Authors starting with F from The Betta Book Shoppe
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe x
Results 1 - 20 of 47
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Final Jeopardy A Novel
|
|
|
Alexandra Cooper is the assistant district attorney in charge of Manhattan's sex crime prosecution. Alex is shocked one morni... read more
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-02487-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 312 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 2) |
Happy Father's Day
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-373-24033-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition: That's My Baby! Series; Vol. 1033; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 3) |
Cloud Man
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-07502-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 502; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 4) |
Cloud Man
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-07502-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and light rubbing. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 502; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 5) |
Desert Man
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Paperback. 0-373-07578-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine has one crease. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments: Romantic Traditions Series; Vol. 578; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
The Golden Circle
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-14894-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Story of the Phantom Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Gates Of Creation
|
|
|
In the second book of the World of Tiers series, Wolf, known as Jadawin, travels to other worlds in order to rescue his kidna... read more
New York: Berkley Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-425-07193-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine has one crease. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The World of Tiers Series; Vol. 2; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Celestial Blueprint And Other Stories / Cache From Outer Space
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1962. First Edition Thus. Paperback. Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and shelfworn. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ace Double Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 255 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 9) |
Siege Of Earth
|
|
|
New York: Belmont Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Paperback. Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear, creasing and a back corner torn off. Spine is lightly creased and split at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Peacemakers Series; Vol. 2; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 158 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Desperate Measures
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-345-35020-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is cocked, lightly creased and torn at top. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Angel's Luck Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 1; 16mo - 6" to 7" ta... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 11) |
Shadow Of A Dark Queen
|
|
|
The sixth book in the Riftwar series, and the first of a new subseries called the Serpent War Saga. Two unlikely, and decided... read more
New York: Avon Eos. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Eleventh Printing. 0-380-72086-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and bumped. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Serpentwar Saga Series; Vol. 1; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 497 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 12) |
Operation Damocles
|
|
|
New York: Baen Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-57771-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and corner creasing. Spine is lightly creased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 328 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Web Of Defeat
|
|
|
New York: Tor Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-812-53787-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Vol. 2; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 284 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 14) |
The Offer She Couldn't Refuse
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0-373-52061-1 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Yours Truly Series; Vol. 61; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Traci On The Spot
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-52039-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Yours Truly Series; Vol. 39; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Caitlin's Guardian Angel
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. Paperback. 0-373-82301-0 . Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and curled. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Dangerous to Love U. S. A. Series; Vol. 3; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The M. D. Meets His Match
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 0-373-24401-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and a corner crease. Spine is lighly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1401; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Stand-in Mom
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0-373-24294-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and corner crease. Spine is lighly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1294; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Borrowed Baby
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Paperback. 0-373-08730-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Romance Series; Vol. 730; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages; 100g . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Chase A Rainbow
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-11159-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 1159; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)$5-10 (4)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (46)Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by country:
Canada (47)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






