Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Safe Harbor

Bookseller: Safe Harbor (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Safe Harbor (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 524
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) Masters of Starlight: Photographers in Hollywood
FAHEY, DAVID

Ballantine Books. 1988. 0345355091 Hardcover, good, good jacket.. ISBN: 0345355091. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
2) Masters of Starlight: Photographers in Hollywood
FAHEY, DAVID

Ballantine Books. 1988. 0345355091 Hardcover, good, good jacket.. ISBN: 0345355091. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
3) Citizen Sherman: A Life of William Tecumseh Sherman
FELLMAN, MICHAEL

Citizen Sherman: A Life of William Tecumseh Sherman
Stock photo.
Random House. 1995. 0679429662 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0679429662. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
4) Barbeque Over 200 Sizzling Dishes for Outdoor Eating
FRANCE, CHRISTINE (Editor)

HERMES HOUSE. 1998. 1843098873 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1843098873. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
5) Private View : Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre
FRASER, JOHN

Bantam. 1988. 0553053213 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0553053213. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
6) Nature was First
Fabell, Walter C

Grosset & Dunlap. 1939. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Illustrated by Margaret Ayer. Some shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) The Design Within: Psychoanalytic Approaches to Shakespeare
Faber, M.D

Science House. 1970. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
8) Book of Fortune Telling (Coronet Bks.)
Fabia, Madame

Coronet. 1974. Paperback, good to very good.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
9) Poems 1976 - 1981
Fabille, Mary

Fabille, Mary. 1982. Paperback, good to very good. Signed by the author. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.75
10) Complete Guide to Flower Painting
Fabri, Ralph

Watson-Guptill,. 1969. 0823008010 Hardcover, good in good dust jacket. Tears and chipping in dust jacket.. ISBN: 0823008010. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
11) The Complete Guide to Game Care and Cookery
Fadala, Sam

DBI Books. 1981. 0910676321 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0910676321. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
12) Scotch Verdict : Dame Gordon vs. Pirie and Woods
Faderman, Lillian

HarperTrade. 1983. 0688020542 Paperback, good. Sunned spine.. ISBN: 0688020542. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
13) Even Poets Dance
Fadum, Morten E

Mazuri Press. 1997. 0965114805 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Elegantly signed in mirrored writing (reversed) by the author on the title page. A unique item.. ISBN: 0965114805. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $61.75
14) Kingdoms of Gold, Kingdoms of Jade: The Americas Before Columbus
Fagan, Brian

Thames and Hudson. 1991. 0500050627 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0500050627. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.88
15) Talkin' With Your Mouth Full: Conversations With The Videos of Steve Fagin
Fagin, Steve

Talkin' With Your Mouth Full: Conversations With The Videos of Steve Fagin
Stock photo.
Duke. 1998. 082232069X Paperback, fine, illustrated.. ISBN: 082232069X. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
16) Eureka: The Songs That Made Australia
Fahey, Warren

Omnibus Press. 1984. 0949789046 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0949789046. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
17) Encyclopedia of Natural Health Secrets and Cures
Failes, Janice M.; Cawood, Frank W

F C & A Publishing. 1988. 0915099144 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0915099144. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
18) Crows Can't Count
Fair, A. A. (Erle Stanley Gardner)

Dell Publishing Company. 1966. Paperback, good.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
19) Muzzle Thyself
Fairbanks, Lauren

These poems rely on "found materials," and often celebrate fragments of life--streetnoises, bits of glitter, and slammed door... read more

Dalkey Archive Press. 1991. 0916583740 Paperback, very good. First edition.. ISBN: 0916583740. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
20) Fearful Symmetry
Fairbanks, Tash

Onlywomen C.. 1996. 0906500540 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0906500540. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 20 of 524
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (156)
$5-10 (204)
$10-25 (123)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (302)
Paperback (217)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (200)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (524)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: