Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Far Country Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 141
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Sandi, The Sandhill Crane
Gage, Colleen

Morris, 1995. NF ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
2) Love, Let Me Not Hunger
Gallico, Paul

NY: Dell, 1962. Paperback. NF, slight spine creasing. 1st 1964 printing, some edge wear, ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Poseidon Adventure
Gallico, Paul

NY: Dell, 1969. Paperback. G, Reading copy only, 1st 1970 printing ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Zoo Gang
Gallico, Paul

NY: Dell, 1962. Paperback. VG- spine creasing and some edge wear on cover, 1st 1973 printing ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Trial by Terror
Gallico, Paul

NY: Pyramid, 1951. Paperback. VG, slight cover creasing and edge wear, 1966 printing ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Too Many Ghosts
Gallico, Paul

NY: Cardinal, 1959. Paperback. G, Reading copy only, 1961 printing ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) The Lonely
Gallico, Paul

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1949. Hardcover, no dj. VG, Stated First Edition, cover and edges are rubbed, spine is taped and title page is torn at the base ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
8) The Foolish Immortals
Gallico, Paul

NY: Doubleday & Co, 1953. Hardcover, no dj. VG, cover is nicked and creased at edge ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) Twilight for the Gods
Gann, Ernest

NY: Pocket Books, 1957. Paperback. VG, slight spine and cover edge buffing, 5th printing 1969 ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Soldier of Fortune
Gann, Ernest

NY: Popular Library, 1954. Paperback. VG, slight cover crease starting, some edge buffing, first name of prior owner in ballpoint on first page ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Fiddler's Green
Gann, Ernest

NY: William Sloane & Assoc, 1950. Hardcover. VG/VG-, dj badly torn, o/w moderate shelf wear to cover ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
12) The Company of Eagles
Gann, Ernest

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1966. Hardcover. VG/VG-, BCE, light shelf wear, dj is chipped with two major tears at the top of the front cover ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) Soldier of Fortune
Gann, Ernest

NY: William Sloane Associates, 1954. Hardcover. VG/VG-, BCE, light shelf wear, dj is chipped with two major tears at the top of the front cover ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) Blaze of Noon
Gann, Ernest

NY: Henry Holt & Co, 1946. Hardcover, no dj. VG, cover is rubbed, with heavy edge wear, fep clipped, owner name on fep, and pages are yellowing ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) Batman
Gardner, Craig

NY: Warner, 1989. Paperback. VG, spine and cover creased, with slight cover edge wear ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Atlas of the Bible
Gardner, Joseph (Editor)

NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1981. Hardcover. NF/VG, dj is lightly rubbed and nicked ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) The Next Accident
Gardner, Lisa

Paperback. VG ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Gerald Manley Hopkins
Gardner, W.H

Penguin, 1975. VG ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Line of Succession
Garfield, Brian

NY: Fawcett Crest, 1972. Paperback. VG+. Slight spine crease, and corners bumped, pristine ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Deep Cover
Garfield, Brian

NY: Fawcett Crest, 1971. Paperback. VG+, slight spine and cover crease and front cover bottom edge buffing, pristine ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 141
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (25)

Filter by country:
United States (141)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: