cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Books Again, Inc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 1265
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next
1) Man Fishing
Burrows. E.G

Fremont, Michigan:: The Sumac Press,, (1969). 1st edition,. HC. limited, 1/100 numbered copies, signed by Burrows. A fine tight copy bound in denim blue cloth, gilt lettered. Hint of tanning to leaves. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) A Brief and True Report for the Traveller Concerning Williamsburg in Virginia
R.G

Colonial Williamsburg,, 1935. Facsimile Edition,. HC. hardcover, 12mo. Front gutter is split at top and bottom, some wear to the covers, a good copy only with clean text. Bound in tan leather, no dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Combat Flying Equipment: U.S. Army Aviators' Personal Equipment, 1917-1945
Sweeting C.G

Washington: Smithsonian Institution Press, (1989) Quarto, 244pp. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
4) Wine into Words: A History and Bibliography of Wine Books in the English Language
Gabler, James M

Baltimore:: Bacchus Press Ltd.,, (1985). 1st edition,. HC. quarto, 403 pp., includes short index, b/w illustrations. A fine copy in a like dustjacket. A pristine copy protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) Wind Into Words: A History and Bibliography of Wine Books in the English Language
Gabler, James M

Baltimore:: Bacchus Press Ltd.,, 1985. First Edition,. HC. quarto, 403 pages. Fine in fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Gangsters from Little Caesar to the Godfather
Gabree, John

NY: Galahad Books,, (1973). HC. No Statement of edition, thin octavo. Price sticker on front endpaper, still a very good copy in a very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Lo Steri Di Palermo E Le Sue Pitture (Regia Accademia Di Scienze Lettere Ed Arti Di Palermo)
Gabrici, Ettore, Ezio Levi

Milano:: Edizioni Bestetti E. Tvmminelli,, ND. No statement of edition,. HC. quarto, illustrated, 151 pages plus index and b/w plates, fold out. Some scattered foxing to the text, covers are mottled, otherwise a good copy in rust colored cloth, no dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) The Secret World Tour (Concert Promo Booklet)
Gabriel, Peter

NP:: Peter Gabriel Ltd.,, (1994). No statement of edition,. PB. paperback, unpaginated (approx. 36 pages), illustrated with photographs, square octavo (approx. 8 x 8 inches). A promo booklet for "The Secret World Tour". Some soiling to the covers, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean contents. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) American Indian Myths & Mysteries
Gaddis, Vincent H

Pennsylvania: Chilton Book Company,, (1977). First edition,. HC. octavo, 220 pages. Price clipped, slight edge wear and foxing to back of jacket, otherwise a near fine copy in very good jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Carpenter's Gothic
Gaddis, William

NY:: Viking Press,, 1985. 2nd Printing. HC. Multiple remainder stamps on bottom page edges, otherwise a tight near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. Protected by a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Poona; A Socio-Economic Survey, 2 volumes
Gadgil, D.R

NP: Gokhale Institure of Politics,, 1945. 1952. First Edition,. HC. octavo, 2 volumes, 300 pages, 324 pages, foldouts. Both volumes are very good with just general wear. The dust jackets are both worn with edge tears and small chips. A clean set. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) The Burning Bush; Adapted Folklore Legends
Gaer, Joseph

Cincinnati:: Union of American Hebrew Congregations,, 1929. No statement of edition,. HC. hardcover, 333 pages. A tight lightly used near fine copy in a very good dust jacket (some minor edge wear and moderately soiled). In mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) 13 Conversations about Art and Cultural Race Politics
Gagnon, Monika Kin; Fung, Richard

Montreal:: Artextes Editions,, 2002. pb. 151pp. One dog-eared page, crease to the front cover, light edgewear. Otherwise a very good copy in wraps. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) George Washington's Headquarters" in Georgetown and Colonial Days, Rock Creek to the Falls
Gahn, Bessie Wilmarth

Silver Spring:: Westland,, 1940. Second Edition,. HC. 114pp. Some staining to the exterior gutters. Still a near fine copy. No jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) The War in the Pacific: From Pearl Harbor to Tokyo Bay
Gailey, Harry A

Novato:: Presidio Press,, 1995. No Statement of Edition,. HC. x, 534pp. Some underlining to the index. Otherwise a very good copy in a very good jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Kyle at 200 M.P.H.: A Sizzling Season in the Petty Nascar Dynasty
Gaillard, Frye; Petty, Kyle

NY:: St. Martin's Press,, 1993. First Edition,. hc. INSCRIBED by Petty on the half title page and INSCRIBED by Gaillard on the page opposite. Some light bumping to the board edges. A very good copy in a like jacket with some sticker residue to the front flap. Protected in a Mylar cover. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Dangerous Climate
Gaines, Diana

Garden City: Doubleday,, 1960. First Edition. HC. Owner stamp on front pastedown, light soiling to top paged edges, otherwise a near fine tight copy in a very good dust jacket (back panel is soiled, very light edge wear). ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) A Lesson Before Dying
Gaines, Earnest

NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1993. First Edition,. PB. Uncorrected proof in brown printed wraps as issue. SIGNED by Gaines on the title page. Much less common than the boxed ARC. A fine copy, now protected by a custom mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
19) A Lesson Before Dying
Gaines, Ernest J

NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1993. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by Gaines on the title page. Partially removed remainder mark on top page edges near the spine, otherwise a tight fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman
Gaines, Ernest J

New York:: The Dial Press,, 1971. 1st edition. pb. Uncorrected galley proofs. Tall octavo bound in light brown publisher's wraps. Slight sunning at top edge, wrap beginning to split at front panel of spine heel.slightest bump to corner of spine head.Textblock is very clean with the usual hint of tanning. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1265
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (53)
$5-10 (545)
$10-25 (455)
$25-50 (136)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (341)
Paperback (255)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (348)
With dust jacket (881)
Signed (257)

Filter by country:
United States (1265)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: