Authors starting with G from Thomas Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Thomas Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Thomas Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 161
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Drums of Autumn
|
|
|
This fourth installment in the adventures of Jamie Fraser, Scottish warrior, and Claire Randall, 20th-century woman, involves... read more
New York: Delacorte, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. Reprint. Hardcover. Fourth novel in the Outlander series. Dust jacket art by Kinuko Craft. SIGNED by Diana Gabaldon. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 2) |
Lord John and the Private Matter
|
|
|
In this historical novel Lord John Grey is shocked to discover that the man engaged to his beloved niece might have an incura... read more
New York: Delacorte, 2003. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. First Lord John Grey novel. SIGNED by Diana Gabaldon. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.36
|
|
| 3) |
Dragonfly in Amber
|
|
|
Fans of Diana Gabaldon's OUTLANDER novel will relish this second installment detailing the time traveling adventures of Dr. C... read more
New York: Delacorte, 1992. Hardcover. As New/As New. Reprint. Hardcover. Second novel in the Outlander series. SIGNED by Diana Gabaldon. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.50
|
|
| 4) |
Lord John and the Hell-Fire Club
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Dell Publishing, 1998. Softcover. As New/No. First separate edition, first printing. Softcover. 42 pages. SIGNED by Diana Gabaldon. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $156.00
|
|
| 5) |
Outlander
|
|
|
While sightseeing, Claire Randall is whisked back through time to the Scottish Highlands of 1743. She marries a fierce Scotti... read more
New York: Delacorte, 1991. Softcover. Very Good/No. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Diana Gabaldon. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $253.50
|
|
| 6) |
Voyager
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte, 1994. Hardcover. As New/As New. Reprint. Hardcover. Third novel in the Outlander series. Dust jacket art by Kinuko Craft. SIGNED by Diana Gabaldon. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
|
|
|
In the sixth installment of the blockbuster time-traveling romantic saga known as the Outlander series, Scotsman Jamie Fraser... read more
New York: Delacorte, 2005. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Sixth novel in the Outlander series. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.84
|
|
| 8) |
Outlander
|
|
|
While sightseeing, Claire Randall is whisked back through time to the Scottish Highlands of 1743. She marries a fierce Scotti... read more
New York: Delacorte, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel and first in the Outlander series. Dust jacket art by Kinuko Y. Craft. Light wrinkle on front board. Lamination lifting on front spine crease. Near fine book in near fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 9) |
Outlander
|
|
|
While sightseeing, Claire Randall is whisked back through time to the Scottish Highlands of 1743. She marries a fierce Scotti... read more
New York: Delacorte, 1991. Hardcover. As New/As New. Reprint. Hardcover. The author's first novel and first in the Outlander series. Dust jacket art by Kinuko Y. Craft. SIGNED by Diana Gabaldon. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $156.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Frolic of His Own
|
|
|
This satire about plagiarism and the legal profession was the winner of the National Book Award (Gaddis's second) in 1994.
New York: Scribner, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. 1994 National Book Award for Fiction. Fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 11) |
The Rising Sun
|
|
|
In 1698, a Scottish trading company set out to connect the Atlantic and Pacific oceans by establishing a trade route across t... read more
London: Picador, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.60
|
|
| 12) |
Down River
|
|
|
London: New English Library, 1989. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
Oktober
|
|
|
London: New English Library, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Stephen Gallagher. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.30
|
|
| 14) |
Longing for Darkness: Tara and the Black Madonna
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1990. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W photos. Fine book in fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.66
|
|
| 15) |
The Civil War Chronicle: The Only Day-by-Day Portrait of America's Tragic Conflict as Told by Soldiers, Journalists, Politicians, Farmers, Nurses, Slaves, and Other Eyewitnesses
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W photos and illustrations. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.70
|
|
| 16) |
Conservative Ordeal: Northern Democrats and Reconstruction, 1865-1869
|
|
|
Ames: Iowa State University Press, 1981. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.10
|
|
| 17) |
Anonymous Rex
|
|
|
In this hard-boiled parody, Eric Garcia creates a world where five percent of the population is made up of dinosaurs disguise... read more
New York: Villard, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Eric Garcia. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.94
|
|
| 18) |
Bloody Secrets
|
|
|
Miami private investigator Lupe Solano takes the case of a young Cuban refugee who claims that a powerful Cuban couple has be... read more
New York: Putnam, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Lupe Solano mystery. SIGNED by Carolina Garcia-Aguilera. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.04
|
|
| 19) |
A Miracle in Paradise
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Lupe Solano mystery. SIGNED by Carolina Garcia-Aguilera. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.90
|
|
| 20) |
Better Homes and Gardens Junior Cook Book for the Hostess and Host of Tomorrow
|
|
|
Des Moines: Meredith Publishing, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/No. Revised edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W and color photos and illustrations. Very light wear. Near fine book in pictorial boards without dj as issued. ... more information
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.66
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (160)Fine or New (142)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)Paperback (40)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (160)Filter by country:
United States (161)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











