Authors starting with G from Milwaukee Street Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Milwaukee Street Used Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Milwaukee Street Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 886
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
| 1) |
The Funny Thing
|
|
|
Coward-McCann & Geoghean, 1929. 23rd Impression. Library Buckram. Author.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Drums of Autumn
|
|
|
This fourth installment in the adventures of Jamie Fraser, Scottish warrior, and Claire Randall, 20th-century woman, involves... read more
Delacorte Press, 1996. Hard cover.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ho-Ping: Food for Everyone
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Anchor, 1979. ns. Xlib, tradepbk, gd bk/ no dj, clean and tight.. drawings, maps, bw photos.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Essentials of Physical Geography
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Saunders College Publishing, 1987. ns. Soft cover. Pbk, oversized, gd bk, clean and tight, some cover creases, previous owners name marked out.. photos, diagrams, maps.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Twenty Steps to Power Influence and Control Over People
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1968. 15th prtg.. Hardcover. Hb, gd bk/ gd dj, dj chipped, text clean.. not illus.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Perfect Mouse
|
|
|
Atheneum. First Edition. Hardcover. 0027367606 First Edition. Good DJ. Ex-library copy. Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine.. ... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Life of Cardinal Mer Cier
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribners sons, 1934. 1st A edition. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, vg bk/ no dj, spine bumped, clean and tight.. photos.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 8) |
Religions Began, Revised
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead and Co, 1956. 26th. Hardcover. Hb, gd bk/ gd dj, dj chipped, spine bumped, text clean and tight.. not illus.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Wisdom of the Living Religions
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1956. ns. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight.. not illus.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tales From Grimm
|
|
|
NY: Coward-McCann, Inc, 1936. 12th impression. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, gd bk/no dj, spine and corners bumped, cardpocket removed from rear endpg., clean and tight text.. author.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Millions of Cats
|
|
|
Cadmus-McCann. No DJ. Ex-library copy. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Clean pages.. ... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
|
|
|
Eau Claire: E.M. Hale and Co, 1938. ns. Hardcover. Hb, xlib ow good/no dj.. Wanda Gag.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Microscope
|
|
|
Ithaca, NY: The Comstock Publ., Co, 1925. ns. Hardcover. Hb, gd bk/ no dj, head and heel of spine and corners bumped and frayed, edge wear, text clean and tight.. figures, drawings.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 14) |
MikeÃ´Ã¸Ω S Toad
|
|
|
NY: The World Publishing Co, 1970. ns. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, vgbk/vg dj, clean and tight.. Glen Rounds.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Books of Magic
|
|
|
Vertigo. PAPERBACK. 1563890828 Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear.. ... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dna Complex and Adaptive Behavior
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1971. ns. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, vg bk/ no dj, usual library markings, cardpocket on front endpg, cover slightly soiled, spine bumped and a bit faded, o/w clean and tight.. b/w charts, diagrams.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 17) |
Best New American Voices
|
|
|
Orlando: Harvest Books, 2008. 2009 ed.. Trade paperback.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
World's Spring
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S. A: Macmillan Pub Co, 1981. Hardcover.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cults: Faith, Healing, and Coercion
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195056310 Good DJ. Ex-library copy. hb, gd bk/ gd dj, text clean, front endpg. neatly excised.. ... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Flight to Arras
|
|
|
Reynal & Hitchcock, Inc. Hardcover. No DJ. hb, good bk/ no dj, text clean, all 13 plates included, spine shows some wear, head and heal are bumped, designs on endpages clear.. ... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (328)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (133)$5-10 (457)
$10-25 (234)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (9)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (651)Paperback (200)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (255)With dust jacket (319)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (886)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



