Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 433
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) THE FIERY CROSS (Outlander Novel)
Gabaldon, Diana

THE FIERY CROSS  (Outlander Novel)
Stock photo.
Time traveller Claire Randall warns her husband, Scotsman Jamie Fraser, that the coming War of Independence between Britain a... read more

NY: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0385315279 . Light wear to DJ; Fifth of the Outlander novels. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 979 pages; 26169U . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
2) VOYAGER (Outlander Novel)
Gabaldon, Diana

VOYAGER  (Outlander Novel)
Stock photo.
NY: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. 0385302320 . Light wear to DJ; Third of the Outlander novels. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 870 pages; 26242u . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
3) DRUMS OF AUTUMN (Outlander Novel)
Gabaldon, Diana

DRUMS OF AUTUMN  (Outlander Novel)
Stock photo.
This fourth installment in the adventures of Jamie Fraser, Scottish warrior, and Claire Randall, 20th-century woman, involves... read more

NY: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0385311400 . Light wear to DJ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1010 pages; 26304 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
4) GREATEST SHORT STORIES, VOLUME 6
Gaboriau, Gogol, Verga, Bjornson, Janin, Heyse, Stevenson, Dostoievski, Von Sasher-Masoch, De Musset, Sudermann, De Amacis, Tolstoi, Reuter

P. F. Collier. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1915. Hardcover. Typical wear and spotting to aqua boards with gilt lettering. Spine sunned. Tiny accidental dogears on last few pages. ; Frontispiece of Hermann Sudermann ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 383 pages; 28389Nss . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
5) MAKE MY BED FOR THREE A Three-Way Romp--All the Way
Gabrielli, Ange

Berkley Books. Fair. 1968. Paperback. Pages age-yellowed, soiled, edgewear, creases, previous owner's name. ; In mylar sleeve; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 144 pages; 23244pb . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
6) THE SPLIT-LEVEL COOKBOOK Family Meals to Cook Once and Serve Twice
Gaeddert, LouAnn

NY: Thomas Y. Crowell. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 17639HG-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
7) MACARTHUR STRIKES BACK
Gailey, Harry A

MACARTHUR STRIKES BACK
Stock photo.
Presidio Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0891417028 . Decision At Buna, New Guinea 1942-1943; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 267 pages; 27990qmc . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) AGAINST THE PUBLIC INTEREST
Gaines, Robert

Walker & Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 190 pages; 16543t. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
9) DONA PERFECTA Volume 14 of a 20-Volume Set
Galdos, Perez

NY: P. F. Collier. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1901. Reprint. Hardcover. Minor foxing, light wear to boards. ; Brown cloth boards, gilt titles, decorations on spine. Tissued frontispiece. ; Foreign Classical Romances Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 333 pages; 26597 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
10) FONTAINE FOX'S TOONERVILLE TROLLEY The Toonerville Trolley That Meets all the Trains
Galewitz, Herb, & Don Winslow (Fontaine Fox)

NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0684128993 . Edgeworn DJ has closed one-inch tear on rear panel. Front flap folded. Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine of DJ. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 184 pages; 24506Vh . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
11) THE RAGGED REBEL A Common Soldier in W.H. Parsons' Texas Cavalry, 1861-1865
Gallaway, B. P

THE RAGGED REBEL  A Common Soldier in W.H. Parsons' Texas Cavalry,  1861-1865
Austin, TX: University of Texas Press. Very Good. 1990. 1st Edition Thus. Softcover. 0292770472 . Covers rubbed, some edgewear. Marginalia and underlining. ; Maps: the Red River Valley of Louisiana, 1864; Confederate Arkansas, 1862; the Texas Bayou Country, 1861-1862; the Trinity River Region of North Texas, 1861-1865.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 186 pages; 26039tx . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) HANDBOOK OF THE ART COLLECTIONS, ILLUSTRATED The Huntington Art Collections
Henry E. Huntington Library & Art Gallery

San Marino, CA. Very Good-. 1941. Magazine. Foxing to endpapers; cover rubbed, beginning to separate at top edge. ; 15615R. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $37.40
13) TOO MANY GHOSTS
Gallico, Paul

Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1959. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Edgeworn, moderately chipped DJ; A full-length novel about ghosts and a ghost breaker in an English castle. This is a version expanded by a hundred pages or more of the serial published under the same title by the Saturday Evening Post, November 7, 1959; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages; 18207T . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
14) FUN FOR KIDS II An Index to Children's Craft Books
Gallivan, Marion F

Metuchen, NJ: Scarecrow Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0810825465 . Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 472 pages; 21515Ftt . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
15) TRANSIENT SPRING
Galloway, Louannie Stratton

Boston: Chapman & Grimes. Good in Fair dust jacket. c1936. Hardcover. Dampstain lower half of DJ, affecting only the first and last couple of pages of textblock. Book plate. Back of DJ is ad for a book of western verse titled Sun & Saddle Leather by Badger Clark; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 64 pages; 20984Np . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
16) REPRESENTATIVE PLAYS
Galsworthy, John

Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1924. Hardcover. Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 469 pages; 14015Nta . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) OUTDOORSMAN'S FITNESS AND MEDICAL GUIDE
Galton, Lawrence

Outdoor Life. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Mild wear to DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 278 pages; 26356 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN
Gambaccini, Peter

BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN
Quick Fox. Very Good. 1979. Softcover. 0825639352 . Minimal edgewear. ; Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 127 pages; 22004Rm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
19) WE ARE TEXAS A Texas Pageant
Gambill, Birdie Brenholtz

Banks Upshaw and Company. Good+. 1936. Softcover. Corners curled, faint water stain along top edge, blue library tape binding torn at head of spine. No writing, still tight and clean. ; A pageant with dances by Gertrude Warmack, presentation, costumes, music, dances, flags and bibliography. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 98 pages; 27901txm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
20) THREE HUNDRED AND SIXTY-FIVE SNACKS, HORS D'OEVRES AND APPETIZERS
Gandara, Lonnie, and Peggy Fallon

NY: Harpercollins Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0060186593 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 237 pages; 19078Ge . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00


Results 1 - 20 of 433
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: