cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Second Glance Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Second Glance Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Second Glance Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Courage Consort
Faber, Michel

The Courage Consort
Stock photo.
In the title novella, a suicidal soprano named Catherine Courage is haunted by the demands of her colleagues, an unsatisfacto... read more

Harvest Books, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Covers and spine are smooth and flat. Clean, tight and square. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2) The Record Of The Paper: Fifty Years Of The New York Times On Us Foreign Policy
Falk, Richard A.;Friel, Howard

The Record Of The Paper: Fifty Years Of The New York Times On Us Foreign Policy
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A: Verso Books, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Dustjacket shows very light shelf wear and crease to bottom corner of front flap. Else fine. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
3) Hell in a Very Small Place: The Siege of Dien Bien Phu
Fall, Bernard B

Hell in a Very Small Place: The Siege of Dien Bien Phu
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A: Da Capo Pr, 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Flat glossy covers with mild rubbing and edge wear. Smooth spine. PO name blacked out in half-title page. Else pages are unmarked, clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
4) Country Quilts & Soft Furnishings
Fall, Cheryl

New York, New York, U.S.A: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards are clean and square with mild edge wear and rubbing to corners. Bump to tail of spine. Pages clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Glossy dustjacket with mild edge wear and scuffing. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) A Treasury Of Deception: Liars, Misleaders, Hoodwinkers, And The Extraordinary True Stories Of History's Greatest Hoaxes, Fakes, And Frauds
Farquhar, Michael

A Treasury Of Deception: Liars, Misleaders, Hoodwinkers, And The Extraordinary True Stories Of History's Greatest Hoaxes, Fakes, And Frauds
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A: Penguin USA, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Mild edge wear. Rear cover with mild scuffing and faint crease to top corner. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Fast Track : Training and Nutrition Secrets from America's Top Female Runner
Favor-Hamilton, Suzy; Antonio, Jose

Fast Track : Training and Nutrition Secrets from America's Top Female Runner
Stock photo.
Rodale Press, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild rubbing and edge wear. Smooth spine. Pages clean, crisp and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Dark Demon
Feehan, Christine
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Dark Demon
Stock photo.
This installment in the Dark series, a bestselling set of vampire romances, introduces Vikirnoff, an immortal vampire-hunting... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A: Jove Pubns, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Used book with mild wear. Smooth covers with light edge wear and a little flare to corners. Mild crease to spine. Clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
8) Spiderman and Fantastic Four Wreckage
Fein, Eric;Askergren, Pierce

Spiderman and Fantastic Four Wreckage
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A: Boulevard, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Bright glossy covers with mild edge wear and scuffing. Faint vertical crease to front cover. Smooth spine. Creases to bottom corner of first three pages. Else pages are clean, crisp and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
9) The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank
Feldman, Ellen

The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards clean and square with mild edge wear. To corners bumped. Light bumps to spine ends. Unmarked pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Crisp dustjacket with mild scuffing and edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
10) Impressionist Bouquets: 24 Exquisite Arrangements Inspired by the Impressionist Masters
Fell, Derek; Fell, Carolyn

Impressionist Bouquets: 24 Exquisite Arrangements Inspired by the Impressionist Masters
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A: Friedman/Fairfax Pub, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Green cloth boards are clean and square. Spine straight and stiff. Pages clean and tight. Glossy dustjacket with mild edge wear and scuffing. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
11) Stephen Vincent Benet: The Life and Times of an American Man of Letters 1898-1943
Fenton, Charles A

Yale University Press, 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Red cloth boards with gilt titles to spine. Top corners lightly turned in. Tail of spine crushed and head lightly turned in. Unmarked pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Lightly rubbed dustjacket with mild edge wear and light chipping. Spine sunned. Dustjacket now in protective mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) So Big
Ferber, Edna

So Big
Stock photo.
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A: Univ of Illinois Pr, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear. A little flare and mild crease to bottom corner. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean and tight. Small black smudge to outside page edges. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) The Angel of Death: A Forensic Mystery
Ferguson, Alane

The Angel of Death: A Forensic Mystery
Stock photo.
Sleuth Viking, 2006. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards clean and square. Spine ends bumped. Pages clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Crisp dustjacket with mild edge wear and rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) Millennium: A History of the Last Thousand Years
Fernandez-Armesto, Felipe

Millennium: A History of the Last Thousand Years
Stock photo.
Fernandez-Armesto does not look at the last thousand years as an age of European dominance, but rather examines four major ci... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A: Free Press, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good. Mild edge wear and scuffing to covers. Corners flared with light creases. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) Confessions of a Male Nurse
Ferri, Richard S

Southern Tier Editions, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards are clean and square. Bump to tail of spine. Pages clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Glossy dustjacket with mild rubbing and edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Love Without Conditions: Reflections of the Christ Mind
Ferrini, Paul

Love Without Conditions: Reflections of the Christ Mind
Stock photo.
Heartways Press, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild scuffing and edge wear. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and tight. Book is square and flat. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) Naked Truth
Fetzer, Amy J

Naked Truth
Stock photo.
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A: Brava, 2005. Trade Paperback. Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear. Light crease to spine. Pages clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) Come as You Are
Fetzer, Amy J

Come as You Are
Stock photo.
Brava, 2007. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and very light scuffing. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) No Ordinary Genius: The Illustrated Richard Feynman
Feynman, Richard P

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild scuffing and edge wear. A little flare to corner tips. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) Tully Filmus Selected Drawings
Filmus, Tully; Singer, Isaac Bashevis

Jewish Publication Society of America, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Orange cloth boards with gilt stamped illustration to front board. Mild corner wear with small spot rubbed through at bottom front corner. Spine ends are shelf worn. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Dustjacket rubbed and edge worn with chipping at spine ends. Two closed tears at top edge. Spine is sunned. Dustjacket now in protective mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (62)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: