Authors starting with F from Trans Allegheny Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 72
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
They Found Treasure
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company. Good/No Jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Ex-library, 243pps, illus. Black cloth, gilt spine, no dj. Cloth flecked, spine extremities lightly bumped, ex-lib mark to title page, inside back board discolored from library pocket. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Amanda's Cove
|
|
|
Biddeford, ME, U.S.A.: Bastille Books. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. 1989. First Edition. Glossy Illustrated Wrapper. Signed Presentation Copy Fiction 183 pp, Presentation copy by author on the title page "For Jim L Karen/ in the spirit of Brotherhood and Sisterhood/ we experenced as our lives crossed in UGS/ Warmly,/ Roy" also signed on the title page Slight shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 3) |
Sold: Rise and Fall of the House of Sotheby
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Publishing. Very Good/Very Good. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. 269 pg, Illus, Index, Jacket shelf wear, Board corners & spine bumped. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Reliquias da Bahia
|
|
|
Brazil. Very Good. 1940. Full-Leather. 508 pps., Full tan leather with raised bands on spine, Gilt title with spine panel decorations, Marbled endpages, Previous owners notes on front endpage, Foreword and introduction in Portuguese are translated into Spanish, French, English, and German, 508 full-page photographs with captions also in five languages. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 5) |
History of Tucker County
|
|
|
Parsons, WV, U.S.A.: McClain Printing Company. New. 1998. Reprint. Hard Cover. 0870120565 737 pps., Re-print of 1962 original, New book. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Honest Water
|
|
|
MIddletown: Wesleyan University Press. Very Good +/No Jacket, as Issued. 1989. First Edition. Paperback. 65pp., About the Book. About the Author. Book only shows very slight edgewear and scuffing. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 7) |
Introduction to Cake Decorating
|
|
|
London: Merehurst. As New/As New. 1994. Hard Cover. 144pps, Illus, Indexed. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 8) |
Thirty Pieces of Silver: A Play in three acts
|
|
|
Blue Heron Press. 1954, New York. Signed by the author. Paper covered boards, chip to back board, light stain to spine cloth, corners lightly bumped, else Vg. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 9) |
Lenora
|
|
|
Columbus: Sooner Publisher. Very Good/Very Good. 1994. Hard Cover. 0964017202 523 pps., Boards & spine bumped, rubbed, and soiled, External page edges soiled, Light jacket wear, Jacket wrapped in protective Brodart. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 10) |
Elizabeth Seton: An American Woman
|
|
|
America Press. 1938, New york, SIGNED by author, 272 pp., one black and white photograph, HB-no dj, foxing on inside boards, mark and stain on the front, Good. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Churchill, Roosevelt, Stalin: The War They Waged and the Peace They Sought
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. 1957, Princeton, first edition. 692pps, index. Hb in dj, jacket minor chipping, discolored, volume spine extremities lightly bumped, board corners bumped, else Vg/Good. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 12) |
Blood Relations
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company. 1987, Boston, First Edition, Hb in dj, a few rough edges, VG/Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Circus Souvenir Program
|
|
|
NP: Ringling Brothers and Barnum Bailey Combined Shows, Inc.. Good+/No Jacket. 1981. Oversized Paper. Minor edgewear, magazine format. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Circus Souvenir Program and Magazine
|
|
|
NP: Ringling Bros. And Barnum Bailey Circus. Good+/No Jacket. 1970. Oversized Paper. Minor edgewear, some ink marks throughout. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Tavistock 1900-1930: The First Thirty Years
|
|
|
Parkwood, Callington: Cornwall. Very Good +/No Jacket, as Issued. 1985. Soft Cover. This short work is a pictorial record of the Ancient Stannary Town of Tavistock between 1900-1930. Illustrated softcover. 102pp, b&w photos/illustrations. Text very clean and tight. Some water staining (approx. size of a quarter) on upper, inner leaf edges through first half of text. Overall VG+ condition. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Fruitful Valley Revisited: A Chronicle of Williamstown, West Virginia
|
|
|
Williamstown: Williamstown Historical Committee. New/New. 2003. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Williamstown Community Association Historical Committee, 200 pps., Revised edition of 1976 original, New book! . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Galley Slave Autobiography of Jean Marteilhe
|
|
|
Folio Society. 1957, London, 182 pp, Illus, Hb in slipcase, edge wear, G+. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Summerfield Stories
|
|
|
Fort Worth: Texas Christian University Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
True Life Adventures of Sparrow Drinkwater
|
|
|
Toronto: Harper Collins. Very Good/Very Good. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Jacket bumped top & bottom, bumped spine. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
No Turning Back: Two Nuns' Battle with the Vatican over Women's Right to Choose
|
|
|
New York: Poseidon Press. New/New. 1990. Hard Cover. 332 pps., New Book . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Fine or New (7)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (48)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (72)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
