Authors starting with G from Jason Anderson
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jason Anderson (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Jason Anderson x
Results 1 - 20 of 44
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
House That Jack Built
|
|
|
School Specialty Childrens Pub, 1961-06. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.11
|
|
| 2) |
Seven beads of wampum
|
|
|
Putnam, 1936. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and significant handling wear, overall a clean, solid reading copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.37
|
|
| 3) |
The winged boat,
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam, 1942. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.09
|
|
| 4) |
One Summer
|
|
|
The Viking Press, 1938. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.15
|
|
| 5) |
When I was a little girl,
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, 1913. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and significant handling wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Tuesday Elephant
|
|
|
Ty Crowell Co, 1980-06. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 7) |
Texas trail drive;
|
|
|
Ariel Books, 1952. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
Shaken days
|
|
|
J. Messner, 1952. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.71
|
|
| 9) |
You just never know
|
|
|
Messner, 1955. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.65
|
|
| 10) |
What's Your Name?
|
|
|
Viking Juvenile, 1955-04-01. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 11) |
Flying Skis
|
|
|
David McKay Company, 1962. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.77
|
|
| 12) |
Who gave us ... peacocks? planes? & ferris wheels?
|
|
|
Pantheon Books, 1953. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Merry Shipwreck (A Golden Book)
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Cover shelf and reading wear, overall a clean solid copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.92
|
|
| 14) |
Jock's castle;
|
|
|
Longmans, Green & Co, 1940. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and wear, overall a clean, solid reading copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 15) |
Fernando Botero: The Circus
|
|
|
THOMAS GIBSON FINE ART LTD, 2009-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Just a touch of chelf rubbing on the back cover, otherwise Like New, no marks or creases. Oversized paperback with very nice full-color, full-page reproductions. Includes a short artist essay and question and answer section, as well as extensive gallery notes. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 16) |
Terrorism, Security and Nationality: An Introductory Study in Applied Political Philosophy
|
|
|
Routledge, 1995-03-10. Paperback. Good. Light cover shelf wear and ink underlining in several sections, still a clean solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.23
|
|
| 17) |
The Whistling Boy
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Juvenile Delinquency: Trends and Perspectives
|
|
|
The Guilford Press, 1984-04-27. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Light jacket shelf wear, otherwise Like New, a clean tight copy with no underlining or highlighting. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 19) |
Harmonica Americana Deluxe Two CD Edition
|
|
|
Cross Harp Press, 1995-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. INCLUDES Both CDs, in excellent condition. Book shows light shelf wear, otherwise clean and tight, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.81
|
|
| 20) |
Indigo Girls - Rites of Passage (Piano/Vocal/Guitar)
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Corporation, 1993-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Piano, vocal and chords for 12 classic songs, along with a special guitar tab section. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.41
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
United States (44)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


