Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from True Treasures

Bookseller: True Treasures (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: True Treasures (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 177
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) The Life Of Lorena Hickok: E.R.'s Friend
Faber, Doris

Wm. Morrow & Co., 1980. 1st ed.. Shelf wear & edge creasing to a few pages. VG-/VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Cut Thin To Win
Fair, A.A

Wm. Morrow & Co., 1965. 1st ed.. Very slightly cocked & other light hints of wear. VG in VG- d.j. with couple of tiny tears to edges, small sticker pull to front panel, and "V" shaped chip to lower rear panel.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) The Pyramids
Fakhy, Ahmed

Univ. of Chicago Press., (1961). 1st ed.. Lt. shelfwear. VG+ in VG d.j. with a couple closed tears. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Spymaster
Farago, Ladislas

Paperback Library, (1972). 3rd prtg.. Paperback. VG-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) The Game Of The Foxes: The Untold Story Of German Espionage In The United States And Great Britain During World War II
Farago, Ladislas

David McKay Co., (1972). 4th prtg.. Neat gift inscription on title page. Light hints of wear. VG+/VG.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) Deadly Deception
Farell, Anne

S&S, (1992). 1st ed.. Remainder "mark" to bottom page edges. Light shelf wear. NF/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Jim Farley's Story: The Roosevelt Years
Farley, James A

Whittlesey House, (1948). 3rd prtg.. Signed by Farley. Bit of shelf wear. Still at least Good+ in chipped/worn d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Blood And Oil: Memoirs Of A Persian Prince
Farmanfarmaian, Manucher And Roxane

Random House, (1997). 1st ed.. Sticker pull to front end paper. NF/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Dayworld Rebel
Farmer, Philip

Ace/Putnam, (1987). 1st ed.. VG+/NF. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Traitor To The Living
Farmer, Philip Jose

TOR, (1985). 1st TOR Paperback prtg.. Spine creased. VG.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) The Other Log Of Phileas Fogg
Farmer, Philip Jose

Daw, (1973). 10th prtg.. Paperback. Good.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) To Your Scattered Bodies Go
Farmer, Philip Jose

Berkley, (1983). 24th prtg.. Paperback. VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Night Of Light
Farmer, Philip Jose

Berkley #F1248, (1966). 1st Paperback prtg.. Light vertical reading crease to front & rear cvrs. & small corner crease. A clean, VG copy.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Behind The Walls Of Terra
Farmer, Philip Jose

Ace, (1970). 1st Paperback prtg.. Light cover soiling & other light general wear. VG-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) The Gates Of Creation
Farmer, Philip Jose

Ace #F-412, (1966). 1st prtg.. Paperback Original. Light general wear. VG.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Down In The Black Gang: And Other Stories
Farmer, Philip Jose

Signet, (1971). 1st prtg.. Paperback. Very slight spine slant & light creasing. VG.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) THE DUNGEON: BOOK 1 THE BLACK TOWER
Farmer, Philip Jose

Bantam/Byron Press, (1988). 1st Paperback prtg.. Corner crease to rear cover and last three pages of text. Other very light hints of wear. VG.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) TUMBLEWEED HEART
Farraday, Tess

Jove, (1996). 1st Paperback prtg.. Slight spine slant and light creasing to spine. VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) OMEGA
Farrar, Stewart

Times Books, (1980). 1st Edition.. Owner's name on front end paper. Lower corners bumped and other moderate wear. VG in VG+ price clipped d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) RIGHT ON THE MONEY
Farrell, Chris

Villard, (2000). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-375-50369-2.. Lower corners bumped. Very Good- in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 177
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)
$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (6)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (177)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: