Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Taos Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Taos Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Taos Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 422
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) A Guide to Growing Cannabis Under Fluorescents
Faber, C. E

Flash Post Express Co, 1974. Soft. Good. Staple binding, light edgewear, shelfwear, light soiling. Intact, clean unmarked pages. 25 pp. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
2) PLEASURE OF THE TABLE: Innovative Menus for Entertaining, Easily Prepared Recipes, and the Wines to Serve with Them
Fabricant, Florence, Illustrated by Matthew Klein, Photographs

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Galahad Books, 1989, 1989. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) The $12 Gourmet
Fadrique, Lloyd & Beverly [SIGNED]

Houston, Texas: Purves Publishing Company, 1981, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Trade Paperback. Fine. 1st Printing. Signed by Author. SIGNED by both "LLOYD & BEVERLY." Stated First Printing, August 1981. Inscribed by former owner. Price cut front endpaper. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
4) Fish On Friday: Feasting, Fasting, and the Discovery of the New World
Fagan, Brian

Fish On Friday: Feasting, Fasting, and the Discovery of the New World
Stock photo.
Basic Books, 2006. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. Fine/Very Good Plus condition, new looking first print copy, little scratch on fore-edge, dj NOT price-clipped, 338 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
5) Return to Babylon: Travelers, Archaeologists, and Monuments in Mesopotamia
Fagan, Brian M

Return to Babylon: Travelers, Archaeologists, and Monuments in Mesopotamia
Stock photo.
Univ Pr of Colorado, 2007. Trade Paperback. Fine. Fine condition, clean tight unmarked and apparently unread copy, Revised Edition, 386 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
6) The United States and China
Fairbank, John King

Harvard Univ Pr, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No creases in spine, no slant, covers show a little waviness near spine and endpapers also, very tight binding, 632 bright white unmarked pages, fourth edition (enlarged). ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
7) The Fairbanks Album
Fairbanks Jr., Douglas

New York Graphic Society, 1975, 1975. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. STATED FIRST EDITION. Clean, tight interior. DJ edgewear w/ tears and sm. pieces missing spine. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
8) Men and Gardens
Fairbrother, Nan

Knopf, 1956. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good ++. Stated second printing, price clipped dj, tight and clean copy, 270 unmarked pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
9) Chimney Rock Archaeological Area: The Chimney Rock Companion
Fairchild, Gary and Reby, Glenn

Chimney Rock Interpretive Assoc, 2005. Soft Cover. Fine. Fine condition, new looking copy, staple binding, clean tight unmarked, 48 bright white pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) Chic Savages
Fairchild, John; Rubenstein, Julie (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1991, 1991. Trade Paperback. Used: Very Good. Very Good. First Thus. Stated First Pocket Books trade paperback. Owner stamp. Inside the glamorous, fashionabe world of the super-rich - by the powerful publisher of Women's Wear Daily and W. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
11) The Bahai Faith
Faizi, Gloria

New Delhi: Baha'i Publishung Trust, 1988, 1988. Trade Paperback. Used: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4 1/2" x 6 1/2 " Tall. Revised Indian Edition 1988. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
12) Measuring Tape for the Midwest
Falck, Noah

Pavement Saw Press, 2008. Soft Cover. As New. Unread poetry chapbook, clean tight unmarked with bright white pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Sabbath Night In The Church Of The Piranha: New And Selected Stories
Falco, Edward

Sabbath Night In The Church Of The Piranha: New And Selected Stories
Stock photo.
Unbridled Books, 2005. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Like New. Clean, tight copy. 262 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) The Hiring and Firing Question and Answer Book
Falcone, Paul

The Hiring and Firing Question and Answer Book
Amacom Books, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 288 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
15) Sky High
Falconer, Helen

Ferdia's parents are guilty of outrageous behavior (his father is living with a pop star, his mother is sleeping with a neigh... read more

Persea Books, 2003. First American Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. No creases in spine, no slant, ordinary mild shelf wear, tight binding, 236 clean and unmarked pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) Early American Silver; For the Cautious Collector
Fales, Martha Gandy

Funk & Wagnalls, 1970. First Edition. Hard. Good/Fair. Dj. has open tears, chipping on edges, some age-toning, shelfwear. Interior has light age-toning, pages unmarked, clean, good binding. Boards in very good condition, lightly bumped lower corner. 329 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.25
17) Michelangelo's David
Falletti, Franca

Sillabe, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good. No creases in spine, no slant, very good or better, tight clean unmarked, 63 bright white pages, in English. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
18) Wolfblade
Fallon, Jennifer

Wolfblade
Stock photo.
Tor,U.S, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First print copy, clean tight unmarked, 512 pages, rated near fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
19) Pippins & Cheese
Falstaff, Jake

London: Villiers Publications for Brookside Press, 1960, 1960. Trade Paperback. Used: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Owner name. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
20) Stiffed: The Betrayal of the American Man
Faludi, Susan

Stiffed: The Betrayal of the American Man
Stock photo.
The author of BACKLASH: The Undeclared War Against American Women turns her attention to the problems of the American male. S... read more

William Morrow & Co, 1999. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. Apparently unread copy shows black remainder mark on bottom edge, tight copy, unmarked, very clean, no rips or tears, text square in spine, apparently unread, 662 page tome, study of situation for contemporary American men, in the workplace and in the home. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25


Results 1 - 20 of 422
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (301)
Fine or New (37)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (83)
$5-10 (193)
$10-25 (114)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (186)
Paperback (230)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (145)
With dust jacket (275)
Signed (55)
With photos (28)

Filter by country:
United States (422)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: