cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Diana Fields, Bookseller

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Just When We Are Safest: A Novel
Gadney, Reg

Just When We Are Safest: A Novel
"Just When We Are Safest" is a thriller about an investigation into I.R.A. arms smuggling and terrorism. The investiagator's ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Pantheon Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has lean, jacket is clean and crisp with very light shelfwear, no tears ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
2) Leaving Ireland
Gallagher, Francis J

Leaving Ireland
Plimsoll Press, 1995. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, cover is clean and crisp, light shelfwear, text is clean, ex-library with stamps, library sticker on spine, one loose page ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
3) Fantasy Wargaming
Galloway, Bruce

Fantasy Wargaming
NY: Stein, 1981. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Stein, Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has some rubbing on spine and edges, hinge cracked in middle of book ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
4) Aunt Mary, Tell Me a Story: A Collection of Cherokee Legends Tales
Galloway, Mary R

Aunt Mary, Tell Me a Story: A Collection of Cherokee Legends Tales
Cherokee, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Mary Chiltoskie, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Mary Chiltoskie, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, slight bumping on top and bottom of spine ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
5) Symphony and Other Reflections
Galvan, Carlota Kraus

Symphony and Other Reflections
Carlota Kraus Galvan, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, inscribed by author on front fly To Frank Peters, My friendly enemy , With Best Wishes, Carlota Galvan binding is tight, text is clean. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
6) New Garden Book How-to help on gardening, landscaping, lawn Care
Better Homes & Gardens

New Garden Book How-to help on gardening, landscaping, lawn Care
IA: BH & G, 1961. 5 Ring Binder. Good/No Jacket. BH & G, 5 Ring Binder Good/No Jacket Good, 5 ring binder, binder has some soiling, endpapers have some silverfish damage, pages yellowed, no pages appear to be loose ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
7) Sewing Book
Better Homes & Gardens

Sewing Book
NY: BH & G, 1970. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. BH & G, Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, 3 Ring Binder, some soil to cover, corners lightly bumped, some yellowing, pages clean, no loose pages ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
8) Christmas Trims Kids Can Make
Better Homes and Gardens

Christmas Trims Kids Can Make
Meredith Books, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Meredith Books, Hardcover Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
9) The Watergate Follies
Gardner, Gerald

The Watergate Follies
NY: Bantam, 1973. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Bantam, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners name in pencil on front cover, cover has light edgewear, some yellowing ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
10) The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa

The Killing Hour
Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy goes after a serial killer who always takes two victims. The first victim he kills quickly, ... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Bantam Dell Pub Group, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, jacket is clean and crisp with some creases and light edgewear, no tears, some shelf rub ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
11) The Speech of Monkeys
Garner, R L

The Speech of Monkeys
NY: Webster, 1892. Fi\rst Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Webster, Fi\rst Edition Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. No jacket, Edges worn and rubbed, cover is soiled, one page has been cut, binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $46.88
12) Gray Canaan
Garth, David

Gray Canaan
NY: Putnam, 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Putnam, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Hardcover no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, slight fading on top edge of cover, previous owner's name inside cover ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
13) Come the Spring
Garwood, Julie

Come the Spring
The fourth and final volume in the Clayborne family saga.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Pocket Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, pages are yellowed, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears only very light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
14) Prince Charming
Garwood, Julie

Prince Charming
Stranded at the altar, Taylor Stapleton plots to marry a rugged American rancher in name only so that she can get to the Wild... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Pocket Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, no tears ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
15) Charmed Circle
Gaskin, Catherine

Charmed Circle
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner's, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Scribner's, Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is shaky, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, no tears, jacket is pasted to endpapers, possibly ex-library, but not library stamps or other markings, fore-edge is soiled ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
16) Parables from Nature
Gatty, Mrs. Alfred

Parables from Nature
NY: Stokes. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Stokes Hard Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Hardcover, no jacket, pages are foxed, back hinge is cracked, spine has a stain, gift inscription to previous owner inside cover ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $21.90
17) Nine-Day Inner Cleansing and Blood Wash for Renewed Youthfulness and Health
Gaumont, I. E

Nine-Day Inner Cleansing and Blood Wash for Renewed Youthfulness and Health
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Prentice Hall Direct, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Very Good, Hardcover with good jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket spine is faded, no tears ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
18) Goliath
Geddes, Paul

Goliath
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1988. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. St Martins Pr, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, one small closed tear at top edge, jacket has a box cutter scratch along spine, previous owners name sticker on front flyleaf ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
19) Creative Scrapbooking : Over 300 Cutouts, Patterns and Ideas to Embellish and Enhance Your Treasured
Genovese, Sandi

Creative Scrapbooking : Over 300 Cutouts, Patterns and Ideas to Embellish and Enhance Your Treasured
Sterling Publishing, 2000. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Sterling Publishing, Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
20) Journey into China
National Geographic

Journey into China
National Geographic, 1982. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, gift inscription to owner inside, writing on three pages, jacket has edgewear with closed tears and creases ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25


Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (96)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (79)
Signed (3)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (128)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: