cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Easy Chair Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1504
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 75 Next
1) The Gay Year
M De F

The Gay Year
Castle Books, 1949. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Tight copy, appears to be a reprint. Dj is worn, some small tears at edges, unclipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Inventory No: 012300. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) Beauty Millionaire: The Life of Helena Rubinstein
Fabe, Maxene

Thomas Y. Crowell, 1972. Hard Cover. Good/Fair-Good. 178 pages. Illustrated with photos. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear and discoloring; good reading copy. The dj has some creasing; taped to book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography ISBN: 0690025801 Inventory No: 070942. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Love and Rivalry: Three Exceptional Pairs of Sisters
Faber, Doris

Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Tight copy, very good, clean book. Dj is worn, some water stains. Features Harriet Beecher Stowe, Charlotte Cushman, and Emily Dickinson. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography ISBN: 0670442216 Inventory No: 031227. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) Harry Truman
Faber, Doris

Abelard-Schuman, 1974. Hard Cover. Fair-Good. 96 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn boards; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's U.S. Presidents Inventory No: 057081. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Soldier and Statesman: George C. Marshall
Faber, Harold

Ariel Books, 1965. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 227 pages, 2nd printing. Ex-library with typical marks, light edgewear, sound copy; missing ffep, pages are clean otherwise. The dj is worn along edges, price intact, attached to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 038505. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) 13 Famous Patients
Fabricant, Noah D. M.D

Chilton Company, 1960. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 231 pages. Moderate wear, yellowing to edges; sound book. The dj is heavily soiled and worn. Features Sigmund Freud; Adolf Hitler; Franklin D. Roosevelt; Woodrow Wilson; Mohandas Gandhi; Marcel Proust; D.H. Lawrence; James Joyce; F. Scott Fitzgerald; George Gershwin; Paul Gauguin; Clarence Darrow; Enrico Caruso. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 064243. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) Whistle for Danger
Facklam, Margery

Rand McNally, 1962. Hard Cover. Fair-Good/No Jacket. Illustrator: Mars, W.T. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in moderately worn covers. Pages yellowed along edges. Solid reading copy. Illustrator: Mars, W.T.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's-Young Adult Inventory No: 064757. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) Whistle for Danger
Facklam, Margery

Rand McNally, 1962. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Illustrator: Mars, W.T. ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and soiling; lean to spine; still solid reading copy. The dj is creased and worn. "Bill and his cousin Corky, who has a girl's usual squeamishness about snakes, volunteer to devote their summer to working in the Reptile House. Their experiences are exciting and believable-mishaps, of course, but satisfaction as well in a job well done. This is an entertaining story for boys and girls... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
9) Archivo Del Brigadier General Juan Facundo Quiroga Tome I 1815-1821 & Tome II 1821-1822 (Documentos Para La Historia Argentina 24 & 27)
Facundo Quiroga, Juan; Caillet-Bois, Ricardo R

Universidad De Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, 1957. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 384 & 281 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, soiling to original covers; rebound in boards; tight books; clean text otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 055718. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
10) The Voyages of Ulysses (Legacy Books Series)
Fadiman, Clifton

Random House, 1959. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illustrator: Hutchinson, William M. 53 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in moderately worn boards; good sound book; clean pages otherwise. Illustrator: Hutchinson, William M.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 042700. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) An Act of Violence
Fadiman, Edwin Jr

Signet, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 1374. Light rubbing, tight book; tanning but very good internally. "Forced into marriage he took a terrible revenge." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction Inventory No: 016210. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) The Glass Play-Pen
Fadiman, Edwin Jr

Signet, 1956. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 1316. Heavy reading crease, rubbed edges, pages tanning; tight copy. "The story of a New York call girl." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 019878. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) The 21" Screen
Fadiman, Edwin Jr

Signet, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Good. S1716. Creasing to cover and spine, soiling to back cover, good reading copy. "On television he was the idol of millions--off camera he was a cheating husband, an indifferent father and a ruthless lover." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 021567. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) The 21" Screen
Fadiman, Edwin Jr

Signet, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Good. S1716. Creasing to cover and spine, pages tanned, sound copy "On television he was the idol of millions--off camera he was a cheating husband, an indifferent father and a ruthless lover." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 030506. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) The 21" Screen
Fadiman, Edwin Jr

Signet, 1960. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. S1716. Moderate tanning, creasing and wear; wave to corners; solid reading copy. "On television he was the idol of millions--off camera he was a cheating husband, an indifferent father and a ruthless lover." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 076871. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Labor and the Railroads
Fagan, James O

Labor and the Railroads
Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1909. Hard Cover. Very Good. 164 pages. Ex-library with typical marks,original cloth with light wear only. Book is tight and clean, very good copy despite x-lib. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Railways Labor Inventory No: 001933. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Confessions of a Railroad Signalman
Fagan, James O

Confessions of a Railroad Signalman
Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1908. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 181 pages, illustrated with photos. Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to original boards, some beginning seperation inside, still intact. Good reading copy of a rare title. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Railways Inventory No: 001955. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Big Old Sun
Faherty, Robert

Perma Books, 1952. Mass Market Paperback. Good. P179. Light creasing, wear along spine edge; pages tanning; good sound book. "She was lush, reckless and proud-any man's woman and no man's wife." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 072308. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) Wide River Wide Land
Faherty, William Barnaby

Piraeus Publishers, 1976. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. Light shelfwear and discoloring; tight book. Inscribed and signed by author. The dj is chipped and worn; tears to edges; taped to book covers. Stb09. "In this historical novel, the first to deal with the Revolutionary Period in the West, the reader sees a half century of early America unfold through the eyes of Hugh Roe O'Rome, son of an Irish born soldier int he services of Louis XV, and his French-Illinois wife." Quantity Available... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) In Search of Love
Fain, Willliam

Popular Giant, 1954. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. SP347. Moderate rubbing to edges, sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 025161. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1504
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 75 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: