Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Pink Rosebud

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pink Rosebud (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pink Rosebud (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 81
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Forgotten Little Train, The
Fabry, Sally

Forgotten Little Train, The
Racine Wi: Whitman Publishing, 1961 A Story Hour Book. Illustrated cover with redd lettering on front board and black lettering on spine.. Cover edges and corners have very minor wear, Top/bottom of spine pinched and rubbed. Illustrated end papers. Story of Engine number 7 and how it began a new life as a train. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Fabry, Al. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Flying Sunbeam, The
Fairbairn, D. N

Racine Wi: Whitman Book, 1950 Tell-A-Tale Book No. 840 (Book Marked 849). Wear to cover corners, edges, and top/bottom of spine. No marks or tears in book. Pages have brownish cast due to age. Binding and interior hinges intact, but staples are beginning to show. Beautiful little story book about Alan and his Dad, a pilot, and thir little airplane... Pictorial Cover, Hardback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Anderson, Betty. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Death Dance
Fairstein, Linda

Death Dance
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2006 Number 1 in the number line. Quarter bound, dark blue boards with lighter blue end cover. Gold lettering on spine. 402 pages. Fiction. Mystery set in New York City.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/4 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Mandrake The Magician and the Flame Pearls
Falk, Lee and Davis, Phil

Mandrake The Magician and the Flame Pearls
Racine Wi: Whitman Publishing, 1946 Better Little Book number 1418 Colored illustrated cover. Small rubs at corners and top/bottom of spine. Fore edge of front board is bent up slightly. Previous owner's name stamp on bottom of text block. 347 pages plus 3 pages of ads for additional books. Pages clean with very little age toning. Binding tight. From the comic strip. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Phantom and the Sign of the Skull, The
Falk, Lee and Moore, Ray

Phantom and the Sign of the Skull, The
Racine Wi: Whitman Publishing, 1939 Better Little Book number 1474. Illustrated cover with red and yellow lettering on front board red and black lettering on spine. Cover edges rubbed and chipped, corners worn and bent. Bottom front corner is torn. Front joint and spine re-enforced with clear tape. Rear joint rubbed and chipped. Crease at top of front board and another about center of board. Front hinge cracked and re-enforced with clear tape. 425 pages plus three pages of ads for other books. Pages have s... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
6) Marigold's Pony
Famous, Howard B

Racine Wi: Westerrn Printing and Lithographing Co. Gray cover with colored illustration of a young girl and a pony on front board. Black lettering on front board. Cover has very minor wear at corners and top of spine. Small bump along bottom front edge. Illustrated end papers. 59 pages plus advertisements. pages clean. All illustrations in color, very bright. . Pictorial Cover, Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. 6 3/4 Inches Tall By 4 1/4 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) The Stone God Awakens
Farmer, Philip Jose

The Stone God Awakens
New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1980 Fourth Ace printing of April 1980. Spine creased, cover has edge wear, small tear at bottom of front exterior hinge, and white coloring of spine and back cover is soiled. Pages browning with age. 281 pages. Science Fiction story of a twenty million year journey to a world peopled with descendants of present day animals.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) Behind The Walls Of Terra
Farmer, Philip Jose

Behind The Walls Of Terra
New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1977 Cover art by Boris Vallejo. Cover has some edge wear, spine lightly ctreased and has a few rubs and back cover has adhesive residue. 220 pages, pages brown because of age. Science Fiction Fourth Book in the World Of Tiers Series.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Magic Labyrinth, The
Farmer, Philip Jose

Magic Labyrinth, The
New York: Berkley Publishing, 1981 Cover has small tear at top of spine and minor edge wear. 400 pages. Fourth novel in the Riverworld series. Fiction Fantasy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Unreasoning Mask
Farmer, Philip Jose

Unreasoning Mask
New York: G. P.Putnam's Sons, 1991 Black cover with teal lettering on end cover. Ex-Libris sticker on the inside of front board is only defect found in book. Jacket has ragged edge at top of spine. Jacket art by Artifact. 243 pages. Science Fiction, Fantasy. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 3/4 Inches wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Hadon Of Ancient Opar
Farmer, Philip Jose

Hadon Of Ancient Opar
New York: Daw Books, Inc, 1974 Daw Book number 100. $1.25 price. Stated First printing. Cover edges have light wear, creases on front cover at bottom front corner, and minor wear at top/bottom of spine. 224 pages, pages clean. Binding tight. Science Fiction Fantasy. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Krenkel, Roy Jr.. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
12) Black Bartlemy'sTreasure
Farnol, Jeffery

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1920 Dark blue cover with lettering on end cover, lettering faded out. Very minor wear to cover corners and top/bottom of end cover. No marks or tears in book. 368 pages plus advertisements for additional books. Pages have brownish tinge due to age. Minor foxing on end papers. Story of sailing at sea.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) League Of Grey-Eyed Women
Fast, Julius

League Of Grey-Eyed Women
New York: Pyramid Communications, Inc., 1971 Pyramid printing of November 1971. Cover has edge wear, spine creased, and black coloring of cover beginning to fade. No marks or tears in book. 224 pages, pages have brownish cast due to age. Science Fiction story fo the first mutant that was created to play stud to the master race of Women.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) Historical Times Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Civil War
Faust, Patricia L.;Delaney, Norman C

Historical Times Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Civil War
New York: Harper & Row, 1986 Stated First edition with number 1 in number line. Black cloth cover with gilt lettering on spine. Cover crners slightly bent, very light rub along front fore edge. Jacket has wear along edges, 1/2 inch closed tear on front top and small stain next to front fore edge. Light blue end papers. xxiv plus 850 pages. Pages clean and binding tight.One volume reference book on the Civil War. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 7 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Hunting Whitetails Successfully (Hunter's Information Ser.)
Fears, J. Wayne

Minnetonka, MN, U.S.A.: North American Outdoor Group, 1986 Number 1 in the number line. Ox-blood colored leatherette cover with gilt lettering on front board and on spine. Decorative end papers. 206 pages including index. Binding very tight. The deer huter's "How To" book.. First Edition. Leatherette. Fine/No Jacket. 9 1/4 Inches Tall By 6 1/4 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Prince Of The Blood
Feist, Raymond E

Prince Of The Blood
New York: Doubleday, 1989 Red Cover with black end cover, red lettering on end cover. Jacket has a small amount of edge wear along the edges. 308 pages, binding very tight. Fiction Fantasy. Part of the Riftwar Saga.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Prince Of The Blood
Feist, Raymond E

Prince Of The Blood
New York: Doubleday, 1989 Red Cover with black end cover, red lettering on end cover. Jacket has a small amount of edge wear. 308 pages, binding very tight. Fiction Fantasy. Part of the Riftwar Saga.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Rage of a Demon King (Serpentwar Saga, Vol. 3)
Feist, Raymond E

Rage of a Demon King (Serpentwar Saga, Vol. 3)
In this third installment of the "Serpent War Saga"--and the eighth book in the "Riftwar" series--never-ending war has thrown... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997 Statred First Edition with No. 1 in the number line. Red boards with black end cover. Impressed lettering on front board and silver lettering on end cover. Jacket has very minor wear at front bottom corner. 436 pages. Volume III in The Serpentwar Saga. Fiction, Fantasy, Science Fiction.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Prince Of The Blood
Feist, Raymond E

Prince Of The Blood
New York: Doubleday, 1989 Red Cover with black end cover, red lettering on end cover. 308 pages, binding very tight. Fiction Fantasy. Part of the Riftwar Saga.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Prince Of The Blood
Feist, Raymond E

Prince Of The Blood
In the fourth book of the Riftwar series, the twin sons of Prince Arutha must prepare to take the throne in the wake of their... read more

New York: Doubleday, 1989 Stated First Edition. Red boards with purple cloth end cover, neon red lettering on spine. Jacket has minor wear at top/bottom of spine. Red colored end papers. 293 pages, binding tight. Riftwar novel. Fantasy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 9 1/4 Inches Tall By 6 1/4 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 81
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (80)
With photos (39)

Filter by country:
United States (81)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: