| 1) |
ANGELS & VISITATIONS A Miscellany
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Dreamhaven 1993 First Edition 166 pages, 7 1/4 x 9 1/2, decorated maroon cloth, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition NOTES - With illustrations by Bill Sienkiewicz, Jill Karla Schwarz, Steve Bissette, Charles Vess, P. Craig Russell, Randy Broecker, Michael Zulli ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 2) |
THE SANDMAN Book of Dreams
|
|
|
Popular science fiction writers expand on Neil Gaiman's dream weaving Sandman.
New York: HarperPrism 1996 First Edition 1st printing 293 pages, 6 3/8 x 9 3/8, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, lower rear corners bumped o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition in fine dj NOTES - Foreword by Clive Barker. Preface by Frank McConnell. Stories by Colin Greenland, John M. Ford, Lisa Goldstein, Barbara Hambly, B.W. Clough, Will Shatterly, George Alec Effinger, Caitlin R. Kiernan, Robert Rodi, Tad Williams, Lawrence Schimel, Mark Kreighbaum, Karen Haber, Delia Sherman, Nancy ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 3) |
Francis Parkman
|
|
|
New York: Twayne Publishers (1973) 204pp, 5 5/8 x 8 1/4, blue cloth with gilt decorations, no dust jacket CONDITION: GOOD, ex-library with light wear (rubbed at spine ends & slightly canted) but usual library markings (label on dj at foot of spine, card pocket remnants on rear endpapers, library stamp & corner clipped on front endpaper) o/w a nice clean copy in very good condition SERIES - Twayne's United States Authors Series TUSAS 220 ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.89
|
|
| 4) |
2 WHEELS 2 YEARS & 3 CONTINENTS A Bicyclist's Dream Fulfilled
|
|
|
Lancaster PA: Spring Garden Publications 1997 2nd printing 555 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, large format trade paperback Illustrated by Christopher Cronin CONDITION: FINE, an excellent near new copy fine condition NOTES - Signed & inscribed by the author on the title page. Foreword by Senator William Saltonstall. ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 5) |
PLOTS AND MISADVENTURES
|
|
|
Burton MI: Subterranean 2007 Signed First Edition, limited to 750 numbered copies of which this is #206 260 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, blue cloth, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by Edward Miller, CONDITION: FINE, an excellent as new copy, fine condition in fine dj NOTES - Signed by the author on special illustrated limitation page. ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 6) |
PLOTS AND MISADVENTURES
|
|
|
Burton MI: Subterranean 2007 Signed First Edition, limited to 750 numbered copies of which this is #564 260 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, blue cloth, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by Edward Miller, CONDITION: NEW, an excellent new copy, fine condition in fine dj NOTES - Signed by the author on special illustrated limitation page. ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 7) |
PLOTS AND MISADVENTURES
|
|
|
Burton MI: Subterranean 2007 Signed First Edition, limited to 750 numbered copies of which this is #628 260 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, blue cloth, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by Edward Miller, CONDITION: NEW, an excellent copy, fine condition in fine dj NOTES - Signed by the author on special illustrated limitation page. ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 8) |
WHAT MAD PURSUITS! More Memories of a Yale Librarian
|
|
|
New Haven: The Beinecke Rare Book and Manuscript Library Yale University 1998 316 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, dark blue cloth, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition in fine dj NOTES - With a letter signed by the author laid in. ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 9) |
THE MAN OF PROPERTY
|
|
|
Ballantine 02564-4 1973 2nd printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, moderate cover wear, very good condition SERIES - The Forsythe Saga 1 ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
HARRINGTON STREET
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte 1995 First Edition 1st printing unpaginated, 8 5/8 x 9 /14, cloth backed boards, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, book is in excellent condition, fine in nearly fine dj (a little light handing wear & a very tiny ding or scratch on spine panel) ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 11) |
THE CASE OF THE LONELY HEIRESS
|
|
|
Roslyn NY: Walter J. Black no date (c.1948) 190 pages, 5 1/2 x 7 1/2, tan cloth, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: GOOD/POOR, quarter sized chip near spine bottom o/w good condition poor dj SERIES - A Perry Mason Mystery ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 12) |
The D.A. Calls It Murder
|
|
|
Franklin Center, PA: The Franklin Library (1989) 243pp, 5 3/4 x 8 3/4, leather-like boards with gilt decorations on front & spine, all edges silvered, hardcover (no dust jacket as issued) CONDITION: VERY GOOD, silver on bottom edge is spotted o/w an excellent near new copy, near fine condition SERIES - Franklin Mystery NOTES - Frontispiece by David Tamura ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 13) |
Ian Fleming's Master Spy James Bond in FOR SPECIAL SERVICES
|
|
|
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1982 298 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, spine somewhat slanted o/w near fine, dj is near fine but lightly toned over white background ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 14) |
James Bond in WIN, LOSE OR DIE
|
|
|
Berkley 12261 1990 1st printing paperback CONDITION: FAIR, quite worn, spine creased & curled o/w sound reading condition SERIES - A James Bond Novel ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ian Fleming's Master Spy James Bond in LICENSE RENEWED
|
|
|
Berkley 05247 1982 1st printing paperback CONDITION: GOOD, cover wear & spine creases o/w sound reading condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ian Fleming's Master Spy James Bond in LICENSE RENEWED
|
|
|
Berkley 05247 1982 1st printing paperback CONDITION: GOOD, cover wear & spine creases o/w sound reading condition SERIES - A James Bond Novel ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE QUIET DOGS
|
|
|
Charter 55773 1982 1st printing paperback CONDITION: FAIR only, quite worn, sound reading copy ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
James Bond in ROLE OF HONOR
|
|
|
Berkley 07671 1985 1st printing paperback CONDITION: FAIR only, quite worn, sound reading copy SERIES - James Bond 007 ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE GRANITE KISS Traditions and Techniques of Building New England Stone Walls
|
|
|
Woodstock, VT: The Countryman Press 2001 First Edition 1st printing 198 pages, 9 1/4 x 8 3/8, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, previous owner's short gift inscription on half title page o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition in fine dj NOTES - B&W drawings by Guillermo Nunez ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 20) |
PENROSE TILES TO TRAPDOOR CIPHERS and the Return of Dr. Matrix
|
|
|
New York: W. H. Freeman (1989) 1st printing 311 pages, 6 1/8 x 9 1/8, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (146)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)Paperback (127)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)With dust jacket (182)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (226)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


