Authors starting with G from Acequia Booksellers
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 308
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Of Divers Arts
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon, 1962. Buckram First edition Near Fine in Good DJ Bollingen Series XXXV 8. 4to, 205 pp., several color and many b/w plates, illus. 1959 Mellon Lectures. Page edges slightly dusty, a couple of tiny spots to endpapers, otherwise Fine. Jacket has one small edge tear, foxing at rear. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 2) |
Expatriate Review, The Number 1 Summer 1971
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Expatriate Review, 1971. Wraps First printing Very Good in Wraps Contains excerpts from Walter Lowenfels' My Many Lives his time in Paris (1926-1934 ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 3) |
Ballad Opera
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University PRess, 1937. Cloth First edition Very Good (No Jacket) 8vo, 259 pp. Review copy with publisher's slip tipped in at front pastedown. Covers a bit dull, page edges dusty. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 4) |
History of Chile, A
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina, 1941. Cloth First edition Very Good in Fair DJ 8vo, 565 pp., illus., map. Covers rubbed, pages tanned, previous owner name. Jacket chipped and torn with 2" piece missing at head of spine panel. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 5) |
Simple Conjunctions: An Installation by Phillip Galgiani
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
San Francisco: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1986. Spiral Bound in Stiff Card Covers About Fine Oblong 8vo, 20 pp., illustrated, including fold-outs. Page edges just a bit tanned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 6) |
Moon Crossing Bridge: Poetry
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Selected as a Notable Book by the A.L.A., this collection deals with Gallagher's grief at the death of her husband, Raymond C... read more
Graywolf Press, 1992. Hardcover First edition Fine in Fine DJ 8vo, 99 pp. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 7) |
Willingly: Poems
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Graywolf, 1984. Wraps First edition Near Fine 8vo, 92 pp. Light wear to wrapper corners. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 8) |
Bloomsbury Group, The: A Selective Bibliography
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kenmore, WA: Price Guide, 1978. Boards First edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 8vo, 219 pp. Page edges a bit dusty, small stray ink mark on fore-edge; jacket spine and edges faded. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 9) |
Paul Strand An Extraordinary Vision
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Santa Fe: Gerald Peters Gallery, 1994. Wraps First printing Very Good in Wraps Small rubbed area on front cover. 40pp,, Illus. Beautiful Reproductions of Strand's work. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
| 10) |
Herbert Bayer Recent Works
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Marlborough, 1971. Wraps. Very Good. 4to, Stiff pictorial wrappers. 48 pp, 33 illustrations (3 in color). ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 11) |
Grisha Bruskin
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Marlborough, 1990. Fine. First Edition. Exhibition catalogue. 50 pages, including 36 color plates. 4to, wraps. New York. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 12) |
Photographs at St. Lawrence University A Critical Survey and Catalogue of the Richard F. Brush Art Gallery
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Canton, NY: St. Lawrence University, 2002. Cloth First printing Fine in Fine DJ ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 13) |
Teo Gonzalez 115,717 black and white
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Albuquerque: Richard Levy Gallery, 2003. Wraps First printing Fine in Wraps Exhibition Catalog. 39pp. Illus. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 14) |
Exhibition of Drawings and Letters by Jose Luis Cuevas
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
La Jolla, CA: Tasende Gallery, 1979. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps Collection of Ilustrated Letters Sent from Cuevas to Jose-Maria Tasende. 80pp., with about 100 pp. Illustrated, each with one or more letters. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 15) |
Mrs. Harris MP
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1965. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Inscribed by Paul Gallico on front flyleaf. Ada Harris, that indomitable star of British chardom, finds herself thrust onto the public stage in an unfamiliar role. Her supporters throughout the world will acclaim this a landslide victory ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| 16) |
Hand of Mary Constable, The A Novel of Suspense
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1964. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Inscribed by Paul Gallico on front flyleaf. Dj shows some rubbing and minor wear at the extremities. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| 17) |
Organization of Learning, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bradford / MIT, 1993. Wraps Near Fine 8vo, 648 pp. Head of spine lightly bumped, previous owner name. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 18) |
Pigeon, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Scribners, 1912. Buckram Later printing Very Good + ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.70
|
|
| 19) |
Memories
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Scribners, 1914. Pictorial Boards First Separate Illustrated Edition Very Good Stain on rear cover. Front hinge starting, otherwise a nice bright copy. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| 20) |
Lydia
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow Press, 1970. Cloth First edition Near Fine 8vo, 77 pp. One of 175 copies in boards, numbered and signed by the poet (this is no. 128). Foxing to top edge, otherwise Fine, in original acetate jacket. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (227)Fine or New (40)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (88)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (204)Paperback (98)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (124)With dust jacket (218)
Signed (32)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (308)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


