cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from PaleoPublications

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x


Results 1 - 20 of 2375
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 119 Next
1) Health Effects of Mineral Dusts, 1993, Mineralogical Society of America, Reviews in Mineralogy, Volume 28 :
G.D.Guthrie & B.T.Mossman, Eds

Mineralogical Society of America, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Mineralogical Society of America, 1993, Reviews in Mineralogy, Volume 28 : . Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Mineralogy Geology, geological, petrology, petroleum geology, oil, natural gas, minerals, mineral, mineralogy, mines, mining, gems, rocks and gems, rock hounding, economic geology Mineralogical Society of America Reviews in Mineralogy G.D.Guthrie & B.T.Mo ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
2) Quarterly Review of Methane from Coal Seams Technology, 1993, GRI, Gas Research Institute, Quarterly Review of Methane from Coal Seams Technology, Volume 11, Number 1 : pages 1-60
GRI, Gas Research Institute

GRI, Gas Research Institute, 1993. Paperback. See Description. GRI, Gas Research Institute, 1993, Quarterly Review of Methane from Coal Seams Technology, Volume 11, Number 1 : pages 1-60. Soft bound, previous owners name, usual signs of use, text in good condition. North America Petroleum Geology Petroleum, oil, natural gas, energy, fuel, wells, rigs, exploration geology, economic geology, petroleum engineering, mining, mines GRI, Gas Research Institute Quarterly Review of Methane from Coal Seams Technolo... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Quarterly Review of Methane from Coal Seams Technology, 1993, GRI, Gas Research Institute, Quarterly Review of Methane from Coal Seams Technology, Volume 11, Number 2 : pages 1-49
GRI, Gas Research Institute

GRI, Gas Research Institute, 1993. Paperback. See Description. GRI, Gas Research Institute, 1993, Quarterly Review of Methane from Coal Seams Technology, Volume 11, Number 2 : pages 1-49. Soft bound, previous owners name, usual signs of use, text in good condition. North America Petroleum Geology Petroleum, oil, natural gas, energy, fuel, wells, rigs, exploration geology, economic geology, petroleum engineering, mining, mines GRI, Gas Research Institute Quarterly Review of Methane from Coal Seams Technolo... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Proterozoic Mineral Deposits in Central Finland, 1986, Sveriges Geologiska Undersokning, Stockholm, Sweden, Serie Ca NR 63, Excursion Guide No. 5 : 36 pages with 24 figures
Gaal, G

Sveriges Geologiska Undersokning, Stockholm, Sweden, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Sveriges Geologiska Undersokning, Stockholm, Sweden, 1986, Serie Ca NR 63, Excursion Guide No. 5 : 36 pages with 24 figures. Softbound, very good condition. Finland Proterozoic Economic Geology Geology, mine, mines, mining, economic geology, mining geology, engineering geology, mineralogy, minerals, hard rock, soft rock Sveriges Geologiska Undersokning, Stockholm, Sweden Serie Ca NR 63 Gaal, G. Proterozoic Mi ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) Analysis of Prehistoric Economic Patterns, 1967, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc, Studies in Anthropological Methods, 68 pages
Gabel, C

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc, 1967, Studies in Anthropological Methods, 68 pages. Soft bound, usual signs of use, text in very good condition. North America Holocene Anthropology Cultural Anthropology, archaeology, archeology, ethnology, ethnography, sociology, society, culture, native Americans, Paleo-Indian, paleo indians Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc Studies in Anthropological Methods Gabel ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Great Experiments in Biology, 1955, Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New York, 317 pages
Gabriel, M. L. and Fogel, S

Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New York, 1955. Hardbound. See Description. Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New York, 1955, 317 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in good condition. Biology Biology, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment, natural history, natural science Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New York Gabriel, M. L. and Fogel, S. Great Experiments in Biology 1955 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in good c ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Geology of Fort Grahame E1/2 Map-Area, British Columbia, 1975, Geological Survey of Canada, Paper, 75-33 : 1-28, 4 figures, 3 tables, 7 plates and 1 map
Gabrielse, H

Geological Survey of Canada, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Survey of Canada, 1975, Paper, 75-33 : 1-28, 4 figures, 3 tables, 7 plates and 1 map. Printed wraps, xlib with usual signs of use and age, text, plates, and maps in very good condition. British Columbia Paleozoic Minerals Mineralogy mineral minerals gold precious metals silver mine mining copper Geological Survey of Canada Paper Gabrielse, H. Geology of Fort Grahame E1/2 Map-Area, British Columbia 1975 Printed wraps, xlib with usual sign ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) McDame Map-Area, Cassiar District, British Columbia, 1963, Department of Mines and Technical Services, Geological Survey of Canada, Memoir, Number 319 : 138 pages with 14 figures, 8 plates and 1 fold-out color geological map
Gabrielse, H

Department of Mines and Technical Services, Geological Survey of Canada, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Department of Mines and Technical Services, Geological Survey of Canada, 1963, Memoir, Number 319 : 138 pages with 14 figures, 8 plates and 1 fold-out color geological map. Softbound, a couple pages are lose, other minor signs of use and age, otherwise ve Canada Geology Geology, geological congress, Canada, guidebook Department of Mines and Technical Services, Geological Survey of Canada Memoir Gabrielse, ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
9) Tectonic Framework of Southern Yukon and Northwestern British Columbia, 1961, Geological Survey of Canada, Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Ottawa, Canada, GSC, Paper, P-60-24
Gabrielse, H

Geological Survey of Canada, Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Ottawa, Canada, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Survey of Canada, Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Ottawa, Canada, 1961, GSC, Paper, P-60-24. Softbound, previous owners name, minor signs of use, text and plates in very good condition. Canada Economic Geology Geology, mining, stratigraphy, ground-water, water supply, water resources, hydrology, soil conservation, energy conservation, water conservation, aquatic ecology... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) Geology of Jennings River Map-Area, British Columbia (104-O), 1969, Geological Survey of Canada, Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Ottawa, Canada, GSC, Paper, P 68-55
Gabrielse, H

Geological Survey of Canada, Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Ottawa, Canada, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Survey of Canada, Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Ottawa, Canada, 1969, GSC, Paper, P 68-55. Softbound, previous owners book stamp on cover, minor signs of use, text and plates in very good condition. Canada Economic Geology Geology, mining, stratigraphy, ground-water, water supply, water resources, hydrology, soil conservation, energy conservation, water conservation, ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
11) Proceedings of the Fourth International Conference on the New Basement Tectonics. Oslo, Norway, August, 10-14, 1981, 1983, International Basement tectonics Association, 382 pages
Gabrielsen, R. H. et al

International Basement tectonics Association, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. International Basement tectonics Association, 1983, 382 pages. Soft bound, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use, very good condition. Plate Tectonics Geology, geophysics, Mines, mining, minerals, petrology, structural geology, mechanics of materials, metals International Basement tectonics Association Gabrielsen, R. H. et al. Proceedings of the Fourth International Conference on the New ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
12) Wildlife Management, 1951, The Macmillan Company, New York, 274 pages
Gabrielson, I. N

The Macmillan Company, New York, 1951. Hardbound. See Description. The Macmillan Company, New York, 1951, 274 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, hinges weak, text in good or better condition. JC Wildlife Biology, zoology, chemistry, medicine, medical, ecology, ecological, environment, conservation The Macmillan Company, New York Gabrielson, I. N. Wildlife Management 1951 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, hinges weak, text in good or better con ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
13) Wildlife Conservation, 1959, The Macmillan Company, New York, 244 pages with 23 figures
Gabrielson, I. N

The Macmillan Company, New York, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. The Macmillan Company, New York, 1959, 244 pages with 23 figures. Hard bound, spine cover coming detached, xlib with all the usual signs, text in very good condition. Wildlife Conservation Environment, environmental, ecology, conservation, preservation, wildlife management, geology, pollution The Macmillan Company, New York Gabrielson, I. N. Wildlife Conservation 1959 Hard bound, spine cover coming detached, xlib with ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
14) A New Race of Ptarmigan from Alaska, 1951, The Biological Society of Washington, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 64 : pages 63-64
Gabrielson, I. N. and Lincoln, F. C

The Biological Society of Washington, 1951. Paperback. See Description. The Biological Society of Washington, 1951, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 64 : pages 63-64. Softbound, signs of use and age, text in good minus condition. Aleutians Recent Ornithology Birds, bird, birdwatching, bird watching, birding, environment, ecology, ecosystem, biology, zoology The Biological Society of Washington Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington Gabrielson, I. N. and Lincoln, F. ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) A New Alaskan race of the Winter Wren, 1951, The Biological Society of Washington, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 64 : pages 73-74
Gabrielson, I. N. and Lincoln, F. C

The Biological Society of Washington, 1951. Paperback. Very Good. The Biological Society of Washington, 1951, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 64 : pages 73-74. Softbound, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Alaska Recent Ornithology Birds, bird, birdwatching, bird watching, birding, environment, ecology, ecosystem, biology, zoology The Biological Society of Washington Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington Gabrielson, I. N... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Status of Lagopus Mutus Sanfordi Bent, 1953, The Biological Society of Washington, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 66 : page 203
Gabrielson, I. N. and Lincoln, F. C

The Biological Society of Washington, 1953. Paperback. Very Good. The Biological Society of Washington, 1953, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 66 : page 203. Softbound, previous owners stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Alaska Recent Ornithology Birds, bird, birdwatching, bird watching, birding, environment, ecology, ecosystem, biology, zoology The Biological Society of Washington Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington Gabrielson, I. N. ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Quaternary Geology and Geomorphology Southern Quebec, 1972, International Geological Congress, Montreal, Quebec, International Geological Congress, Twenty-Fourth Session, Canada-1972, Field Excursion, A44-C44 : 70 pages
Gadd, N. R. et al

International Geological Congress, Montreal, Quebec, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. International Geological Congress, Montreal, Quebec, 1972, International Geological Congress, Twenty-Fourth Session, Canada-1972, Field Excursion, A44-C44 : 70 pages. Softbound, previous owners stamp, minor signs of use, very good condition. Canada Quaternary Geology Geology, geological congress, Canada, guidebook International Geological Congress, Montreal, Quebec International Geological Congress, Twenty-Fourth Session, Can... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
18) The Lower Jaws of Baenid Turtles, 1982, The American Museum of Natural History, American Museum Novitates, Number 2749 : pages 1-10 with 4 figures and 1 table
Gaffney, E. S

The American Museum of Natural History, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. The American Museum of Natural History, 1982, American Museum Novitates, Number 2749 : pages 1-10 with 4 figures and 1 table. Stapled text, minor signs of use, very good condition. Montana Cretaceous Herpetology Herpetology, reptiles, fossil turtles, tortoises, paleontology, dinosaurs, paleobiology The American Museum of Natural History American Museum Novitates Gaffney, E. S. The Lower Jaws of Baenid Turtles 1982 Stapled text, mino ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Cranial Morphology of the Baenid Turtles, 1982, The American Museum of Natural History, American Museum Novitates, Number 2737 : pages 1-22 with 13 figures
Gaffney, E. S

The American Museum of Natural History, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. The American Museum of Natural History, 1982, American Museum Novitates, Number 2737 : pages 1-22 with 13 figures. Stapled text, minor signs of use, very good condition. Montana Cretaceous Herpetology Herpetology, reptiles, fossil turtles, tortoises, paleontology, dinosaurs, paleobiology The American Museum of Natural History American Museum Novitates Gaffney, E. S. Cranial Morphology of the Baenid Turtles 1982 Stapled te ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Notes on Some Genera and Species of Chalcid-Flies Belonging to the Aphelininae with Description of a New Species, 1919, Smithsonian Institution Press, Proceedings, 55 (2279) : 403-407, 5 figures
Gahan, A. B

Smithsonian Institution Press, 1919. Paperback. See Description. Smithsonian Institution Press, 1919, Proceedings, 55 (2279) : 403-407, 5 figures. Printed wraps, minor previous owner marks on front wrap, moisture stain that does not impact text, usual signs of use and age, text in good plus condition. Arthropoda Insects Smithsonian Institution Press Proceedings Gahan, A. B. Notes on Some Genera and Species of Chalcid-Flies Belonging to the Aphelininae with Description of a New Species 1919 Printed wraps, ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2375
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 119 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2156)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (713)
$5-10 (838)
$10-25 (625)
$25-50 (141)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (177)
Paperback (2198)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (91)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (2375)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: