Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Just Us Books

Bookseller: Just Us Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Just Us Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 835
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
1) Joy in Church Membership
F., Ackland Donald

. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
2) "take as diRected" Our Modern Medicines
F.E.; Russo, John Paul Shideman

The Chemical Rubber Co.. Hardcover. B000FMMO7K PAGES CLEAN& TIGHT-COCKED-CORNER BUMP . Fair. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.92
3) THE LAST TYCOON AN UNFINISHED NOVEL
F., FITZGERALD SCOTT

CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS. Hardcover. B000I23MV4 one corner is bumped and the pages are starting to yellow . Very Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Democracy and the Student Left
F., George; Kennen

Atlantic Monthly Press, Boston. Hardcover. B000NU0MGE the cover is stained and worn and the pages are yellowing . Fair. 1968. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $32.15
5) Modern Dictionary of Electronics
F, Graf Rudolf

Howard W Sams & Co Inc/ The Bobb. PAPERBACK. B000J27XC2 the edges are worn and the corners are bumped and the pages are yellowing . Fair. 1970. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.38
6) Urban Research and Policy Planning Volume I, Urban Affairs Annual Reviews
F., Henry Fagin Schnore Leo

Sage. Hardcover. B000UD2TZG the cover is faded and the edges of the cover are slightly worn . Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
7) Dynamics of Personal Adjustment
F.J., George; Lehner, Ella Kube

Prentice-Hall. Hardcover. B000SDR4IU the cover is faded and the edges are worn and the pages are starting to yellow . Fair. 1956. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $11.07
8) AUTOMOTIVE PRINCIPLES & SERVICE, LINCOLN TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
F. J. THIESSEN, D. N. DALES

RESTON PUBLISHING COMPANY, INC.. Hardcover. SECOND EDITION, MINOR SOILING, EDGES SCUFFED, SOME WRITING ON INSIDE . Fair. 1984. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $16.20
9) To Seek a Newer World
F., Kennedy Robert

Doubleday & Co Inc. Hardcover. B000ONHER0 the corners are bumped and the edges are slightly worn and the pages are yellowing . Fair. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
10) Concepts in Science, Purple, Teacher's Edition
F., Paul; Brandwein, Et al

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc.. PAPERBACK. B000S8HGYC the middle pages are falling out, but they are all there. cover is worn some. ex-lib book. there is a tear on the spine about an inch long. . Fair. 1975. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $9.35
11) THE JUNGLE IS NEUTRAL
F. SPENCER CHAPMAN, D.S.O

CORGI. SOFTCOVER 1965. CORNER BUMP-EDGE WEAR . Fair. 1965. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) The other San Francisco
F., Selvin David

. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Beyond freedom and Dignity
F., Skinner B

dj is worn aronf edges and has a mylar cover. Inside is clean and tight pages with some stainning on frnt and back blank pages as on edge of pages . Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) The Artificial Insemination of Dairy Cattle: A Handbook and Laboratory Manual
F.W., Herman H. A. & Madden

Spiral bound soft cover book in very good condition. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) FUN WITH NEXT TO NOTHING HANDICRAFT PROJECTS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS
F., Wesley; Cardy, Wayne C. Arnold

Scholastic Book Services. PAPERBACK. B000N7ZXDO PAGES TIGHT-TANNING-EDGE WEAR . Fair. 1963. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.89
16) SULFURIC ACID MANUFACTURE: AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY MONOGRAPH SRIES
FAIRLIE, ANDREW M

REINHOLD. Hardcover. PAGES TIGHT-TANNING-TITLE PAGE TORN AT BOTTOM-CORNER BUMP-EDGE WEAR-CHIPPING-PAINT SPATTER-EXLIB . Fair. 1936. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
17) THE SOUND AND THE FURY - AS I LAY DYING - TWO NOVELS
FALKNER, WILLIAM

MODERN LIBRARY. Hardcover 1946. OWNER NAME-DJ ACCEPTABLE . Fine. 1946. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) BASIC NEW TESTAMENT EVANGELISM
FARIS D. WHITESELL, TH.D

ZONDERVAN. Hardcover. name marked out on inside front cover . Good. 1949. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
19) NO MONEY DOWN!
FARNSWORTH, CLYDE

MACFADDEN BOOKS. SOFTCOVER. PAGES TIGHT-TANNING-CORE BUMP-EDGE WEAR-EXLIB . Fair. 1963. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) Original Pronouncements, Volumes I, II, III: FASB Statements of Standards 1?150, AICPA Pronouncements & FASB Interpretations, Concepts Statements, Technical ... Standards Original Pronouncements) (Vol 1-3)
Financial Accounting Standards Board (FASB)

Original Pronouncements, Volumes I, II, III: FASB Statements of Standards 1?150, AICPA Pronouncements & FASB Interpretations, Concepts Statements, Technical ... Standards Original Pronouncements) (Vol 1-3)
Stock photo.
Wiley. PAPERBACK. 0471230138 COVER CURL-GOOD TEXT-ALL 3 VOLUMES-CORNER BUMP . Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 835
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)
Fine or New (16)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (547)
$5-10 (151)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (372)
Paperback (328)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (116)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (835)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: