Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (41)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (45)
Signed (9)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (90)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : West Seattle Books (authors starting with F) [X]  Bookseller : West Seattle Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

1) ALTERNATIVE VISIONS Distributing Independent Media in a Home Video World
FRANCO, DEBRA

Los Angeles: American Film Institue Press, 1990 Wraps and book in excellent condition.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$5.00
2) Blue Angel Secrets
Margarete Von Falkensee

Carroll and Graff. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. Book Club. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dj. has some slight rubbing to the upper edge. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$2.50
3) Doris Chase Artist in Motion
Falling, Patricia

Seattle: University of Washington, 1991 136pgs. "From painting to sculpture to video art." Black and white and color photos/illustrations,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
$9.00
4) Pioneers of Psychology
Fancher, Raymond E

New York: Norton Wraps and book in excellent condition.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$2.00
5) Mulvane City of the Valley
Farber, Madeline K

Kansas: Mulvane Historical Society, 1977 240pgs. Boards in very good condition. "Past and Present 1879-1977." Black and white photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$95.00
6) The Main Stalk
Farella, John R

Tucson: University of Arizona Press, 1984 221pgs. "A Synthesis of Navajo Philosophy." Minor underlining to about 5 pages, and some check marks to the margins.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
$12.00
7) Tits and Clits #6
Farmer, Joyce & Chevli, Lyn

California: Last Gasp, 1980 Wraps and book in excellent condition. $2.50 cover price. . Reprint. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$15.00
8) The Image of the Beast
Farmer, Philip Jose (Author) Tim Boxell (Artist)

California: Last Gasp, 1973 Wraps and book in fine condition. .75 cent cover price. . First Printing. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$22.00
9) A Life of Francis Parkman
Farnham, Charles Haight

Boston: Little Brown, 1910 393pgs. Red colored boards in very good condition, with some slight fading to the spine.. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)




$15.00
10) Iraq Since 1958
Farouk-Sluglett, Marion

Iraq Since 1958
Stock photo.
New York: I.B. Tauris, 1990 346pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "From revolution to dictatorship.". First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$9.00
11) Mr. Kipling's Army
Farwell, Byron

Mr. Kipling's Army
Stock photo.
Norton. Fine. 1981. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-393-30444-2 Wraps and book in excellent condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$6.25
12) Thirty Pieces of Silver
Fast, Howard

New York: The Blue Heron Press, 1954 96pgs. SIGNEDby Fast to the front endpaper. Numbered edition #677. Boards in very good condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$13.75
13) The Pledge
Howard Fast

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1988 Book and dj. in excellent condition. Book Club. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$1.50
14) Stallion Road
Faulkner, William

Faulkner wrote several screenplays during his stint in Hollywood in the 1930s. Most of them were flops, but this is one of his more successful efforts.

Jackson: University of Mississippi, 1989 103pgs. Ex-Library book "A screenplay. " Edited by Louis Daniel Brodsky and Robert W. Hamblin.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$9.00
15) The Ring
Fay, Stephen and Wood, Roger

Dover: Longwood Press, 1985 218pgs. "Anatomy of an opera." Black and white, and color photos/illustrations. Owners sig. to front endpaper.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$27.50
16) The Memoirs of Count De Gramont
Fea, Allan

London: Bickers, 1906 376pgs. Boards in very good condition. Black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$45.00
17) Happiest of Men
Fearon, E E

New York: Crown, 1947 Boards and book in very good condition. Black and white illustrations. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


$3.75
18) Japanese Decorative Art
Feddersen, Martin

New York: Thomas Yoseloff, 1962 296pgs. Boards in very good condition. Black and white pgotos/illustrations.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



$9.50
19) KID ETERNITY (Kideternity) BOOK 2 OF 3
Grant Morrison and Duncan Fegredo

DC Comics, 1991 Wraps in fine condition. No creases.. First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

$6.50
20) Knock Knock
Feiffer, Jules

New York: Hill and Wang 113pgs. Dust jacket has slight fadiing to the spine, and some rubbing to the upper edge. Owners sig. to front endpaper.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)




$7.25
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations