cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Longfellows Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Longfellows Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 340
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Egyptian Harmony: The Visual Music
Gadalla, Moustafa

Egyptian Harmony: The Visual Music
Stock photo.
Tehuti Research Foundation, 2000. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. G+. The book appears to be new, however there are some markings in the margins of maybe 30 pages. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Egyptian Cosmology: The Animated Universe
Gadalla, Moustafa

Egyptian Cosmology: The Animated Universe
Stock photo.
Tehuti Research Foundation, 2001. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. NF. A tight, bright and clean copy. Second edition, unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) The Long Rain: A Novel
Gadol, Peter

The Long Rain:  A Novel
Jason Dark flees his failed career and the estrangement of his wife and son, and resolves to bring his family's vineyard, now... read more

Picador USA, 1997. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. 1st Edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The 9/11 Mystery Plane And the Vanishing of America
Gaffney, Mark Howard

Trine Day, 2008. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine Plus. 1 present in the number line. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book. NF+. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) North Of Ithaka: A Journey Home Through A Family's Extraordinary Past
Gage, Eleni N.;GAGE, ELENI

St Martins Pr, 2005. First Printing. Publishers Boards. Very Good Plus/Near Fine Plus. 1 present in the number line. A tight, clean copy of the book with a remainder dot. DJ basically as new; unclipped. VG++/NF+. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) The Shape of Reason: Argumentative Writing in College
Gage, John T.;Bergquist, Carolyn

The Shape of Reason: Argumentative Writing in College
Stock photo.
Allyn & Bacon, 2000. Paperback. Good Plus. G+. The book has been read, but it is UNMARKED. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Appointment with Dishonour
Gage, William H., Jr

Little, Brown and Co, 1969. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Near Fine. NF/NF in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped ($3.50). A melodramatic painting on the near fine dust jacket cover. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) A Contemporary Guide to Economics, Peace, and Laughter
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Houghton Mifflin, 1971. Cloth. Fine. Fine. POS. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) A Life in Our Times
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Houghton Mifflin, 1983. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Copyright 1981. NF/NF. Tight, clean copy of the book, with a nice jacket. No price on flap. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Walking Words
Galeano, Eduardo

Walking Words
Stock photo.
"Walking Words" is a collection of stories drawn from the folklore of the Americas. Galeano places "windows"--vignettes and a... read more

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1997. Trade Paperback. As New. As New. No shelfwear. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Spend it Foolishly
Gallagher, Mary

Atheneum, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated first edition. Clean, tight copy of the book with no noticeable defects. Same goes for the jacket, save for a very small brown spot on the spine and some light sunning to its bottom third. F/F. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) The Urban Pattern; City Planning and Design
Gallion, Arthur B. & Eisner, Simon

D.Van Nostrand Company, Inc. , 1969. Second Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine. Near Fine. Hardbound. Unmarked. 2nd edition. Illuarated. 435 pages. Index. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
13) Industrial Park: A Proletarian Novel
Galvao, Patricia (Pagu)

Industrial Park: A Proletarian Novel
U. Of Nebraska Press, 1993. Trade Paperback. As New. As New. Trade PB. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) Sigmund Freud and Art: His Personal Collection of Antiquities
Gamwell, Lynn; Freud Museum (London, England)

Harry N Abrams Inc, 1989. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine Minus. Fine book in NF- jacket. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
15) The Origin of Language: A Formal Theory of Representation
Gans, Eric Lawrence

University of California Press, 1981. First Printing. Cloth. Good Plus/Good Plus. G+/G+++. A tight copy of the book with some bullet points in the margins of approximately half of the pages. DJ is lightly soiled with no rips or tears. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
16) Early Greek Myth: A Guide to Literary and Artistic Sources- 2 Volumes
Gantz, Timothy

Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. 2 Volumes together. Volume 1: G+. A tight and solid copy of the pb, with markings in the margins of maybe 30 pages. Volume 2: G+++. A tight, clean and solid copy of the book, but I find 5 or so pages with unobtrusive markings in the margins of the pages. A great reference/reading copy of both volumes. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
17) One Man's Bible: A Novel
Gao, Xingjian

One Man's Bible:  A Novel
The Chinese Nobel laureate Gao Xingjian's 1997 novel is about a man who, after a golden childhood, becomes involved in resist... read more

HarperCollins Publishers, 2002. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Small mark on bottom. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Modern Military Dictionary
Garber, Max B

Max B. Garber, 1969. First Edition. Cloth. Good Plus/None. Stated first edition. The book is clean and tight inside, with very slightly warped covers. Some light staining and shelfwear. A former owner's signature on the ffep. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) The Movement
Garbo, Norman

Morrow, 1969. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. A tight, clean copy of the book. Sharp corners. F/NF in Brodart. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) The Case of the Blonde Bonanza
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Walter J. Black, 1969. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. F/VG in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. DJ complete but with several bottom edge tears & two small pieces missing. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 340
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (301)
Fine or New (75)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (91)
$10-25 (192)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (170)
Paperback (77)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (166)
With dust jacket (264)
Signed (8)
With photos (75)

Filter by country:
United States (340)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: