Authors starting with G from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 515
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
SHAMAN
|
|
|
Paris, France : LGF, 1997. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
Sophie's World: A Novel About the History of Philosophy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boulevard, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. 18th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
Sophie's World: A Novel About the History of Philosophy
|
|
|
When 14-year-old Sophie Amundsen finds two questions in her mailbox: "Who are you?" and "Where does the world come from?", sh... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased. 7th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
Lord John And The Private Matter
|
|
|
In this historical novel Lord John Grey is shocked to discover that the man engaged to his beloved niece might have an incura... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears and creases; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 5) |
Lord John and the Private Matter
|
|
|
In this historical novel Lord John Grey is shocked to discover that the man engaged to his beloved niece might have an incura... read more
New York: Delta Book, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ several page tips creased . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
Outlander
|
|
|
While sightseeing, Claire Randall is whisked back through time to the Scottish Highlands of 1743. She marries a fierce Scotti... read more
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 7) |
Behind the Ice Curtain
|
|
|
New York: CIS Publishers , 1992. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; a few small tears and chips; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ readers slant. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
Constable and His World
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1976. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 9) |
The Chihuahua
|
|
|
Neptune City, New Jersey: T.F.H. Publications, Inc., 2005. DVD included***Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ readers slant. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Howlin' Mad Vs. the Army: Conflict in Command Saipan 1944
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1987. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Anansi Boys
|
|
|
Cult-favorite fantasist Neil Gaiman's unique blend of myth and popular culture runs gloriously amok once again in this novel,... read more
New York: William Morrow, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; a few small tears; creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ remainder mark on bottom of book/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Neverwhere
|
|
|
When businessman Richard Mayhew tries to help a young homeless girl one evening, she pulls him into "London Below," a magical... read more
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman with Related Readings
|
|
|
New York: Glencoe Literature Library, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ previous owners name written on top, bottom and side of page edges. School Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Atomic Energy
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1973. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Design Bureau . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Utterly Mad #4 (Revised Edition)
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1975. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ several page tips creased. 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
How to Draw and Paint Pets
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Chartwell House, 1992. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several small creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Veronica
|
|
|
An ex-model, now an aging office-cleaner struggling with poor health, looks back upon her rocky life and her friendship with ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ previous owners name inside front cover. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 18) |
Libya: Countries of the World
|
|
|
Vercelli, Italy : White Star Publishers , 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. shows moderate edge wear. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Take Her Deep! : A Submarine Against Japan in World War II
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1988. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; several small chips and tears; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Scotch
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Macmillan Company of Canada, Ltd, 1964. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; several small tears, chips and creases; heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Samuel H. Bryant. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









