| 1) |
Lieder ohne Worte: Songs without Words for the Pianoforte; No. 5060, Continental Fingering
|
|
|
Augener Ltd, 1909. Hardcover. Very Good/NO JACKET. Full-bound in burgundy and mustard cloth; portrait frontis with tissue protector. Endpaper is cracked along front hinge by binding solid. Age taning and some foxing. Augener's edition 5060, continental fingers. No DJ. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 2) |
Principles of Reinforced Concrete Construction - Fourth Edition
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 1932. Hardcover. Good. G+,light wear to covers noted,owners name on inside cover else interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 3) |
Finite Mathematics and Its Application (The Random House/Birkhauser Mathematics Series)
|
|
|
Random House USA Inc, 1988-06-09. Hardcover. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight, owner's name on endpaper, oversized ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 4) |
THE NEW YORK SPY
|
|
|
DAVID WHITE CO, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ,nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.89
|
|
| 5) |
FIAP 1960 (AKA The Best of FIAP 1960)
|
|
|
C.-J. Bucher Ltd./Ziff-Davis, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good-. interior clean, binding tight, endpapers age-toned, slight spotting on top edge; photogravure reproductions. DJ is yellowed along spine and top edge, a few short tears; oversized ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 6) |
Bible Pictures and Their Stories
|
|
|
National Publishing Company, 1930. Hardcover. Very Good. light green cloth, spine sunned,name on inside cover and endpaper else interior very clean, binding very tight, beautiful illustrations in this book ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 7) |
THE MOOR OF VENICE
|
|
|
HEINEMANN, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good-. VG/G-,heavy edgewear and some chipping to the DJ, is price clipped,mild cover wear noted,small bookstore stamp on iniside cover else interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 8) |
Mad Rapture
|
|
|
Macaulay Co. , 1926. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st edition,dark green cloth with white cursive lettering,spine and upper part of back cover fading a bit,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.99
|
|
| 9) |
What Parents Should Know About Horses
|
|
|
Cordonvan Corporation, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Signed. Inscribed "This book is intended to share some of the pleasure we have had from the horse hobby" and SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page; nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Sermon On The Mount, A General Introduction to Scientific Christianity in the Form of a Spiritual Key to Matthew V, VI, and VII
|
|
|
HARPER & ROW, 1938-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good-. In grey cloth with dark blue title and spine lettering; short gift inscription on first page else interior clean,binding tight, some mild age-toning; DJ is price clipped, and has several chips and tears; the largest chip is at the bottom corner of the front panel, about 1-1/4"x3/8". ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 11) |
Pierre Franey's Kitchen
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1984-03-12. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Voyager Out: The Life of Mary Kingsley
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1987-08-12. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
INTERNATIONAL TRACK AND FIELD COACHING ENCYCLOPEDIA
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good+/Good+. VG+/G+,DJ has some edgewear and small tears,interior clean,binding tight,oversized ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 14) |
WANDERER
|
|
|
Publisher, 1964. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Diamonds under Pressure
|
|
|
Berkley Trade. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Diamonds under Pressure
|
|
|
Berkley Trade. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Struggle for Ecological Democracy: Environmental Justice Movements in the United States
|
|
|
The Guilford Press, 1998-07-30. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Road To The White House - The Story Of Hte 1964 Election
|
|
|
Mcgraw-hill Book Company, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 19) |
Hot time in the kitchen: A gourmet affaire
|
|
|
Hartmus Press, 1987. Unknown Binding. Very Good. VG-,light wear and a tint bit of soiling to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight,oversized ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 20) |
The Crimson Petal and the White
|
|
|
Harcourt, 2002-09-16. Hardcover. Like New. bright, clean, unread copy, touch of shelfwear to DJ. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


