| 1) |
How to Start a Conversation and Make Friends
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1983. {002860} How to Start a Conversation and Make Friends by Don Gabor. Illustrated by Mary (illustrator) Power. ISBN 0671474219. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1983. TRADE PAPERPACK 8vo Psychology {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, End Papers: small owner label(s) on front paste down, Text: bright pages, minor creasing. {Keywords} CONVERSATION INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION FRIENDSHIP FAMILY RELATIONSH... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.62
|
|
| 2) |
Speaking Your Mind in 101 Difficult Situations
|
|
|
Fireside, 1994. {011897} Speaking Your Mind in 101 Difficult Situations by Don Gabor. ISBN 0671795058. Published by Fireside in 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @C Psychology 238pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0671795058. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo @C. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 3) |
Second Youth
|
|
|
Instant Improvement, 1995. {004442} Second Youth by Vernice Gabriel and Jeanne Molli. ISBN 094168332x. Published by Instant Improvement in 1995. HARD COVER 8vo {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages, slightly soiled page edge(s). {Keywords} WOMEN HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS. ISBN: 094168332x. Hard Cover. Very-Good/No Jacket. 8vo. WOMEN HEALTH HYGIENE FITNESS. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 4) |
Images of America Rumson
|
|
|
Arcadia Pub, 1996. {011342} Images of America Rumson by Randall Gabrielan. ISBN 0752402900. Published by Arcadia Pub in 1996. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @C New Jersey 128pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0752402900. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo @C. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.63
|
|
| 5) |
Images of America Rumson Volume II
|
|
|
Arcadia Pub, 1997. {011343} Images of America Rumson Volume II by Randall Gabrielan. ISBN 0752408496. Published by Arcadia Pub in 1997. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @C New Jersey Signed by Author 128pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing. {Notes} Autographed by author on front free endpaper. . ISBN: 0752408496. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo @C. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.25
|
|
| 6) |
Images of America Rumson Volume II
|
|
|
Arcadia Pub, 1997. {011344} Images of America Rumson Volume II by Randall Gabrielan. ISBN 0752408496. Published by Arcadia Pub in 1997. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @C New Jersey 128pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0752408496. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo @C. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.30
|
|
| 7) |
Images of America Rumson
|
|
|
Arcadia Pub, 1996. {011345} Images of America Rumson by Randall Gabrielan. ISBN 0752402900. Published by Arcadia Pub in 1996. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @C New Jersey 128pp. {Book Condition} MINT {Book Condition Details.. ISBN: 0752402900. Trade Paperback. Mint. 8vo @C. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.63
|
|
| 8) |
What the Great Religions Believe
|
|
|
New American Library, 1963. {005323} What the Great Religions Believe by Joseph Gaer. Published by New American Library in 1963. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Philosophy {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front paste down, tanning on rear free endpaper.{Signet P2516 .60}. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo. {Signet P2516 .60}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 9) |
Great World Religions: Judaism , 2nd Edition
|
|
|
The Teaching Company, 2003. {009161} Great World Religions: Judaism , 2nd Edition by Isaiah M. Gafni. Published by The Teaching Company in 2003. CLAM SHELL 4to Tape Philosophy Video Cassette {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear. {Notes} Twelve Lessons on three VHS Video Tapes.. {Contents} Common Judaism - Or A Plurality Of Judaisms?; God And Man: God And The Community; Individual Life-Cycles; Jewish Worship - Prayer And The Synagogue; Judaism And Others; Philosoph... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.15
|
|
| 10) |
Alexander Von Humboldt Colossus of Exploration
|
|
|
Chelsea House, 1991. {012476} Alexander Von Humboldt Colossus of Exploration by Ann Gaines. ISBN 0791015378. Published by Chelsea House in 1991. HARD COVER 8vo History : Exploration Ex-Library 111pp. First Printing (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: scuffed corners, barely visible edge wear, library tape, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front paste down, library marking(s) on rear free endpaper... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.78
|
|
| 11) |
The Self-Made Mad
|
|
|
Signet Books, 1964. {001740} The Self-Made Mad by William M. Gaines. Published by Signet Books in 1964. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo MAD {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: minor corner bumping, edge wear, soiling, short tear(s), minor creasing on Spine, light creasing, End Papers: tanning on front paste down, Text: tanning, minor staining on page edge(s).{Signet P3716 $.60}. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo. {Signet P3716 $.60}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 12) |
Marriage: Questions Woman Asks
|
|
|
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Pub, 1992. {006330} Marriage: Questions Woman Asks by Gloria Gaither and Gigi Graham Tchividjian and Susan Alexander and Yates. ISBN 0880704608. Published by Multnomah Pub in 1992. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: slightly soiled page edge(s), minor creasing. {... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 13) |
Discoveries and Opinions of Galileo: Including the Starry Messenger
|
|
|
Directing his polemics against the pedantry of his time, Galileo, as his own populizer, addressed his writings to contemporar... read more
Doubleday, 1957. {011440} Discoveries and Opinions of Galileo: Including the Starry Messenger by Galileo Galilei. ISBN 0385092393. Published by Doubleday in 1957. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo Science 301pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, heavy edge wear, minor soiling, tear(s), light creasing on Spine, tear(s) on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, Text: light tanning.. ISBN: 0385092393. Trade Paperback. Good+. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 14) |
Spiritual Genius: The Mastery of Life's Meaning
|
|
|
Winifred Gallagher takes a journalistic approach to the spiritual quest, providing telling glimpses into the everyday lives o... read more
Random House Inc, 2002. {008326} Spiritual Genius: The Mastery of Life's Meaning by Winifred Gallagher. ISBN 0375503102. Published by Random House Inc in 2002. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. {Keywords} SPIRITUAL BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY RELIGIOUS. ISBN: 0375503102. Fi... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.93
|
|
| 15) |
Working on God
|
|
|
Describing and defining a new American religious sect--the neo-agnostics--Gallagher takes the reader on a tour of the differe... read more
New York: Random House Inc, 1999. {008358} Working on God by Winifred Gallagher. ISBN 0679447946. Published by Random House Inc in 1999. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy First Edition {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, light creasing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling. {Keywords} SPIRITUALITY RELIGION SPIRITUAL LIFE BODY. ISBN: 0679447946. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Very-Good. 8vo. SPIRITUALITY RELIGI... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.08
|
|
| 16) |
Love, Let Me Not Hunger
|
|
|
Dell, 1964. {005746} Love, Let Me Not Hunger by Paul Gallico. Published by Dell in 1964. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: scuffing, edge wear, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: light tanning on rear free endpaper, Text: cream colored pages. {Notes} GGA cover art. {Dell 5054 .60}. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. {Dell 5054 .60}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 17) |
The Abandoned
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1966. {012613} The Abandoned by Paul Gallico. Published by Alfred A. Knopf in 1966. HARD COVER 12mo 307pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: heavy edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $216.29
|
|
| 18) |
Life Processes of Plants
|
|
|
W H Freeman & Co, 1994. {010088} Life Processes of Plants by Arthur W. Galston. ISBN 0716750449. Published by W H Freeman & Co in 1994. HARD COVER 8vo 245pp. {Book Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear. {Keywords} PLANT PHYSIOLOGY SCIENCE BOTANY. ISBN: 0716750449. Hard Cover. Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo. PLANT PHYSIOLOGY SCIENCE BOTANY. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 19) |
Good Night Philadelphia
|
|
|
Our World of Books, 2006. {011551} Good Night Philadelphia by Adam Gamble and Cooper Kelly. ISBN 0977797945. Published by Our World of Books in 2006. TRADE PAPERBACK 16mo Children Board Book {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0977797945. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 16mo. Board Book. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 20) |
Ride
|
|
|
A brother and sister get into an enormous fight while riding in the backseat of their family's car during a Sunday drive. Pas... read more
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Silver Whistle, 2001. {006890} Ride by Stephen Gammell. ISBN 0152026827. Published by Silver Whistle in 2001. HARD COVER 8vo Wide4 First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear. {Keywords} AUTOMOBILES FICTION TRAVEL CHILDREN JUVENILE. ISBN: 0152026827. First Edition (Stated). Hard Cover. F... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (219)$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)Paperback (164)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (149)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (330)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







