Authors starting with G from Beth Cherkowsky
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Beth Cherkowsky (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Beth Cherkowsky x
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Candida: The Silent Epidemic : Vital Information to Detect, Combat, and Prevent Yeast Infections
|
|
|
Aslan Publishing, 2003-10. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
Three Tales of My Father's Dragon
|
|
|
This set includes all three of Ruth Stiles Gannett's Dragon Books--MY FATHER'S DRAGON, ELMER AND THE DRAGON, and THE DRAGONS ... read more
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1997-11-25. Hardcover. Like New. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.49
|
|
| 3) |
Three Tales of My Father's Dragon
|
|
|
This set includes all three of Ruth Stiles Gannett's Dragon Books--MY FATHER'S DRAGON, ELMER AND THE DRAGON, and THE DRAGONS ... read more
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1997-11-25. Hardcover. like new/ver good. price clipped ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Case of the Crooked Candle (1944 -- 1st Edition) a Perry Mason Case
|
|
|
grosset & dunlap, 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/None. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 5) |
October Light
|
|
|
A novel about the conflicts between an aging couple, a brother and sister, living on a farm in Vermont. Sally and James repre... read more
Knopf, 1976-11-12. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. DJ in Mylar no tears, no writing, not bumped or rubbed - this is a gift quality 1st edition ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 6) |
Rats and Gargoyles
|
|
|
Roc Hardcover, 1991-04-02. BOMC. Hardcover. Like New. Some very minor bumping at bottom and top edges of the spine. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Celts
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1976. Hardcover. Like New/Has dust jacket,. slight foxing on outside of pages ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Picturesque Germany
|
|
|
[Munich, C. Gerber, no dates, around 1922, 1922. Paperback. Acceptable. softcover ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 9) |
Book of the Hand an Illustrated History
|
|
|
Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Dj has some tears & chipping ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Wonderful Wonderful Montgomery Cooking
|
|
|
Junior Everyone's Club of Glenside, 1978. Spiral-bound. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
A sentence of life a novel
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1966. Hardcover. Good/NONE. missing dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
The New Dictionary of Counted-Thread Embroidery Stitches
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press, 1998-07-21. First Edition. Paperback. VG. ex-lib - with plastic cover ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Little Sister
|
|
|
Cupples & Leon Company, 1928. Hardcover. Acceptable/No dust jacket, if it had one. Water damaged. Writing on inside covers. Stamping of owner's name on inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
From Amish And Mennonite Kitchens
|
|
|
Traditional recipes for a broad range of dishes.
Good Books, 1984. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Lords of the Horizons: A History of the Ottoman Empire
|
|
|
This history of the Ottoman Empire charts its rise in Asia Minor in the 13th century, its golden age under Suleyman I, its gr... read more
Henry Holt and Co, 1999-04-12. Hardcover. Good/creasing and soiling on jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
MOTHER GOOSE'S RHYMES, JINGLES AND FAIRY TALES
|
|
|
Altemus, 1896. Hardcover. Acceptable. Spine loose and cracked. Edges and corners severely bumped. Cover worn and soiled. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Fire Theft: A Novel
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 1993-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed First edition ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 18) |
The French: Portrait of a people
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1969. Hardcover. Clean/Dust jacket has water damage on . ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Lost America From the Mississippi To The
|
|
|
GROLIER PUBLISHING+CO, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good . minor chipping & rubbing on DJ. one name on the fly leaf -otherwise excellent condition throughout. Ships immediately from Penna. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 20) |
Lost America: From the Mississippi to the Pacific
|
|
|
Weathervane Books, 1972. Hardcover. Good/soiling on jacket. Rip on bottom. Writing on inside front fly page. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (27)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





