Authors starting with F from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 349
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
Exodus - Ruth (Barnes' Notes on the Old Testament)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1959 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Good. No mark of previous ownership. Solid book black. Age toned. Faint damp stain on foredge, interior unaffected. Worn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 479 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 2) |
I Samuel - Esther (Barnes' Notes on the Old Testament)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1957 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Good. No mark of previous ownership. Solid book black. Age toned. Faint damp stain on foredge, interior unaffected. Worn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 504 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Bible Commentary on the Old Testament (Exodus - Ruth)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1960 . Hardcover . /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Minor shelf wear to cloth. Straight spine, square corners and solid binding. No ownership or textual markings noted. 479 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 4) |
War and Peace in Saint Augustine's De Civitate Dei
|
|
|
Washington, D.C. : Catholic Association for International Peace , 1935 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Collectible. Ex-libris, monk's name inked neatly on top right corner of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. 20 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 5) |
Nelson's Bible Encyclopedia for the Family: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of the Bible
|
|
|
Nashville : Nelson , 1982 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.5" x 11.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 288 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.45
|
|
| 6) |
Sadlier's Bible Encyclopedia: A Comprehensive Guide to the World of the Bible
|
|
|
Nashville : Nelson & Sons , 1982 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.5 x 11.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Solid, square and tight. Generously illustrated. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 288 pages + index. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 7) |
The International Bible Commentary with the New International Version
|
|
|
Carmel : Guideposts , 1986 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Straight spine and solid book block. No ownership and textual markings noted. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 1629 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 8) |
The International Bible Commentary: With the New International Version
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Marshall Pickering /Zondervan , 1986 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Straight, square, solid and tight. No ownership or textual markings noted. Edge worn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 1629 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 9) |
Born Catholics
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1954 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Cloth binding, no dust jacket. Frayed spine tips and rubbed corners. Clean and unmarked evenly age-toned pages. Sturdy binding with firm hinges. 279 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Confessions of St. Augustine
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1951 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. 15th Printing. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Minor wear to cloth from use, age and storage. Clean pages with no ownership and no textual marking. Firm binding. 354 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 11) |
Primitive and Prehistoric Religions (The Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, Vol. 140, Section15: Non-Christian Beliefs)
|
|
|
New York : Hawthorn Books , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery copy with discreet library stamps on free front endpaper and locator sticker on spine. Unmarked text and book edges. Clothbound, no dust jacket. 160 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 12) |
Solomon: His Life and Times (Men of the Bible)
|
|
|
New York : Revell , 1890 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Red cloth binding, no dust jacket if issued. One and a quarter inch-tear on cloth of back cover. Ex-libris. Name stamped on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine and square corners. 217 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 13) |
Some Early Lists of the Books of the New Testament
|
|
|
Netherlands : E.J. Brill , 1948 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with discreet stamps on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Sewn binding. Uniform overall age-toning. Text in English and Latin. 24 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 14) |
John Paul II: A Son from Poland
|
|
|
New Jersey : Shepherd Press , 1978 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.75" x 10.75" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. No mark of previous ownership. Clean crisp pages. Tight and square binding. Illustrated. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 63 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.45
|
|
| 15) |
Bethlehem
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN Books , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1.25" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Solitary light crease on spine. Sticker shadow on front cover. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked pages. 432 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Foot of the Cross or the Sorrows of Mary
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Straight spine with no reading crease. Clean and crisp interior. Mildly shelf wear. 406 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
Bethlehem
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Peter Reilly Co. , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid book block and sturdy binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 432 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 18) |
Icons: Portrayals of Christ: Pictorial Library of Eastern Church Art (Pictorial Library of Eastern Church Art, Vol. 9)
|
|
|
West Germany : Aurel Bongers Recklinghausen , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.75 x 7 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Clean, unmarked, and crisp throughout. Illustrated. 82 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Christian Story: A Narrative Interpretation of Basic Christian Doctrine
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1988 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 319 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 20) |
Catholic Catechism: For the Prochial Schools of the United States
|
|
|
Rockford : Tan , 1978 . Paperback . Like New / . 4.75 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated. 122 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (302)Fine or New (96)
New (49)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (199)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (192)Paperback (151)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (148)
Signed (8)
With photos (39)
Filter by country:
United States (349)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











