Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from bingobooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: bingobooks (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: bingobooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 1777
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 89 Next
1) Marx and Mill
Duncan G

Marx and Mill
Stock photo.
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1977. Good. 1977. Soft cover. 0521291305 trade paperback in good+ condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
2) Pothunters: And Other School Stories
Wodehouse. P. G

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1986. trade paperback in very good- condition.. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.59
3) Pothunters: And Other School Stories
Wodehouse. P. G

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr. Very Good. 1986. Soft cover. 0140080791 trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.39
4) LIFE IN ITALY AT THE TIME OF THE MEDICI
GAGE, JOHN

CAPRICORN BOOKS, 1970. Very Good. 1970. Soft cover. trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
5) MAJOR MYSTERIES OF SCIENCE
GARBEDIAN, H. GORDON

GARDEN CITY PUBLISHING CO., 1933. Very Good/Good. 1933. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
6) THE CASE OF THE GREEN-EYED MONSTER
GARDNER, ERLE STANLEY

1953, WALTER J. BLACK. Fine/Fine. 1953. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN FINE CONDITION IN FINE DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
7) THE READER'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WORLD DRAMA
GASSNER, JOHN; QUINN, EDWARD

THOMAS Y. CROWELL CO., 1969. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. SMALL TEAR ON SPINE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
8) THE SACRED BOOKS OF THE JEWS
GERSH, HARRY

STEIN AND DAY, 1968. Very Good/Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
9) INTRODUCTION TO ENGINEERING DESIGN
GIBSON, JOHN E

HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON, 1968. Very Good/Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
10) THE GREAT BARRIER REEF AND ADJACENT ISLES
GILLETT, KEITH; MCNEILL, FRANK

CORAL PRESS LTD., 1959. Very Good/Good. 1959. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
11) SOLDIERS, SCHOLARS, AND SOCIETY
GLICK, EDWARD BERNARD

GOODYEAR PUBLISHING CO., 1971. Very Good. 1971. Soft cover. 0876208731 TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
12) AN ELEMENTARY INTRODUCTION TO THE THEORY OF PROBABILITY. AUTHORIZED ED
GNEDENKO, B. V.; KHINCHIN, A. YA

DOVER, 1962. Very Good. 1962. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. A COUPLE OF PAGES HAVE HIGHLIGHTING. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
13) THE GREATEST JEWISH CITY IN THE WORLD
GOLDEN, HARRY

DOUBLEDAY & CO., 1972. Very Good/Good. 1972. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD+ DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
14) FORENSIC TOURNAMENTS: PLANNING AND ADMINISTRATION
GOODNIGHT, G. THOMAS; ZAREFSKY, DAVID

NATIONAL TEXTBOOK CO., 1980. Very Good. 1980. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
15) THE BASIC DICTIONARY OF SCIENCE
GRAHAM, E.C

THE MACMILLAN CO., 1965. Fine/Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
16) THE GREAT SUCCESS: A NOVEL
GRAHAM, JOHN

THE GREGG PRESS, 1968. Very Good. 1968. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
17) JEWELRY FORM AND TECHNIQUE
GRANDO, MICHAEL D

VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD CO., 1969. Very Good/Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
18) REDWOODS AND REMINISCENCES
GRANT, JOSEPH D

1973, THE MENNINGER FOUNDATION. Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. EX-LIBRARY. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
19) SIMULATION: PRINCIPLES AND METHODS
GRAYBELL, WAYNE J

WINTHROP PUBLISHERS, INC., 1980. Fine/Fine. 1980. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN FINE CONDITION IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
20) SIMULATION: PRINCIPLES AND METHODS
GRAYBELL, WAYNE J.; POOCH, UDO W

WINTHROP PUBLISHERS, 1980. Very Good/Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. 0876268114 HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19


Results 1 - 20 of 1777
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 89 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1540)
Fine or New (618)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (483)
$5-10 (637)
$10-25 (546)
$25-50 (111)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (796)
Paperback (381)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)
With dust jacket (1000)
Signed (28)

Filter by country:
United States (1777)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: