Authors starting with G from Old Erie Street Bookstore
Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 856
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
| 1) |
RUNNING WILD
|
|
|
HUTCHINSON NOVELLA LONDON[1989]. . HARDCOVER. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Illus. by JANET WOOLLEY. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
CLIFFHANGER A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF THE MOTION PICTURE SERIAL
|
|
|
N. Y.: A AND W, 1977. JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR. First Edition. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.70
|
|
| 3) |
SATURDAY AFTERNOON AT THE MOVIES 3 VOLUMES IN ONE
|
|
|
N. Y.: BONANZA, 1970. CLEAN TYPE COPY DUST JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.90
|
|
| 4) |
SCREEN FACTS THE MAGAZINE OF HOLLYWOOD'S PAST NUMBER 3
|
|
|
N. Y.: SCREEN FACTS, 1963. THE FILMS OF D.W. GRIFFITH. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.90
|
|
| 5) |
FIG TREE JOHN AN INDIAN IN FACT AND FICTION
|
|
|
TUSCON AZ: UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA, 1977. . Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 6) |
THE CRISIS IN HUMAN AFFAIRS
|
|
|
HODDER AND STROUGHTON LONDON[1949]. SECOND EDITION. HARD COVER. G00D. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.90
|
|
| 7) |
GURDJIEFF A VERY GREAT ENIGMA
|
|
|
GREAT BRITAIN: COOMBE SPRINGS PRESS, 1963. WITH A STAMP ON INSIDE SAYING COPYRIGHT C 1966 J.G.BENNETT,PREVIOUS OWNERS NEAT SIGNATURE AND ADDRESS ON TITLE PAGE,''THREE LECTURES BY J.G. BENNETT,GGGIVEN AT DENISON HOUSE,SUMMER,1963,77 PAGES,FOXED AND STAINED COVERS WITH PICTURE OF MR. GURDJIEFF ON FRONT COVER [VERY SCARCE[. Soft Cover. Very Good MINUS. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 8) |
ENNEAGRAM STUDIES
|
|
|
YORK BEACH MAINE: SAMUEL WEISER, 1983. LIGHT WEAR TO COVERS,133 PAGES Booksellers since 1976.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.90
|
|
| 9) |
THE MOON TERROR
|
|
|
POPULAR FICTION,IND.[1927]. /CLOTH BRIGHT ILLUS.BOARDS, /REPRINTED STORIES FROM WEIRD TALES/HORROR. First Edition. HARDCOVER. SMALL 8V0. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.90
|
|
| 10) |
ON BOARD THE USS MASON THE WORLD WAR 11 DIARY OF JAMES A. DUNN
|
|
|
OHIO: SANDSTONE, 1996. Very Good/Good. 1 ST.. HARDCOVER. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE DIAMOND
|
|
|
PADDINGTON PRESS,N.Y.[1977]. 1ST./VG+CLOTH WITH ONE SLIGHT BUMP ON TOP EDGE/GOOD JACKET WITH SLIGHT EDGEWEAR/JEWELRY DIAMONDS GEMS,MINERALOGY,JACKET KEPT IN MYLAR. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. FOLIO. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.90
|
|
| 12) |
COMBINATIONS IN THE MIDDLE GAME
|
|
|
. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 13) |
AN APACHE CAMPAIGN IF THE SIERRA MADRE
|
|
|
SCRIBNERS[1958], 1958. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 14) |
SIX POETS SEVEN POEMS
|
|
|
LONDON: GRAPHIX PRESS, 1967. STIFF WRAPS. Very Good. 1 OF 400 COPIES. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
GEORGE BRAQUE EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL 1956 CATALOGUE
|
|
|
EDINBURGH: SCOTTISH ACADEMY. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
A LENAPE- ENGLISH DICTIONARY. [ THE PENNSYLVANIA A STUDENT'S SERIES VOL.1]
|
|
|
PHILADELPHIA: HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF PENNSYLVANIA, 1889. 236 PAGES,RED CLOTH,KEPT IN ARCHIVAL MYLAR. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 17) |
SKETCHES OF THE RISE,PROGRESS AND DECLINE OF SECESSION;WITH A NARRATIVE OF PERSONAL ADVENTURES AMONG THE REBELS
|
|
|
PHILADELPHIA: GEORGE W. CHILDS, 1862. FRONTISPIECE WITH TISSUE GUARD,DARK GREEN BOARDS KEPT IN ARCHIVAL MYLAR.458 PAGES,WITH PERIOD ADVERTISEMENTS IN RECTO,REAR END PAPER MISSING. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.90
|
|
| 18) |
ALL SORTS OF PITTSBURGERS
|
|
|
PITTSBURG,PA;THE LEADER ALL SORTS CO.[1892]. FAIR COPY/BOARDS ARE WORN AND FR. HINGE IS LOOSE/PITTSBURGH,PA,MUG BOOK,CARICATURE HUMOR, 303 PAGES. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.90
|
|
| 19) |
BETTER A PATRIOT SOLDIER'S GRAVE 6TH O.V.C
|
|
|
UNITED STATES: BY THE AUTHOR, 1982. 257 PAGES, . HARD COVER. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
PLATO TWO VOLUMES
|
|
|
LONDON,NEW YORK: WILLIAM HEINEMANN,PUTNAM, 1926. GREEN CLOTH,12 MO, WITH TOP EDGE GILT,VERY NICE CLEAN CLASSICAL SET. HARDCOVER. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (611)Fine or New (98)
New (54)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)$5-10 (166)
$10-25 (281)
$25-50 (167)
$50-100 (100)
$100-250 (50)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (644)Paperback (197)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (212)With dust jacket (381)
Signed (51)
Filter by country:
United States (856)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
