Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Good Thyme Books

Your search returned 962 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 962
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
1) The Naked Runner
Clifford F

Condition: (/Very Good+ )

New York Coward-McCann 1966.. /Very Good+. 1966. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ hardback in Very Good+ dustjacket, price-clipped; 5.5x8.5"; Dustjacket has 1/2" tears; 1st edition. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.46
2) Element 79
Hoyle F

Condition: (/Very Good )

New York: New York New American Library 1967.. /Very Good. 1967. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Near Fine HB with owner signature front end page/ VG price-clipped DJ; 5.5x8.5"; Wonderful short science fiction stories of the furthest reaches of the imagination. DJ has chipping to spine ends, 1/4" tear bottom of back and top of front; great illustrated cover; 1st edition. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $7.20
3) A CERTAIN SMILE
SAGAN F

Condition: (/Very Good+ )

New York: E P. Dutton. /Very Good+. 1956. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Near Fine HB in cornflower blue cloth with VG+ DJ, 1" tear bottom of spine, chipping spine end. , 8 llustrations; 128 pgs; 1st American ed., , illustrated. DJ; 12mo; THIS IS THE AUTHOR'S SCARCE SECOND NOVEL. THIS IS A PERSCEPTIVE AND BRILLIANT WORK. (20008). . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $12.60
4) Show Boat
FERBER, EDNA

Condition: (/Very Good- )

New York: N.Y. Grosset & Dunlap 19?.. /Very Good-. 0000. Reprint Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; VG with light stain on front, foxing front edge/ VG- DJ. DJ has chipping to spine, flap fold corners; many ads in back of this edition. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.46
5) Great Son
FERBER, EDNA

Condition: See description

New York: New York Penguin 633 1947.. 1947. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 1 Copy Available; VG in paperback, light wear to spine. 1st pb ed. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.05
6) Great Son
FERBER, EDNA

Condition: See description

New York: New York Penguin #633 1947.. 1947. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ in paperback. classic fiction; a vintage paperback; 1st pb ed. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.05
7) American Beauty
FERBER, EDNA

Condition: See description

New York: New York Penguin #650 1947.. 1947. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ in paperback, a solid copy. 1/4" tear on front cover; An exciting vintage paperback. Illustrated with great cover art. 1st pb ed. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.05
8) Great Son
FERBER, EDNA

Condition: See description

New York: New York Penguin #633 1947.. 1947. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ in paperback, a solid copy. An exciting vintage paperback. Illustrated with great cover art. 1st pb ed. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.05
9) Show Boat
FERBER, EDNA

Condition: See description

New York P.F. Collier 1926.. 1926. Reprint Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ hardback no dustjacket;. 5x7.5"; Owner bookplate on front end page and owner inscription on front end page;. Reprint edition. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.46
10) Age Erasers for Women
FIsher, Patricia (editor) and the Editors of Prevention Magazine Health Books and the Rodale Center for Women's Health

Condition: /No Jacket

Emmaus, PA Rodale 1994.. /No Jacket. 1994. Reprint Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Near Fine hardback, photographic cover/no Dustjacket; 7x9.5"; Actions you can take right now to look younger and feel great; 5th edition. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.46
11) You Have the Wrong Man: Stories
FLOOK, Maria

Condition: (/Fine )

NY Pantheon 1996.. /Fine. 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Fine Hardback in Fine DJ, and unread copy; 8vo; delicious, delicate fiction by this acclaimed young author; 1st edition.. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.40
12) You Have the Wrong Man
FLOOK, Maria

Condition: (/Very Good+ )

New York Pantheon 1996.. /Very Good+. 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Fine HB in VG+ DJ, 1/8" tear to bottom flap fold corner; 5x7.5"; award winner's 3rd novel; 1st edition. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $6.30
13) YEAR OF THE GOLDEN APE
FORBES, COLIN

Condition: (/Very Good )

NY DUTTON 1974.. /Very Good. 1974. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Near Fine HB with owner signature in VG DJ with 1/2" tear bottom spine; 8vo; DJ also has light wear along top edge; A thriller set in the far east; 1st edition. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.46
14) The Stone Leopard
FORBES, COLIN

Condition: See description

New York: New York Fawcett 1975.. 1975. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 1 Copy Available; VG+ paperback thriller; 1st edition. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.05
15) Avalanche Express
FORBES, COLIN

Condition: See description

New York: New York Fawcett 1977.. 1977. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 1 Copy Available; VG+ paperback thriller; 1st edition. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.05
16) YEAR OF THE GOLDEN APE
FORBES, COLIN

Condition: (/Very Good+ )

New York: NY DUTTON 1974.. /Very Good+. 1974. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Near Fine HB, light wear to spine ends & corners/VG+ DJ; 5.5x8.5"; DJ has 1/4" tear at spine bottom, 1/4" tear to back top edge; A thriller set in the Far East; 1st edition. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.50
17) The Stone Leopard
FORBES, COLIN

Condition: (/Very Good )

New York Dutton 1973.. /Very Good. 1973. 1st Edition Stated. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ hardback in Very Good dustjacket; 5.5x8.5"; A novel of suspense;. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.50
18) SARAH CANARY
FOWLER, KAREN JOY

Condition: (/Fine )

NEW YORK HOLT 1991.. /Fine. 1991. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Near Fine HB with remainder mark in Fine DJ; 8vo; Author's first highly acclaimed novel; a work of literary magic set in 1873 mining camps in the West; 1st edition. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $8.10
19) Danger on the Right
FOrster, Arnold & Benjamin R. Epstein

Condition: See description

New York Random House 1964.. 1964. Reprint Edition. Soft Cover. 1 Copy Available; Very Good in softcover, underlining in text, spine lean; 5.5x8.5"; Book has price on front; 4th edition. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.05
20) COLD IRON
FREELING, NICOLAS

Condition: (/Fine )

New York Viking 1986.. /Fine. 1986. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Near Fine HB with remainder mark, light glue residue on ffep; 8vo; Fine DJ; Freeling's 28th mystery set in France is a haunting and compelling drama; 1ST US ED. . ... more information

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $4.46
Results 1 - 20 of 962
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Good Thyme Books (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: