Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Aerial Arts

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Aerial Arts x


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Life and Love of the Insect
J H Fabre

London: Adam and Charles Black, 1911. Good. No dust jacket. Cover worn waterstain to bottom and first few pages Plates IV and V detached but present 262 p. Includes illustrations. Brown cloth with gilt lettering, illustration of scorpions on front cover and mayfly on spine. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) Warhol Cameo
Faerna, Jose M (Editor), and Warhol, Andy

Harry N Abrams, 1997. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean and Bright A Very Nice Copy Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Great Modern Masters. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
3) Palm Reading: A New Guide to a Mysterious Art
Fairchild, Dennis

Running Press Book Publishers, 1996. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight edgewear to DJ otherwise Like New Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
4) America on My Mind
Falcon Press (Helena, Mont. )

Helena, Mont: Falcon Press c1991. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Like New unread. Unknown printing. 200 p. : ill. (some col. ); 35 cm.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
5) Thomas Jefferson redivivus
Farber, Joseph C., and Garrett, Wendell D

Barre, Mass.: Barre Publishers, 1971. Very good in good dust jacket. Some edgewear to DJ Back plastic crazed Inside Pages Clean and Bright 192 p. illus. (part col. ), facsims., port. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. Bibliography: p. 190.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
6) The Fashion Photographer
Farber, Robert, and Fharber, Robert

Watson-Guptill Publications, 1984. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight scuffing edgeware to cover otherwise Like New Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
7) Washington from the Air
Fazzino, Elysa

White Star, 2003. Fine in fine dust jacket. Brand New Unread Pages Clean and Bright Excellent Copy 160 p.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $39.50
8) Road Trip: Photographs, 1980-1988
Featherstone, David (Editor), and Siskind, Aaron

Friends of Photography, 1989. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Back cover has 2" tear Inside Pages N Fine Plates Clean and Bright Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Illus. by Traub, Charles. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
9) Daniela Federici: 8 1/2(cl)
Federici, Daniela (Text by), and Marciano, Paul (Foreword by)

Edition Stemmle, 2002. Very good. No dust jacket. No DJ Cover scuffed Inside Pages V Good Plates Clean and Bright Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Collection of celebrity and fashion shots by the Australian-born photographer during her eight and one-half years in the United States (hence the title); includes portrait studies of Tyra Banks, Cindy Crawford, Heidi Klum, Prince, Isabella Rossellini, Sharon Stone, and others.. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Ver... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
10) Texas: A Salute from Above
Fehrenbach, T. R

Shearer Publishing, 1985. Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new clean and bright 280 p.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
11) Demystifying Tibet: Unlocking the Secrets of the Land of the Snows
Feigon, Lee

Demystifying Tibet: Unlocking the Secrets of the Land of the Snows
Stock photo.
Ivan R. Dee Publisher, 1996. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. N Fine Pages Clean Binding Tight In Protective Mylar Cover Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
12) Over Southeast Florida
Feil, Charles (Photographer), and McCarthy, Kevin M (Text by)

Over Southeast Florida
Stock photo.
Pineapple Press (FL), 2005. Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight edgeware to DJ gift inscription inside otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.85
13) Successful color photography
Feininger, Andreas

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall, 1968. Very good. No dust jacket. some edgewear to cover xv, 271 p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Includes Illustrations.. 4th ed.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
14) Andreas Feininger: Experimental Work
Feininger, Andreas

Amphoto, 1978. Fine in very good dust jacket. Very minor edwear to cover otherwise N Fine Inside Pages Clean and Bright. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
15) Trees
Feininger, Andreas

Studio Books, 1978. Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ edges worn library stamp on flyleaf otherwise VG Inside Pages Clean and Bright Binding Tight Hardcover (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Studio Book. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
16) Light & Lighting in Photography
Feininger, Andreas

Prentice Hall, 1976. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Previous owners name stamped inside otherwise N Fine Pages and Plates Clean and Bright In Mylar Cover Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
17) Images of the Past: Instructor's Manual
Feinman, Gary M., and Price, T. Douglas

Mayfield Publishing, 1993. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean 529 p.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.98
18) The Uncensored Mad
Feldstein, A B, and Mad Magazine

Warner Books, 1980. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages Clean Unmarked Binding Tight Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) Discourses: Conversations about Postmodern Culture
Ferguson, Russell (Editor), and Fiss, Karen (Editor), and Tucker, Marcia (Editor)

Mit Press, 1992. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgewear scuffing to otherwise v good pages clean and bright appears unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 478 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
20) Happiness
Ferguson, Will

Happiness
Stock photo.
A travel-writer's first novel tells the farcical tale of a self-help book (CHOCOLATES FOR THE SOUL) that wreaks havoc when re... read more

Harper Perennial, 2003. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New Unread Excellent Copy Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (51)

Filter by country:
United States (52)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: