Authors starting with G from That's a Wrap!
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 734
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
| 1) |
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Meet the Stars Of...an Unauthorized Biography...not Authorized or Affiliated with the Stars or Producers of the show)
|
|
|
Scholastic. Fine. 1998. First Scholastic Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-590-51477-6 3rd print. Actually as new, but has a very small rub on the front cover. Edges crisp, tight, unread. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 2) |
Buffy the Vampire Slayer The Buffy and Angel Chronicles (3 VHS Tape boxed set)
|
|
|
20th Century Fox. Fine/Very Good-. 1999. Unk. Video. 0-86162-15064 Tapes and tape boxes nice and clean, with slight edge wear. 3 VHS box a bit worn on the corners, but still pretty attractive. Contains the Buffy and Angel Chronicles. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Cat's Gambit
|
|
|
Ballantine #36478 Mar 1990.. VG+ (minor edge wear, impression scrape on fc). Illustrated by Shaw, Barclay. First edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 4) |
How to Repair Home Laundry Appliances
|
|
|
TAB #855. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1978. First Edition First print Stated. Hard Cover. 0-8306-6855-1 Nice clean, square cornered copy. TAB #855 . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Unfaithful
|
|
|
Belmont #B50-687. Good. 1966. First Belmont Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Solid book,with spine lean and cover rubbing/darkening (white cover). Clean interior, though. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 6) |
The Secret of Crossbone Hill
|
|
|
World. Very Good+/Very Good+. 1959. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. 59-5920 Nice and attractive, with very slight spine lean. Sharp corners, clean interior. No markings. dj nice and clean, with only very slight edge wear and tiny chips at bottom of spine. a very attractive first edition. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Secret of Crossbone Hill
|
|
|
World. Very Good+/Very Good+. 1959. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. 59-5920 Nice and attractive, with small bump top spine end. Sharp corners, clean interior. Two "apple smiley face" stamps...one on front fep and other on back of dj. dj has tiny chips out of top edge and spine wear both ends. 99.9% complete, and not price clipped. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 8) |
Marie of the Isles
|
|
|
Popular Giant #G139 1954.. Very Good. Nice and solid. Back cover has a full length crease, and full crinkle on spine. Light edge wear and small corner creases on front cover. Very risque book for it's time. Was compared to Fore ver Amber and Gone with the Wind heroines. (Probably Moll Flanders is more like it.). Illustrated by Unknown. First Mass Market Paperback edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 9) |
Marie, The Captain's Mistress
|
|
|
Avon. Very Good or Better. 1973. First Avon. Mass Market Paperback. 0-380-17475 Nice tight, clean unread book. Light cover scuffing. and very light corner crease. First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Coraline (With Marbles in bag)
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() After moving into a new house with her family, a girl named Coraline discovers a mysterious world hidden behind a locked door... read more
HarperCollins. As New. 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 03-809-7778-8 Tight, clean, unread. Marbles as new in bag. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $107.53
|
|
| 11) |
The Sandman: The Wake
|
|
|
DC Comics Vertigo. Very Good+++ to Near Fine/Pictoral Boards. 1997. First DC Edition. Hard Cover. Approx 7 x 11 1-56389-287-1 Reprints Sandman 70-75. First printing stated. Nice clean book,with very slight bump to top corners. No writing or markings. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Ides of Mad
|
|
|
Signet #T5039 . Good. 1965. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn General cover wear, edge wear, well read. 15th print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Get Me Out of the Mad, Mad, World. Get Me Cracked
|
|
|
Dell #3033 . Very good++. 1973. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Nice and solid. Light edge wear and some very light creases on the back. . First print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Panic #12
|
|
|
EC Comics. Very Good+++ to Near Fine. 1956. First Edition. Comic. noisbn Low distribution on this last issue of Panic. Spine stress marks and wear on spine, but very attractive and square comic. Nice bright cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 15) |
Panic #8
|
|
|
EC Comics. Very Good+++ To Near Fine. 1955. First Edition. Comic. noisbn Nice and square with destination stamp on front cover. Shelf wear and slight cover darkening (white cover hard to keep clean over the years.) Subscription fold, but still attractive. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 16) |
Panic #5
|
|
|
EC Comics. Very Good+++ To Near Fine. 1955. First Edition. Comic. noisbn Nice and square with destination stamp on front cover. Shelf wear and spine wear. Really great cover! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 17) |
MAD # 1 ( Tales Calculated to Drive You )
|
|
|
EC Comics . Fair to Good. 1952. First EC Comics Edition. Comic. noisbn Very solid comic, but cover is detaching at spine and has edge wear, very small chips, and creasing. Some pages have a crease or two,and there is spine roll as well as a 1" tear in the middle o f the spine going into the comic itself through all the pages. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,200.00
($1200.00)
|
|
| 18) |
MAD # 4 ( Tales Calculated to Drive You )
|
|
|
EC Comics. Very Good. 1953. First Edition. Comic. noisbn Very Good. Nice and solid and square, with spine wear and small tears at staples, with split at bottom 1/4" of spine. Kurtzman cover with creasing, but attractive. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $550.00
|
|
| 19) |
MAD # 5 ( Tales Calculated to Drive You )
|
|
|
EC Comics. Very Good-. 1953. First Edition. Comic. noisbn Nice and solid and square, with spine wear, slight roll and small tears at staples, with split at bottom 1/4" of spine. Kurtzman cover with creasing, but attractive. Low distribution, and Bill Gaines bio. Illustrated by Wood, Wally, : Davis, Jack; Elder. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $625.00
|
|
| 20) |
MAD # 6 ( Tales Calculated to Drive You )
|
|
|
EC Comics. Very Good+. 1953. First Edition. Comic. noisbn Nice and solid and square, with spine wear and "Save for Darrel Klahn" written in "M" of Mad on front cover. Also "NW" in "D" of Mad in ink in script. Bottom right hand corner crease ans s light front cover rubbing. Nice attractive comic. Illustrated by Wood, Wally, : Davis, Jack; Elder, Bill. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (452)Fine or New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (88)$5-10 (293)
$10-25 (277)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (174)Paperback (452)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (365)With dust jacket (481)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (734)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


