Authors starting with G from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1345
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next
| 1) |
REVIEW FOR RELIGIOUS, REPRINT SERIES #1: PRAYER
|
|
|
52 page softcover booklet, Date unknown. . Very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE YOUNG CHRISTIAN TEACHER ENCOURAGED Or Objections to Teaching Answered
|
|
|
St. Louis MO: B. Herder, 1903 1st prtg. 381p, 1903. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, pages slightly yellowed from age, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
READINGS IN EUROPEAN CATECHETICS
|
|
|
Brussels Belgium: Lumen Vitae Press, 1962 1st prtg. 194p, 1962. First edition. Large format softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE BIBLICAL ARCHAEOLOGIST READER
|
|
|
Chicago: Quadrangle Books, 1961, 1961. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
MEDIEVAL STUDIES (First Series)
|
|
|
L: Simpkin Marshall, 1915 2nd rev. ed. 132p, 1915. . Hardcover, original boards. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. Pages yellowed from age. A book in good condition. Includes appendices. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
HANS KUNG AND REUNION
|
|
|
Westminster MD: Newman Press, 1964. 96p, 1964. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
ASYMPTOTIC METHODS AND STOCHASTIC MODELS IN PROBLEMS OF WAVE PROPAGATION
|
|
|
Providence RI: American Mathematical Society, 1971. 256p, 1971. . Spine slightly sunfaded. Entire book is slightly warped and bent. A large format softcover book in good condition. Proceedings of the Steklov Institute of Mathematics #95, 1968. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
DOCUMENTS ON CHRISTIAN UNITY: Fourth Series, 1948-57
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 1958 1st prtg. 243p, 1958. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE SACRAMENTAL WE: An Existential Approach to the Sacramental Life
|
|
|
Milwaukee: Bruce, 1968 1st prtg. 134p, 1968. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
AN EXISTENTIAL APPROACH TO THEOLOGY
|
|
|
Milwaukee WI: Bruce Publishing, 1966 1st prtg. 128p, 1966. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
BODY AND MIND: Readings in Philosophy
|
|
|
L: George Allen and Unwin, 1964 1st prtg, 1964. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. A collection of readings by noted philosophers. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
DE MATRIMONIO, Vols I-III
|
|
|
Zi-ka-wei: 1935-1936. Three volume set, 1935. . Hardcovers, rebound. Ex-seminary library books. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight set in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE LATIN PORTRAIT: An Anthology
|
|
|
L: The Nonesuch Press, 1929. One of 1050 copies, this one noted as being out-of-series, 1929. . Tan cloth. Spine age darkened. Neat bookplate on inside front cover. A very good hardcover copy in original slipcase. The slipcase is cracked but complete. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.75
|
|
| 14) |
THE LAKES: An Anthology of Lakeland Life and Landscape
|
|
|
L: (1947) 1st ed, 1947. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
DIE KANONES UND BESCHLUESSE DES HOCHHEILIGEN OEKUMENIFSSEN UND ALLGEMEINEN VATICANISCHEN CONCILS
|
|
|
Freiburg: Herder, 1871. 118p, 1871. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. Pages yellowed from age. A tight book in good condition. A scarce work on the decrees of Vatican I. Text primarily in German. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 16) |
DE ECCLESIA ET DE LOCIS THEOLOGICIS
|
|
|
Montreal: Grand Seminaire, 1945 1st prtg. 169p, 1945. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
CLASSICAL GALOIS THEORY with Examples
|
|
|
NY: Chelsea 1973 2nd ed, 1973. . Black cloth. A hardcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
PUBLIC FUNDS FOR CHURCH AND PRIVATE SCHOOLS
|
|
|
Toledo: The Author, 1937 1st prtg, 1937. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
A COMPARATIVE STUDY OF SOME HIGH SCHOOL RELIGION TEXTS
|
|
|
Catholic University of America: 1934, 1934. . Softcover. A clean, tight book in good condition. Vol. VIII, No. 1 of the Educational Research Monographs series. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
LINCOLN'S GENERALS
|
|
|
NY: Oxford Univ Press, 1994, 1994. . A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (525)Fine or New (199)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (171)$5-10 (354)
$10-25 (480)
$25-50 (194)
$50-100 (76)
$100-250 (51)
$250-500 (16)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1108)Paperback (193)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (654)With dust jacket (1046)
Signed (33)
Filter by country:
United States (1345)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

