Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Charles E. Peck

Bookseller: Charles E. Peck (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Charles E. Peck (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 663
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) The International Bible Commentary with the New International Version
F. F Bruce, General Editor

Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1986. Originally Edited by H. L. Ellison and G. C. D. Howley, with F. F. Bruce. Pages are tight, bright and clean. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. No conspicuous reading wear. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. 1629 pages, twenty-nine maps. . Revised Edition. Simulated Brown Leatherette. Very Good/Ver... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.15
2) The Thessalonian Epistles
Walvoord John F

Grand Rapids, MI: Dunham Publishing Company, 1967. Pages are tight, bright & clean. 158 pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice working copy. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Former owners name on front endleaf.. Second Printing, 1967. Red/Orange Boards. Very Good/Better Than Fair Price Intact+. 8 1/4 X 5 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.85
3) Thomas Woodrow Wilson: A Psychological Study
FREUD, SIGMUND / BULLITT, WILLIAM C

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1967. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Binding very firm. Edges and corners unworn. . Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
4) The Life of Lorena Hichok: E.R.'s Friend
Doris Faber

William Morrow & Company, 1980. Library of Embossed Flyleaf Etc. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) The Life of Lorena Hichok: E.R.'s Friend
Doris Faber

William Morrow & Company, 1980. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Page edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. Illustrated with B/W photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) American Government : Great Lives (Great Lives Ser.)
Faber, Doris; Faber, Harold

American Government : Great Lives (Great Lives Ser.)
Stock photo.
The lives of 30 great American writers are covered in this collection of short biographies. All genres of literature are repr... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1988. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. No apparent reading wear. ONLY LIBRARY MARKS TITLE PAGE, TOP EDGE & BACK FLYLEAF. Illustrated with B/W drawings & photos. . Stated First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Good Plus/WITH EXCEPTIONS/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 7 1/4. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
7) Maverick Investing With Doug Fabian: Mission Possible Control Your Future, Seize Opportunities, and Invest in Your Dreams
Fabian, Douglas;Fabian, Doug

Maverick Investing With Doug Fabian: Mission Possible Control Your Future, Seize Opportunities, and Invest in Your Dreams
Stock photo.
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 2001. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment. 311 pages, indexed. Figures illustrate. . Number Line 1234567890. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.85
8) Fixed Income Mathematics: Analytical & Statistical Techniques
Fabozzi, Frank J

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1996. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector, Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, edges and corners unworn. Illustrated by charts, graphs, and tables. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment this is the one, a satisfying copy. . Number Line 1234567890. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $54.85
9) Bond Markets-Amir Special Edition
Fabozzi, Frank J

Paramus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1994. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. 560 pages, indexed. Figures, exhibits, formulas & charts illustrate. Insignificant faint yellow underlining.. Number Line 109876543. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 3/4 X 6. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.35
10) Fixed Income Analysis for the Chartered Financial Analyst Program
Fabozzi, Frank J

Summit, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Frank J Fabozzi Assoc, 2000. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No apparent wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. 715 pages, index. Illustrated with exhibits & formulas. Solutions to end of chapter practice questions. SIZE-WEIGHT NECESSITATES NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT AT STANDATD RATE. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Lettered H... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) The Handbook of Fixed-Income Options: Pricing, Strategies & Applications
Fabozzi, Frank J

Chicago, IL: Probus Pub Co, 1989. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. 657 pages, indexed. Exhibits, formulas illustrate.. Number Line 1234567890. Red Boards. Very Good For Age/Near Very Good No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $37.35
12) Bond Markets, Analysis and Strategies
Fabozzi, Frank J

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1993. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. 560 pages, indexed. Figures, exhibits, formulas & charts illustrate.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 X 6. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
13) The Handbook Of Fixed Income Securities
Fabozzi, Frank J. / Fabozzi, T. Dessa; Editors

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1994. Pages are firm, bright and clean, minor edge marks & soiling. Board edges and corners good+. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No detracting reading wear, minor writing. If needed for research, reference, analysis, dissertation, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with exhibits & formulas. SIZE-WEIGHT NECESSITATES NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT AT STANDATD RATE. . Fourth Edition , First Printing. Hard Co... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.65
14) The Handbook Of Fixed Income Securities
Fabozzi, Frank J. / Fabozzi, T. Dessa; Editors

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1994. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No apparent reading wear. If needed for research, reference, analysis, dissertation, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with exhibits & formulas.1402 pages, questions & indexed. SIZE-WEIGHT NECESSITATES NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT AT STANDATD RATE. . Fourth Edition , First Printing. Hard Cover. V... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.65
15) The Handbook of Economic and Financial Measures
Fabozzi, Frank J.; Greenfield, Harry I

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1984. Pages, end sheets & page edges are tight, bright and clean. Hinges & binding very firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Board edges and corners unworn. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Copiously illustrated with exhibits. . First Printing. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.75
16) Selected Topics in Investment Management for Financial Planning
Fabozzi, Frank J. / Kole, Sheri

United Kingdom: Think Publishing, 1985. THIS EDITION PRINTED EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE COLLEGE FOR FINANCIAL PLANNING Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Page edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. Very minor wear of spine front cover edge. If needed for reference, research or analysis, this is the one.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 X 6. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.75
17) Selected Topics in Investment Management for Financial Planning
Fabozzi, Frank J. / Kole, Sheri

United Kingdom: Think Publishing, 1985. THIS EDITION PRINTED EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE COLLEGE FOR FINANCIAL PLANNING Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Softcover, spine, edges and corners good. No conspicuous wear. Very minor wear of spine. If needed for reference, research or analysis, this is the one. Minor highlighting, notes.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 9 X 6. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
18) Mortgage-Backed Securities : New Strategies, Applications and Research
Fabozzi, Frank J. (editor); Feldstein, Sylvan G. (editor); Pollack, Irving M. (editor); Zarb, Frank G. (editor)

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1986. Pages are firm, and clean.. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corner good. If needed for reference or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with figures & tables. No conspicuous wear. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector.. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.75
19) Mortgage-Backed Securities : New Strategies, Applications and Research
Fabozzi, Frank J. (editor); Feldstein, Sylvan G. (editor); Pollack, Irving M. (editor); Zarb, Frank G. (editor)

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1986. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corner good-, rough edges. Pages are tight, bright and clean. If needed for research, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice working copy. Illustrated with figures & tables. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector.. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Near Very Good No Price. 9 1/4 X 6. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.75
20) The Babe in Boyland
Fabulous Sports Babe; Karlen, Neal

The Fabulous Sports Babe, who regularly shocks and delights listeners with her sports radio show, speaks her mind about men, ... read more

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1996. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75


Results 1 - 20 of 663
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (496)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (536)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (499)
Paperback (152)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (183)
With dust jacket (418)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (663)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: