Authors starting with G from McAllister & Solomon Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 738
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
| 1) |
Armed Guardians, One Year in Iceland
|
|
|
Good copy in Trade Paperback. Cover chipped. World War II Felagsprentsmidjan Reyjavik, Iceland 1942 Soft cover 96, Illustrated throughout with black & white photographs. Some archival tape repairs to covers. Some spotting to rear cover and pages. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Man Who Discovered Quality : How W. Edwards Deming Brought the Quality Revolution to America - The Stories of Ford, Xerox &
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a very good + dust price clipped jacket. Business Times Books [NY]: [1990] 1st Hb 326pp ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
House Boats: Living on the Water Around the World
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 128pp. Nautical Ballantine Books NY: [1979] 1st Hb Illustrated throughout with color illustrations. Some age browning to inside [not visible while on book] of jacket. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Victorian Furniture and Furnishings. A Grosset All-Color Guide
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 159pp. Antiques Grosset & Dunlap NY: [1971] Hardcover Illustrated throughout with color illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The History of the New Bern Academy (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Near fine copy with near fine jacket, 245pp. North Carolina Tryon Palace Commission New Bern: 1986 1st Hb 245, Jacket in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Funny Thing
|
|
|
Good copy in worn cloth. Juvenile Coward-McCann, Inc NY: 1929 Hard Cover 34, Ex-library copy with usual markings. 12th printing ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hard Landscape in Concrete
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Architecture Architectural Press London & New York: [1975] 1st Hard Cover 167, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 8) |
Greek Fire: The Story Of Maria Callas And Aristotle Onassis
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Opera Alfred A. Knopf NY: 2000 1st Hard Cover Some black-white illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 9) |
A Place for Us
|
|
|
Very good copy in lightly creased Trade Paperback. Greece Touchstone Book NY: 1989 1st Paperback Soft cover 419 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Aegean Summer: A Family Odyssey
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Nautical Paul S. Eriksson Publ. Middlebury, Vermont [1990] 1st Hb Presentation copy Signed by the Author. 273pp. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Mike's Toads
|
|
|
Very good + copy in pictorial hardcover,no dust jacket. 93pp. Juvenile World Publishing Co NY: [1970] Book Club Hb Illustrated with black & white drawings by Glen Rounds. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Big Blue Island
|
|
|
Very good copy in pictorial boards, no dust jacket. 120pp Juvenile World Publishing Co Cleveland: [1964] Hb Ex-library copy with usual markings. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Southern Voices: Profiles and Other Stories
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + price clipped dust jacket. Southern History Down Home Press Asheboro, NC: 1991 1st Hard Cover ix + 231, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
With Music and Justice for All: Some Southerners and Their Passions
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Southern History Vanderbilt University Press Nashville: 2008 1st Hard Cover 229, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Kyle at 200 m.p.h.: A Sizzling Season in the Petty/NASCAR Dynasty
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Automotive St. Martin's Press New York: [1993] 1st Hard Cover 207, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Frivolous Fondues
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Quality Paperback]. 32pp. Cookery Hickory Farms Toledo: 1970 Pb ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Philistines at the Hedgerow: Passion and Property in the Hamptons
|
|
|
A series of novellas on the property feuds that have occurred among the rich and famous inhabitants of the exclusive Hamptons... read more
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. New York Little, Brown and Company Boston: [1998] 1st Hb 326, 1st printing of the 1st Edition. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Little Miss Capo
|
|
|
Fair copy in a fair dustjacket. Pages are good + Juvenile Macmillan NY: 1937 1st Hb Covers & jacket are very spotted & mildewed. Very scarce ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Occurrence of Metals in Nepal
|
|
|
Very good copy in side stapled wrappers. [Trade Paperback] Geology Nepal Chemical Society Kathmandu [1986] 1st Soft cover 12, Presentation copy Signed by the Author. Some ink check marks to text ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Traditional Arts and Crafts of Nepal
|
|
|
Very good + copy in a very good + dust jacket. Art S. Chand & Company Ltd. New Delhi: 1984 1st Hard Cover 354, Presentation copy from the Author. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (239)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (356)
$10-25 (281)
$25-50 (71)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (532)Paperback (196)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (308)With dust jacket (354)
Signed (39)
Filter by country:
United States (738)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


