Authors starting with G from Gail Kennon Book-Comber
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1158
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 58 Next
| 1) |
Einstein's Wife:Work & Marriage in the Lives of Five Great Twentieth-Century Women
|
|
|
Penguin. 1st thus,1996. Very Good- softcover. 12mo,soft covers,341pp,a few illus. book has some rolls. edgewear,scrapes,corners curled,cover. tanning,clean,tight,text. women's. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The World of Rock
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal. @1968. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,176pp,illus. edgewear,crease foot front by corner,rubbing,corners turned,cover. corners bumped,text tanned,clean and tight. music. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Meet the Stars of Buffy the Vampire Slayer:An Unauthorized Biography
|
|
|
Scholastic. 1st printing thus,1988. Very Good soft cover. 16mo,soft cover,165pp,illus. edgewear,small scapes,light scratches,corners turned,cover. top corner page 69 creased. light yellowing,clean and tight text. t.v. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
No More Heroes: Madness & Psychiatry in War
|
|
|
Hill & Wang. 1st printing,1987. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,179pp. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,dust jacket. used book price inked over front end page. light shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. psych. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Freud and Society
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1st printing,1983. Very Good-/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,324pp. edgewear,scratches,rubbing,remnant of price label back,dust jacket. soiling foredge,rippling,clean and tight text. psychology. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 6) |
Una Vita Per L'Aviazione:Ricordi di un construttore di aeroplani
|
|
|
Bompiani. 1982. Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,222pp,illus. edgewear,scratches,rubbing,dust jacket. spine cocked with stress at gutter page 49. clean text. i don't speak italian. planes. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Loving Friends:A Portrait of Bloomsbury
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 2nd printing,1974. Very Good/Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,210pp,illus. edgewear,chips,tears,foxing,rubbing dust jacket. light shelfwear,date front end page. edges & end pages yellowed. first signature proud,clean,tight,text. woolf. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Killer: A Journal of Murder
|
|
|
Macmillan. 1st printing,1970. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,388pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,edgewrinkles,yellowing,tiny taped tear foot front at spine,dust jacket. slight slant spine,cover. edges tanning,slight yellowing,clean,tight,text. true crime. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 9) |
Killer:A Journal of Murder
|
|
|
Macmillan. 1st printing,1970. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,cloth,388pp,illus. edgewear,taped tears spine top,tiny chips,small tears,scratches,dust jacket. light shelfwear. edges tanned,clean and tight text. true crime. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 10) |
Mysterious Fires and Lights
|
|
|
Dell. 1st thus,1968. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,236pp. edgewear,scrapes,crease marks,cover. light yellowing,clean and tight text. owner address label inside front cover. occult. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Mysterious Fires and Lights
|
|
|
David McKay. 1st printing ?,1967. Very Good-/- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,280pp. no dust jacket. light shelfwear,rubbing,cover. text tanning,clean and tight. occult. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Curious World of Twins
|
|
|
Warner Paperback. 1st thus,1973. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,270pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes,corners turned,spine crease,cover. text yellowing,clean and tight text. occult. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 13) |
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
|
|
|
Coward,McCann & Geoghegan. @1979. Very Good/Very Good ex library hard cover. 16mo,cloth,unnumbered,illus Tomes,Margot. ex library in full dress. spine twisted,light shelfwear,cover. clean and tight text. kids'. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Mafia Is Not...Employer
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. 1st printing,1971. Very Good-/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,179pp. edgewear,small tears dust jacket. separating begun at gutter title p & pp176-7,small crease top corner a few pp ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
Portrait of Greece
|
|
|
NY Times/American Heritage. 1st printing ?,1971. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,cloth,300pp,photos Granitsas,Margot. edgewear,small tears,tiny chips dust jacket. slight shelfwear. top corners a bit bumped. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Philistines at the Hedgerow:Passion and Property in the Hamptons
|
|
|
Little,Brown. 1st printing,1998. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,326pp,illus. light edgewear,nicks, dust jacket. light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 17) |
Two Girls Fat and Thin
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1st printing,1991. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,304pp. edgewear,small tears,price clipped dust jacket. light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Networks of Innovation: Vaccine Development at Merck, Sharp & Dohme, and Mulford, 1895-1995
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. 1st printing,1993. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,cloth,272pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,light scratches,dust jacket. clean text with some stress at gutter in index pages 270-1. business. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Atlantis:The Truth Behind the Legend
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill. 1st printing,1969. Very Good+/Very Good- hard cover. small 4to,boards,216pp,illus. edgewear,small tears,chips dust jacket. slight shelfwear. light yellowing edges. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Benedictine Rule of Leadership: Classic Management Secrets You Can Use Today
|
|
|
Adams Media. first printing thus,Canada,2004. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,180pp. edgewear,nicks spine top,cover. clean,tight,text. business. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (721)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (76)$5-10 (608)
$10-25 (407)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (766)Paperback (392)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (326)With dust jacket (766)
Signed (27)
Filter by country:
United States (1158)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


