Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Ahab Books

Bookseller: Ahab Books (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ahab Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2186
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 109 Next
1) Discovery at Coyote Point
Gabhart, Ann

Avon Camelot, 1989. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) Nature Science Books Outdoor Adventures: The Book of Along the Creek
Gable, Charles H. & Quillin, Ellen Schulz

Albert Whitman & Co., 1944. Jacket has a short tear on the front and some foxing showing through on the back. Endpapers have minor foxing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Color Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
3) My Destiny: Survivor of the Holocaust
Gabor, Georgia M

Amen Publishing Company, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
4) Waterboys
Gabriel, Eric

Mercury House, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Meet the Stars of Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Gabriel, Jan

Meet the Stars of Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Stock photo.
Scholastic, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) The Seventh Moon
Gabriel, Marius

The Seventh Moon
Stock photo.
Bantam, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) House of Many Rooms
Gabriel, Marius

House of Many Rooms
Stock photo.
Rebecca Carey has a successful career as a pediatric physician. But Rebecca is tormented by the secret she shares with her lo... read more

Bantam, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) La Faute
Gabriel, Marius

Robert Laffont, 1993. Text in French. Some spine creasing.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) How to Buy Your Own House When You Don't Have Enough Money!
Gabriel, Richard F

Signet, 1983. Some tanning to pages from age.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Hattie, Tom and the Chicken Witch: An Easter Play and Story
Gackenbach, Dick

Harper & Row, 1980. Weekly Reader Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Hattie, Tom, and the Chicken Witch: An Easter Play and Story
Gackenbach, Dick

Harper & Row, 1980. Weekly Reader Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Cat's Pawn
Gadallah, Leslie

Del Rey, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Cat's Gambit
Gadallah, Leslie

Del Rey, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Cat's Gambit
Gadallah, Leslie

Del Rey, 1990. Some spine wear.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Clinic Nurse
Gaddis, Peggy

Macfadden Books, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) The Courtship of Nurse Genie Hayes
Gaddis, Peggy

Macfadden Books, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Painted Lips
Gaddis, Peggy

Belmont, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) The Long Rain
Gadol, Peter

The Long Rain
Stock photo.
Jason Dark flees his failed career and the estrangement of his wife and son, and resolves to bring his family's vineyard, now... read more

St. Martin, 1998. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) The Long Rain
Gadol, Peter

The Long Rain
Stock photo.
Jason Dark flees his failed career and the estrangement of his wife and son, and resolves to bring his family's vineyard, now... read more

St. Martin's/Picador, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) The Pan-American Association of Biochemical Societies Symposium Volume 1: Molecular Basis of Biological Activity
Gaede, K.; Horecker, B.L.; Whelan, W.J. (editors)

Academic Press, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2186
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 109 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1748)
Fine or New (81)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1300)
$5-10 (491)
$10-25 (287)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (744)
Paperback (1431)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (985)
With dust jacket (725)
Signed (61)

Filter by country:
United States (2186)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: