le Thor
|
|
|
Autoedition, Paris, 2001. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Signed by Author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. inscribed by Faraud on first title page Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Signed by Author. ISBN: 2950856705 Inventory No: 005388. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Visions of Urban Excellence : 1997 Rudy Bruner Award for Urban Excellence
|
|
|
Bruner Foundation, Incorporated, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 1998. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. wide format 8vo Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 1890286028 Inventory No: 014657. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Viajes Por Espana y Portugal - Suplemento al Volumen Divagaciones Bibliograficas (1921)
|
|
|
E. Maestre, Madrid, 1930. 1/4 Leather. Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Front joint rubbed a bit and weakening at base of spine. 1/4 calf over marbled boards - worn to boards at corners. Supplement to Farinelli's Viajes in the scarce 1st edition. #Spanish Language# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Books on Books Spanish Language Inventory No: 017655. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Old Nurse's Stocking Basket
|
|
|
University of London, London, 1949. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Illustrator: Gough, Philip. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. light chipping to jacket edes - slight loss at both head and tail of spine, one small chip at bottom right corner. Generally bright and clean in mylar. Slight shelfwear to book. Illustrator: Gough, Philip. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Children's Inventory No: 018230. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

