Authors starting with F from Jolly Olde Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
L'ANNEAU DU SORTILEGE
|
|
|
Club Quebec Loisirs Inc, 1994. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine. In WONDERFUL condition! MINT! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.19
|
|
| 2) |
How to Be the Parent You Always Wanted to Be
|
|
|
Hyperion Books, 1992. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Includes worknooks and 2 cassettes! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 3) |
Coping and Beyond : A Surgeon's Reflections on Medicine, Science, Art and a Life Worth Living
|
|
|
DeVorss & Company, 2003. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 4) |
Daddy's Girls
|
|
|
Mandarin, 1992. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A VERY nice copy! Very gentle wear. NO spine creases! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 5) |
Cold Hit
|
|
|
When the body of a sophisticated Manhattan gallery owner is discovered tied to a ladder on the northern tip of the island, As... read more
Pocket Books, 2000. Second Print. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. a BEAUTIFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Multimedia in Higher Education: A Practical Guide to New Tools for Interactive Teaching and Learning
|
|
|
Information Today Inc, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. A MINT copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 7) |
Clockwatcher
|
|
|
Dewdney Pub, 1988. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice copy signes and inscribed by author. Slight coffee stain in corner. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 8) |
Lord Tyger
|
|
|
Granada, 1985. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of the PAPERBACK edition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 9) |
Thunder Rift
|
|
|
Eos, 2001. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Beautiful! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Anonymous Tip
|
|
|
Broadman & Holman Pub, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.39
|
|
| 11) |
A War Bride's Story: Risking It All for Love After World War II
|
|
|
Altitude Pub Canada Ltd, 2004. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A MINT COPY! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 12) |
A Summer of Faulkner : Three Novels: As I Lay Dying, the Sound and the Fury, Light in August
|
|
|
Oprah Winfrey's demanding but rewarding reading selection for summer, 2005, is actually three novels, all by William Faulkner... read more
Vintage, 2005. Box-set Trade Paperback. As New. A WONDERFUL copy of the box-set! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.18
|
|
| 13) |
Ontario
|
|
|
Harrap Columbus, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Berli, Remi. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 14) |
Successful Freelancing
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 15) |
Number 10
|
|
|
Sidgwick & Jackson, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. A very nice copy! BRODART protected jacket! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.48
|
|
| 16) |
Significant Decisions of the Supreme Court, Nineteen Seventy-Four to Nineteen Seventy-Five Term
|
|
|
American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 1976. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 17) |
Sea Trial
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1980. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 18) |
Before Winter Comes
|
|
|
Crossway Books, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. great book ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.19
|
|
| 19) |
April Is Forever
|
|
|
Crossway Books, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. great book ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.19
|
|
| 20) |
The Twelfth Rose of Spring
|
|
|
Crossway Books, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. a very nice book ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.39
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (84)Fine or New (26)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (52)$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (72)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (87)
Filter by country:
Canada (90)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









