Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Vera Enterprises LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 1315
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next
1) 2 Stormo Note Storiche Dal 1925 Al 1975
Strada. G

Madona, Italy: Edizioni Scolastiche, 1975. VG+, trade paperback. Light rubbing to cover edges. Clean and tight. Official unit history of 2 Stormo. Illustrated. 153 pages. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, thank you.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $63.25
2) Dachau
G-2, 7th U.S. Army

Glendale,NY: Benchmark Publishing Company Inc.. Fascimile edition of the 1945 publication. No publication date. 68 pages. Illustrated with photos. . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
3) The Making Of A Paratrooper Airborne Training And Combat In World War II
Gabel,Kurt

Lawrence,Kansas: University Press Of Kansas, 1990. Fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. 282 pages. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $57.50
4) HELICOPTERS AND AUTOGIROS
Gablehouse, Charles

J.B. Lippincott Company, 1969. VG+ in VG dj. Slight spine lean. Clean text.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.60
5) The American Telegrapher A Social History, 1860-1900
Gabler, Edwin

Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Rutgers Univ Pr, 1988. VG+. Trade paperback with stiff card covers. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $97.75
6) Gabby: A Fighter Pilot's Life
Gabreski, Francis Molesworth, Carl

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Orion Books, 1991. Fine in near fine dj with light rubbing to dj spine ends. Clean, tight and bright. . Book Club. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.40
7) No More Heroes Madness & Psychiatry In War
Gabriel,Richard A

Hill And Wang, 1987. Firstprinting. Review copy with slips laid in. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
8) THE MIND OF THE SOVIET FIGHTING MAN A Quantitative Survey of Soviet Soldiers, Sailors, and Airmen
Gabriel,Richard A

Westport,CT: Greenwood Press, 1984. Nearfine, no dj. Spine slightly tilted.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
9) THE ANTAGONISTS A Comparative Combat Assessmentof the Soviet and American Soldier
Gabriel,Richard A

Westport,CT: Greenwood Press, 1984. First Printing. Near fine in VG+ dj. Cleanand tight.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
10) LINE DOGGIE FOOT SOLDIER IN VIETNAM
Gadd, Charles

Novato,CA: Presidio, 1987. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
11) LINE DOGGIE FOOT SOLDIER IN VIETNAM
Gadd, Charles

Novato,CA: Presidio, 1987. Fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
12) The United States and the Origins of the Cold War 1941-1947
Gaddis, John Lewis

New York: Columbia University Press, 1972. Near fine with name stamped on free endpaper. No dj. Clean and tight. . 18th Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
13) The United States and the End of the Cold War: Implications, Reconsiderations, Provocations
Gaddis, John Lewis

The United States and the End of the Cold War: Implications, Reconsiderations, Provocations
Stock photo.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 1994. Fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. . Third Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
14) Dust To Dust Obituaries Of The Gunfighters
Gaddy,Jerry J

Presidio, 1977. VG+,wraps.Text is clean and tight. Light rubbing to spine.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
15) THEY ALMOST KILLED HITLER BASED ON THE PERSONAL ACCOUNT OF FABIAN VON SCHLABRENDORFF
Gaevernitz, Gero v.S

NY: The Macmillan Company, 1947. VG in G dj, with front cover intact, missing 1/2 of rear dj panel. Text is clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
16) THEY ALMOST KILLED HITLER BASED ON THE PERSONAL ACCOUNT OF FABIAN VON SCHLABRENDORFF
Gaevernitz, Gero v.S

NY: TheMacmillan Company, 1947. First Printing. Clean and tight. VG+ in VG+ dj. Inscribed byauthor with author's letter laid in.. First Edition. Hard Cover .. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
17) On Many a Bloody Field Four Years in the Iron Brigade
Gaff, Alan D

On Many a Bloody Field Four Years in the Iron Brigade
Stock photo.
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indiana University Press, 1997. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
18) Woman, Church, and State: A Historical Account of the Status of Woman Through the Christian Ages, With Reminiscenses of the Matriarchate
Gage, Matilda

Salem, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Arno Press, 1972. VG+, no dj. Internally fine. Sound binding. . Second Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $36.80
19) MAFIA, U.S.A
Gage, Nicholas

Chicago: Playboy Press, 1972. VG+ in VG dj with few tiny edge chips. Dust spotting to top edge of text block. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
20) History of the 263rd Field Artillery Battalion 26th Infantry Division From Activation Feb. 12, 1943 To Deactivation Dec. 25, 1945
Gagnon, Russell Editor

VG+, flexible cloth covers with spiral plastic binding. No dj as issued. Very clean. Illustrated with photos. Folding map. Roster, command posts, decorations, etc. 89 pages. Dornbusch 1302.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+/No Dj as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $212.75


Results 1 - 20 of 1315
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (776)
Fine or New (106)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (134)
$10-25 (533)
$25-50 (388)
$50-100 (167)
$100-250 (65)
$250-500 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (428)
Paperback (159)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (607)
With dust jacket (1011)
Signed (48)

Filter by country:
United States (1315)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: