Authors starting with G from BridgeTown Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 333
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
Dear Daughter Dorothy
|
|
|
Boston: Roberts Brothers, 1893. Nice clean, tight copy. Missing front endpaper.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Author. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
I, James Lewis A Novel of a Dream of Empire
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1935. A good solid copy, clean and tight. Heavy edgewear, soiling and fraying to jacket.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 3) |
Birds of Oregon
|
|
|
Corvallis, Oregon: Oregon State College, 1940. A very nice book, clean and tight. Has heavy library binding and the usual stamps and stickers. A comprehensive book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.80
|
|
| 4) |
Stray Thoughts 110 poems by Kathleen Pratt Gaffney
|
|
|
Young Publications , 1969. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owners name inside front cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. poetry. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 5) |
Looking Forward
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon: Self Published, 1988. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Family history.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 6) |
Elementary Cryptanalysis A Study of Ciphers and Their Solution
|
|
|
Boston, Mass: American Photographic Publishing Co., 1942. A good solid copy, clean and tight. Light soiling to boards. The usual ex-library stamps and stickers.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 7) |
The Burning of Troy, a Crime Club Selection
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, 1958. Nice clean, tight copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.80
|
|
| 8) |
Communicating in Groups : Applications and Skills
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1997. Some pages have underlining or highlighting, otherwise a very good copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 069728803x. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 9) |
A Tenured Professor
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-395-57424-2. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION GALBRAITH JOHN KENNETH 1908 MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 10) |
Professional Programming Techniques : Starting with the BASICs
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: T A B Books, 1982. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-8306-2428-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. INFORMATION DISPLAY SYSTEMS COMPUTERS OPTICAL DATA PROCESSING. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 11) |
The Frog Prince
|
|
|
New York, St Louis, San Francisco: McGraw Hill, 1975. Name written on printed bookplate in child's hand. Corners worn, one corner bumped; dent on back of spine; cover has some spots and discolorations. Back endpaper has a wrinkle. Pages in near fine condition.. ISBN: 0-590-75797-0. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Author. Brothers Grimm. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 12) |
Odd Flowers and Short Eared Owls: Poems
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Prescott st Pr, 1984. Very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0915986213. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
Flat Tail
|
|
|
Henry Z. Walck, Inc., 1963. A very nice copy, clean and tight. The usual ex-library stamps and stickers. Jacket is pasted down.. ISBN: 59-15228. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Kihn, W. Langdon. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 14) |
Statistics On Weapons and Violence
|
|
|
New York: Gale Research Company, 1996. An ex-library copy, otherwise a nice copy, clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 15) |
God Revealed or Nature's Best Word
|
|
|
Eaton & Mains, 1899. Weak front hinge, rubbed and stained cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.80
|
|
| 16) |
The Boy Who Invented the Bubble Gun
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1974, First Edition. Hardcover book in very good condition; dust jacket in good condition. 255pp. A charming novel of a headstrong but endearing prodigy who travels to Washington D.C. to patent his invention--a seemingly innocuous toy gun that shoots beautiful, luminou s soap bubbles...which will have repercussions in the Kremlin and the Pentagon.. The Poseidon Adventure. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 17) |
The Leopard Prince
|
|
|
Boston, Mass: The Page Company, 1920. A very good copy, clean and tight. Red boards, decorated endpapers. Crease in title page.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by The Kinneys. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.80
|
|
| 18) |
Cognition
|
|
|
USA: Thomson Wadsworth, 2006 Nice copy, clean and tight.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +/Pictorial Cover. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
Caravan the Stories and Tales of John Galsworthy
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1945. Nice clean and tight copy. Owner name on front endpaper; jacket price clipped. Jacket spine sun faded.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 20) |
One More River
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1933. Nice clean, tight copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)$5-10 (110)
$10-25 (153)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (259)Paperback (73)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (140)With dust jacket (217)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (333)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

