Authors starting with G from bingobooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: bingobooks (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: bingobooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 1777
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 89 Next
| 1) |
Marx and Mill
|
|
|
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1977. Good. 1977. Soft cover. 0521291305 trade paperback in good+ condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 2) |
Pothunters: And Other School Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1986. trade paperback in very good- condition.. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 3) |
Pothunters: And Other School Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr. Very Good. 1986. Soft cover. 0140080791 trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.39
|
|
| 4) |
LIFE IN ITALY AT THE TIME OF THE MEDICI
|
|
|
CAPRICORN BOOKS, 1970. Very Good. 1970. Soft cover. trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
MAJOR MYSTERIES OF SCIENCE
|
|
|
GARDEN CITY PUBLISHING CO., 1933. Very Good/Good. 1933. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 6) |
THE CASE OF THE GREEN-EYED MONSTER
|
|
|
1953, WALTER J. BLACK. Fine/Fine. 1953. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN FINE CONDITION IN FINE DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 7) |
THE READER'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WORLD DRAMA
|
|
|
THOMAS Y. CROWELL CO., 1969. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. SMALL TEAR ON SPINE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 8) |
THE SACRED BOOKS OF THE JEWS
|
|
|
STEIN AND DAY, 1968. Very Good/Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 9) |
INTRODUCTION TO ENGINEERING DESIGN
|
|
|
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON, 1968. Very Good/Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 10) |
THE GREAT BARRIER REEF AND ADJACENT ISLES
|
|
|
CORAL PRESS LTD., 1959. Very Good/Good. 1959. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 11) |
SOLDIERS, SCHOLARS, AND SOCIETY
|
|
|
GOODYEAR PUBLISHING CO., 1971. Very Good. 1971. Soft cover. 0876208731 TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 12) |
AN ELEMENTARY INTRODUCTION TO THE THEORY OF PROBABILITY. AUTHORIZED ED
|
|
|
DOVER, 1962. Very Good. 1962. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. A COUPLE OF PAGES HAVE HIGHLIGHTING. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 13) |
THE GREATEST JEWISH CITY IN THE WORLD
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY & CO., 1972. Very Good/Good. 1972. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD+ DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 14) |
FORENSIC TOURNAMENTS: PLANNING AND ADMINISTRATION
|
|
|
NATIONAL TEXTBOOK CO., 1980. Very Good. 1980. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 15) |
THE BASIC DICTIONARY OF SCIENCE
|
|
|
THE MACMILLAN CO., 1965. Fine/Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 16) |
THE GREAT SUCCESS: A NOVEL
|
|
|
THE GREGG PRESS, 1968. Very Good. 1968. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 17) |
JEWELRY FORM AND TECHNIQUE
|
|
|
VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD CO., 1969. Very Good/Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 18) |
REDWOODS AND REMINISCENCES
|
|
|
1973, THE MENNINGER FOUNDATION. Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. EX-LIBRARY. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 19) |
SIMULATION: PRINCIPLES AND METHODS
|
|
|
WINTHROP PUBLISHERS, INC., 1980. Fine/Fine. 1980. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN FINE CONDITION IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 20) |
SIMULATION: PRINCIPLES AND METHODS
|
|
|
WINTHROP PUBLISHERS, 1980. Very Good/Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. 0876268114 HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1540)Fine or New (618)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (483)$5-10 (637)
$10-25 (546)
$25-50 (111)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (796)Paperback (381)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)With dust jacket (1000)
Signed (28)
Filter by country:
United States (1777)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

