Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (528)Fine or New (102)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (163)$5-10 (405)
$10-25 (305)
$25-50 (84)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (753)Paperback (217)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (408)With dust jacket (138)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (983)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Mountain Region Time Table 8 Very Good Staple bound, Canadian National, May 1, 1988, 144pp, railroad collectible, vg, AU01234.. Staple Bound. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 2) |
Opening Nights, Theater Criticism of the Sixties NY: Putnam County, 1969. Very Good in Very Good jacket . Performing arts. PA600352.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 3) |
Illustrated History of Girlie Magazines from National Police Gazette to the Present London: Futura, 1985. good trade paperback, spine is tape reinforced tight, light surface wear, nude photography and art, AR505382. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$26.99
|
| 4) |
Pin-Up: A Modest History Universe Books, 1972. GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, interior pages clean, discoloration of wraps, light waterstaining along bottom edge, nude women photographs, color photo Marilyn Monroe, victorian, modern, art, pin-ups, also a few male heroes of hollywood photos not nude. AR505381. 4th Print - 1974. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.09
|
| 5) |
Inner Child: Understanding Your Child's Emotional Growth in the First Six Years of Life NY: Random House, 1990. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CF701989.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 6) |
Gardening with Ferns Greensboro, N. C.: Potpourri Press, 1973. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, color illustrated covers have slight upturned front edge, small spots on front and back, but shiny and otherwise clean. Interior pages are very clean and white, appears unread. Black and white illustration of numerous ferns, cultivation etc. 46 pgs. Gardening, ferns. GI705177. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Gabriel, Rebecca. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 7) |
Second Youth New York: Instant Improvement, Inc., 1998. AS NEW hardcover in AS NEW jacket. binding tight, no edgewear, shiny, clean interior pages. Older model gives her natural health food and exercise secrets to retain female hormone tone and health. 415 pps. DI614290.. 5th Print. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 8) |
Hound and Bear NY: Seabury Press / Weekly Reader, 1976. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Weekly Reader Book Club. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0816431701. CI08907.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 9) |
Dictionary of Modern Ballet NY: Tudor Publishing, 1959. Good in Fair jacket Hardcover, Tudor Publishing, NY, 1959, illustrated, 360pp, PA01160.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.20
|
| 10) |
Earthworms for Ecology and Profit Volume 1 Scientific Earthworm Farming Ontario, California: Bookworm, 1975. Good GoodAG613314.. 2nd Print. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$19.35
|
| 11) |
Corporate Accountability, for What and to Whom Must the Manager Answer New York: Harper & Row, 1964. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light ruffling bottom spine, interior FINE. Are managers accountable to the stockholders, the management, the customers, the staff? BE608008.. First Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 12) |
Wearable Quilts: Sewing Timeless Fashions Using Traditional Patterns New York, NY, U. S. A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1993. Very Good. No Jacket, Illustrated Boards 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CR513098.. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.07
|
| 13) |
Three Gay Tales From Grimm Eau Claire, WI: E. M. Hale, 1943. Good. Missing DJ Good Ex-Library. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, fep removed, CI608493.. Hard Cover Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.30
|
| 14) |
Value Analysis NY: McGraw Hill, 1967. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Near Fine jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. previous owner's stamp ffep, controlling costs on new product development, BE07903.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$36.00
|
| 15) |
Marie of the Isles NY: A. A. Wyn, Inc., 1953. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC611704.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.75
|
| 16) |
Heroes & Villains: the True Story of the Beach Boys Steven Gaines' biography of the American institution known as the Beach Boys is packed with fascinating background detail, whether about the Wilson brothers' combative relationship with their martinet father, Murry; Dennis Wilson's image as the embodiment of the Californian surfer stud and his later descent into drug and alcohol abuse; or the band's creative genius Brian Wilson's increasingly eccentric behavior as his life was overtaken by psychological problems. But, while portraying the more soap-opera-like aspects of the band's existence, Gaines doesn't stint on the musical details, either, documenting such milestones as the birth of the Beach Boys' surfing sound, the tortured genesis of Brian Wilson's groundbreaking "Heroes and Villains," and the recording and ultimate abandonment of the ill-starred album SMILE. A penetrating analysis of the dark side of Californian hedonism, HEROES AND VILLAINS is ultimately a tale of art prevailing in the face of almost overwhelming business and personal trauma.
New York, NY, U. S. A.: N A L, 1986. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Plasticoat bubbles on rear dj, PA608406.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 17) |
Mad in Orbit #13 New York: Warner, 1975. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No JacketMass market paperback, hole punched in top right outside wrapper, picture of spaceman and dog in spacesuits outside space station. Looks like never read, no crease in spine. NF and inside pages clean. Black and white cartoon illustrations throughout. 192 pps HU204335.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.62
|
| 18) |
Mad in Orbit #13 New York: Warner, 1975. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No JacketMass market paperback, hole punched in top right outside wrapper, picture of spaceman and dog in spacesuits outside space station. Looks like never read, no crease in spine. NF and inside pages clean. Black and white cartoon illustrations throughout. 192 pps HU204361.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.62
|
| 19) |
Mad in Orbit #13 New York: Warner, 1975. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No JacketMass market paperback, hole punched in top right outside wrapper, picture of spaceman and dog in spacesuits outside space station. Looks like never read, no crease in spine. NF and inside pages clean. Black and white cartoon illustrations throughout. 192 pps HU204333.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.62
|
| 20) |
Mad in Orbit #13 New York: Warner, 1975. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No JacketMass market paperback, hole punched in top right outside wrapper, picture of spaceman and dog in spacesuits outside space station. Looks like never read, no crease in spine. NF and inside pages clean. Black and white cartoon illustrations throughout. 192 pps HU204334.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.62
|




