Authors starting with G from BookCollector.net
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BookCollector.net (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: BookCollector.net x
Results 1 - 20 of 1113
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next
| 1) |
Mountain Region Time Table 8
|
|
|
Very Good Staple bound, Canadian National, May 1, 1988, 144pp, railroad collectible, vg, AU01234.. Staple Bound. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 2) |
Opening Nights, Theater Criticism of the Sixties
|
|
|
NY: Putnam County, 1969. Very Good in Very Good jacket . Performing arts. PA600352.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 3) |
Illustrated History of Girlie Magazines from National Police Gazette to the Present
|
|
|
London: Futura, 1985. good trade paperback, spine is tape reinforced tight, light surface wear, nude photography and art, AR505382. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.99
|
|
| 4) |
Inner Child: Understanding Your Child's Emotional Growth in the First Six Years of Life
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1990. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CF701989.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gardening with Ferns
|
|
|
Greensboro, N. C.: Potpourri Press, 1973. VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, color illustrated covers have slight upturned front edge, small spots on front and back, but shiny and otherwise clean. Interior pages are very clean and white, appears unread. Black and white illustration of numerous ferns, cultivation etc. 46 pgs. Gardening, ferns. GI705177. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Gabriel, Rebecca. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 6) |
Second Youth
|
|
|
New York: Instant Improvement, Inc., 1998. AS NEW hardcover in AS NEW jacket. binding tight, no edgewear, shiny, clean interior pages. Older model gives her natural health food and exercise secrets to retain female hormone tone and health. 415 pps. DI614290.. 5th Print. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 7) |
Hound and Bear
|
|
|
NY: Seabury Press / Weekly Reader, 1976. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Weekly Reader Book Club. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0816431701. CI08907.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 8) |
Dictionary of Modern Ballet
|
|
|
NY: Tudor Publishing, 1959. Good in Fair jacket Hardcover, Tudor Publishing, NY, 1959, illustrated, 360pp, PA01160.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 9) |
Earthworms for Ecology and Profit Volume 1 Scientific Earthworm Farming
|
|
|
Ontario, California: Bookworm, 1975. Good GoodAG613314.. 2nd Print. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.35
|
|
| 10) |
Corporate Accountability, for What and to Whom Must the Manager Answer
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1964. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light ruffling bottom spine, interior FINE. Are managers accountable to the stockholders, the management, the customers, the staff? BE608008.. First Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 11) |
Wearable Quilts: Sewing Timeless Fashions Using Traditional Patterns
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1993. Very Good. No Jacket, Illustrated Boards 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CR513098.. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.07
|
|
| 12) |
Three Gay Tales From Grimm
|
|
|
Eau Claire, WI: E. M. Hale, 1943. Good. Missing DJ Good Ex-Library. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, fep removed, CI608493.. Hard Cover Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 13) |
Value Analysis
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill, 1967. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Near Fine jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. previous owner's stamp ffep, controlling costs on new product development, BE07903.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 14) |
Femmes Fatales
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1984. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, remainder mark, edgewear to dustjacket, nudes, AP506048. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 15) |
Marie of the Isles
|
|
|
NY: A. A. Wyn, Inc., 1953. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC611704.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 16) |
Mad in Orbit #13
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1975. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No JacketMass market paperback, hole punched in top right outside wrapper, picture of spaceman and dog in spacesuits outside space station. Looks like never read, no crease in spine. NF and inside pages clean. Black and white cartoon illustrations throughout. 192 pps HU204332.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.62
|
|
| 17) |
Mad in Orbit #13
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1975. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No JacketMass market paperback, hole punched in top right outside wrapper, picture of spaceman and dog in spacesuits outside space station. Looks like never read, no crease in spine. NF and inside pages clean. Black and white cartoon illustrations throughout. 192 pps HU204333.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.62
|
|
| 18) |
Mad in Orbit #13
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1975. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No JacketMass market paperback, hole punched in top right outside wrapper, picture of spaceman and dog in spacesuits outside space station. Looks like never read, no crease in spine. NF and inside pages clean. Black and white cartoon illustrations throughout. 192 pps HU204334.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.62
|
|
| 19) |
Mad in Orbit #13
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1975. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No JacketMass market paperback, hole punched in top right outside wrapper, picture of spaceman and dog in spacesuits outside space station. Looks like never read, no crease in spine. NF and inside pages clean. Black and white cartoon illustrations throughout. 192 pps HU204335.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.62
|
|
| 20) |
Mad in Orbit #13
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1975. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No JacketMass market paperback, hole punched in top right outside wrapper, picture of spaceman and dog in spacesuits outside space station. Looks like never read, no crease in spine. NF and inside pages clean. Black and white cartoon illustrations throughout. 192 pps HU204339.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.62
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (627)Fine or New (112)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (212)$5-10 (460)
$10-25 (323)
$25-50 (87)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (749)Paperback (240)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (464)With dust jacket (906)
Signed (20)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (1113)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

