Authors starting with G from Vandello Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vandello Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 65
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Salish Weaving
|
|
|
Vancouver Douglas & McIntyre, 1980. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Washington: University of Washington Press, 1980. Hardcover. Examines the art of historical and contemporary Salish weaving. Publisher's stamp on free endsheet. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
Anansi Boys: A Novel
|
|
|
Cult-favorite fantasist Neil Gaiman's unique blend of myth and popular culture runs gloriously amok once again in this novel,... read more
William Morrow, 2005-09-20. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: William Morris, 2005. Hardcover. Signed limited edition. The story of two mismatched brothers. Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 3) |
American Gods: A Novel
|
|
|
In a strange and wonderful science fiction tour-de-force that takes place in a contemporary America infested with strange and... read more
William Morrow, 2001-07-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: William Morrow, 2001. First edition, First printing. Hardcover. Hugo Award winner. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
Because They Wanted To: Stories
|
|
|
A book of short stories that are mostly about young women and their sexual adventures. Listed by Salon as one of the Ten Best... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1997-01-17. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hardcover. First edition. A lovely copy of this Pen/Faulkner award nominee. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Atmospheric Disturbances: A Novel
|
|
|
In this labyrinthine and paranoid debut novel, a psychiatrist falls victim to Capgras syndrome and believes his beloved wife ... read more
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2008-05-27. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: FSG, 2008. Hardcover. First edition. Galchen's acclaimed first novel. As new. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Radioactive Redhead (Daw Science Fiction)
|
|
|
DAW, 2005-12-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: DAW, 2005. Paperback. Excellent condition with light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 7) |
Perry Mason: The Case of the Vagabond Virgin
|
|
|
Pocket Book, Inc, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1965 Pocket Books, #50332. 1967, 13th printing. Cover has a few small chips, crease on back. Text clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.08
|
|
| 8) |
Perry Mason solves the case of the Daring Decoy (A Perry Mason Mystery, Pocket Books no. 4518)
|
|
|
Pocket Books Inc, 1963. Paperback. Good. New York: Pocket Books, 1963. Paperback. Pocket Books #4518. Three small chips in rear cover. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
The case of the shapely shadow
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1963-01-01. Unknown Binding. Excellent condition. New York: Pocket Books, 1963. Paperback. Pocket Books #4507. A Perry Mason Mystery. Near Fine with light wear to wrappers ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 10) |
Perry Mason: The Case of the Stepdaughter's Secret (50370)
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1965. Paperback. First edition, 6th printing. Co. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 11) |
The Case of the Silent Partner
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Good reading copy. Cover is worn. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Case of the One-Eyed Witness (Perry Mason Mysteries (Fawcett Books))
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1995-05-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Light wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
Finland Living Design
|
|
|
Rizzoli, 1995-05-15. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Rizzoli, 1995. Softcover. Near Fine with light shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.99
|
|
| 14) |
Mercer Island heritage
|
|
|
Mercer Island Historical Society, 1989. Hardcover. Excellent condition. 1989. Paperback edition. Light wear to wraps. Black and white photographs. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Mercer Island heritage
|
|
|
Mercer Island Historical Society, 1989. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Mercer Island: Mercer Island Historical Society, 1989. Hardcover. Revised edition. A history of the Mercer Island community, a suburb of Seattle. Photographically illustrated. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
On the Occasion of My Last Afternoon
|
|
|
A novel of the South before and after the Civil War. It describes the life of Emma Garnet, a plantation owner's daughter who ... read more
Putnam Adult, 1998-06-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Putnam, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ellen Foster
|
|
|
An 11-year-old girl narrates this award-winning first novel. Ellen witnesses her beloved mother's suicide and is forced to li... read more
Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill, 1987-05. Hardcover. Excellent condition. NC: Algonquin, 1987. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Near Fine with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Lightest Blues: Great Humor from the Thirties
|
|
|
Olympic Marketing Corp, 1984-08. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Imago Imprint, 1984. Hardcover. First edition. Excerpts and illustrations from the 1930's satirical magazine Americana. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Pattern Recognition
|
|
|
On a strange assignment from a wealthy industrialist, Cayce Pollard uses her work to distract herself from the recent death o... read more
Putnam Adult, 2003-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Putnam, 2003. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Near fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Salish Indian Sweaters
|
|
|
DOS Tejedoras Fiber Arts Publications, 1989-12. Paperback. Very Good. MN: Fiber Arts Publications, 1989. Paperback. History of knitting and spinning among the Native Americans of the Northwest Coast. Includes information on techniques and designs. Near Fine with minor edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $130.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (14)
Signed (7)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (65)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











