Authors starting with G from RSRepeats
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 111
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Positive Outcomes: Raising the Bar on Government Reinvention
|
|
|
Chatelaine Pr, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Text Like New - CD Sealed. Some small nicks in cover, mainly at top & bottom of spine and at top right front corner. SKU #T-1054 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.98
|
|
| 2) |
Teachers Doing Research: The Power of Action Through Inquiry
|
|
|
Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 2001. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Has highlighting in 1st quarter of book. SKU #T-1556 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Confederate Cherokees: John Drew's Regiment of Mounted Rifles
|
|
|
Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Type: Hardback Near Fine condition. "BOMC" stamped on bottom outer page edges. SKU #H-238 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 4) |
Stephen Dodson Ramseur: Lee's Gallant General
|
|
|
University of North Carolina Press, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Type: Hardback Almost Like New. SKU #H-624 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 5) |
Developmental Physical Education for Today's Children
|
|
|
Brown & Benchmark Pub, 1993. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 2nd Edition. Some scuff marks on cover, otherwise in very good condition. Pages clean & tight - No markings. SKU #T-236 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 6) |
How to Survive Your Doctor's Care: Get the Right Diagnosis, the Right Treatment, and the Right Experts for You
|
|
|
Lifeline Pr, 2003. Hardcover. As New/As New. Type: Hardback Brand New Book. SKU #M-172 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 7) |
Silver Spoon Kids: How Successful Parents Raise Responsible Children
|
|
|
Contemporary Books, Inc, 2001. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Like New Condition - But 2 page corners creased, remainder mark on bottom outer page edges, and price label removed from half title page leaving mark. SKU #P-124 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
Writing Literature Reviews : A Guide for Students of the Social and Behavioral Sciences
|
|
|
Pyrczak Publishing, 1999. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very good condition,but has highlighting on first 6 pages of chapter 1-remainder clean. Slight corner curl. SKU# Lit-140 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $199.95
|
|
| 9) |
Baseball Legends : The Greatest Players, Best Games, and Most Magical Moments - Then and Now
|
|
|
Michael Friedman Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1996. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Revised & Updated 3rd Edition. Looks almost new. SKU #S-60 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Contemporary Newspaper Design: A Structural Approach
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1993. 3rd Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Slight shelfwear to cornertips or it would be like new. SKU #T-1253 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $94.95
|
|
| 11) |
Historia Del Mundo Actual, 1945-1992
|
|
|
Alianza Editorial, 1991. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very Good, tight, no reading crease, no dogear. Label was removed from inside cover page removing part of page surface. Pencil underlining in first 60 pages - Remaining 440 pages clean. SKU #H-401 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.98
|
|
| 12) |
Color Schemes Made Easy
|
|
|
Meredith Books , 2004. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #Misc.-725 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.98
|
|
| 13) |
Better Homes and Gardens Great Patchwork Collection: A Step-By-Step Guide to Quilting
|
|
|
Meredith Books, 1997. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Brand New Book - But pale green stain on bottom outer page edges at spine and on lower inside edge of DJ near spine. SKU #C-176 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 14) |
Intelligence Reframed: Multiple Intelligences for the 21st Century
|
|
|
An extrapolation from earlier works MULTIPLE INTELLIGENCES and FRAMING INTELLIGENCE, this text expands Gardner's theory that ... read more
Basic Books, 1999. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Type: Hardback Prev. owner's name inside front cover. DJ has slight top & bottom shelf edgewear. SKU #T-1226 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 15) |
Made You Laugh: The Funniest Moments in Radio, Television, Stand-up, and Movie Comedy
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good/Like New. Type: Hardback Looks New - But cover has shelf dent to top & bottom edge of spine, and there is No DVD. DJ has slight wear to top edge of spine. SKU #Misc.-651 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 16) |
Strange Battles of the Civil War
|
|
|
Cumberland House, 2001. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Looks Like New - But there are 2 creases in spine. SKU #H-312 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 17) |
Handbook of Social Work With Groups
|
|
|
Guilford Pubn, 2004. Hardcover. New/New. Type: Hardback This is a Brand New Book. SKU #T-903 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.95
|
|
| 18) |
African Americans and Jewish Americans: A History of Struggle
|
|
|
Franklin Watts, 1995. School & Library Binding. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback Ex-library item with usual stamps & labels. Looks Like New - Like it was not used. SKU #H-494 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 19) |
Bounty Hunter's Daughter
|
|
|
When Delphina Estes’s parents are killed following a run-in with some desperate train robbers, she must keep all her wits abo... read more
Thorndike Pr, 1999. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Large Print Edition. NOT EX LIB. BOOK. Looks Like New - Except for slight shelfwear to corner tips and top & bottom of spine. SKU #Lit-234 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.87
|
|
| 20) |
Nurse Abuse: Impact and Resolution
|
|
|
Power Publications, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very slight shelfwear - Almost Like New - But light stain at upper right corner of front cover, and small piece of surface of spine with last letter of title torn off when label was removed. Inscription & signature by Laura Gasparis on inside title page. SKU #M-85 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)Fine or New (31)
New (7)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (24)$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)Paperback (61)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (75)
Signed (2)
With photos (51)
Filter by country:
United States (111)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














