Authors starting with G from Oblivion Books
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 274
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
ZARATHOUSTRA-BOUDDHA ; VERS UN LEXIQUE COMMUN ; NAISSANCE ET SPECULATIONS SUR LA PHILOSOPHIE DE DIONYSOS
|
|
|
L'Harmattan, Paris. Broché. Intermittent pencil notes, underlining. Otherwise, VG+ condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Global Architecture Houses Special Issue: Residential Architecture Japan Part II
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: A.D.A. Edita, 1983. Oversized Softcover. Issue 14. Crease along spine. Edge wear to wraps. LEAVES ARE Clean and INTACT. Surface wear to wraps. VERY GOOD. Requires additional postage to ship priority or international. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Life the Movie: How Entertainment Conquered Reality
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2000. Trade paperback. In Good condition with underlining and highlighting to text, previous owner's signature on first page of text and light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 4) |
Nutritional Therapy in Medical Practice
|
|
|
Seattle: Nutrition Seminars, 2001. Oversize paperback. 2001 edition. Very Good with some bumping to corners and light wear along edges of covers. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mermaids: Nymphs of the Sea
|
|
|
A profusely illustrated consideration of mermaids through time and across cultures, including paintings, poems, and stories. ... read more
New York: Harpercollins, 1996. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light creasing along edges. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.82
|
|
| 6) |
We Now Know: Rethinking Cold War History
|
|
|
A history of the Cold War, written by a renowned American historian who took advantage of new files and archives just recentl... read more
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1998. Trade paperback. Light wear to cover, otherwise like new.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
Midnight Days
|
|
|
DC Comics, 1999. Soft cover. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Anansi Boys
|
|
|
Cult-favorite fantasist Neil Gaiman's unique blend of myth and popular culture runs gloriously amok once again in this novel,... read more
New York: Harper Colliins, 2005. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Gaiman on a tipped in page from the publisher reading "This limited and signed first edition of Anansi Boys by Neil Gaiman has been specially bound and produced by the publisher". Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has some creasing and light wear to edges of book.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sandman: Dream Hunters
|
|
|
Neil Gaiman tells a poignant story of a shape-shifting fox and a young monk who fall in love. The fox, however, learns of a n... read more
New York, NY 10019, U.S.A.: Random House Inc., 2009. Hard cover, no dust jacket. Minimal wear to cover, otherwise like new.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 10) |
For Liberty and Glory: Washington, Lafayette, and Their Revolutions
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Co. (September 17, 2008). Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good condition. Advance REading copy.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.85
|
|
| 11) |
The Confederate Cherokees: John Drew's Regiment of Mounted Rifles
|
|
|
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1989. Hard cover in dust jacket. Near Fine/Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 12) |
Principles of Violin Playing and Teaching
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1985. Hard cover in dust jacket. Very light shelf wear to dj, otherwise like new. PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Hudson's Bay Company as an Imperial Factor,1821-1869
|
|
|
California, 1957. Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting. Very Good condition. Dust jacket is protected in mylar. just a touch of shelfwear at foot of spine. Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Emperor and the Wolf: The Lives and Films of Akira Kurosawa and Toshiro Mifune
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, 2002. Hard cover in dust jacket. Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good condition. light surface rubbing to dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders. thank you! . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.85
|
|
| 15) |
Trancing the Witch's Wheel: A Guide to Magickal Meditation
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1997. Trade paperback. Very Good with bumping to upper right corner of text block, corners worn and light creasing and wear to edges.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 16) |
Digital Imaging: Essential Skills
|
|
|
Stoneham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Focal Press, 2002. Paperback. Very Good+ with a touch of wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 17) |
Discourse on Bodies in Water
|
|
|
Urbana, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1960. Oversize hardback. 89pp. Quarter brown cloth over gray cloth covered boards with title stamped in gilt on spine. Near Fine with a touch of edgewear. Translation by Thomas Salusbury with introduction and notes by Stillman Drake. // No. 2 Facsimile Reprints in the history of science sponsored by the History of Science society of the University of Illinois. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 18) |
Nobody's Story: The Vanishing Acts of Women Writers in the Marketplace, 1670-1820
|
|
|
The author explores the careers of five influential women writers--Aphra Behn, Delarivier Manlel, Charlotte Lennox, Frances B... read more
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 1994. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ conditionn. clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting. previous owner name on first page.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 19) |
Instructions to Double
|
|
|
St Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: The Graywolf Press, 1976. Softcover. Po's name and address at head of first page, otherwise unmarked. VERY GOOD.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Masterpieces of Ivory from the Walters Art Gallery
|
|
|
Manchester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Hudson Hills Pr, 1985. Softcover. Amply illlustrated. Very Good+ *Requires additional shipping for priority or international orders. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







