Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Lion Paw Books

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Bimbi
[GARRETT, EDMUND H.]. De La Rame, Louisa

Philadelphia:: J. B. Lippincott,, 1893. Boards. Good. No DJ, as Issued. some soil and wear to boards hinge cracked black and white illustrataions 303 pages image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Wait Till The Moon Is Full
[GARTH WILLIAMS]. Brown, Margaret Wise

New York:: Harper & Row,, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. small tear on front jacket, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Charlotte's Web
[GARTH WILLIAMS]. White, E. B

New York:: Harper & Brothers,, 1952. Early edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. A-I on the copyright page, $2.75 price on the dust jacke wheat colored cloth titles in blue and black like webs on cover & spine, slight chipping on jacket mylar covered image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
4) Kotto
[GENJIRO YETO]. Hearn, Lafcadio

New York:: The book League of America,, 1929. Later printing. Hardcover. Very Good. no DJ, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) Boys and Girls From Thackeray
[GEORGE ALFRED WILLIAMS]. Sweetser, Kate Dickinson

New York:: Duffield ,, 1907. Hardcover. Good + slight soil on boards. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) The Beggar and Other Stories of Anton Chekhov
[GEORGE W. RICKEY]. Chekhov, Anton

Emmaus, PA:: J. i. Rodale,, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good. previous owner's name. in shelf worn slip case, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) The Beggar and Other Stories of Anton Chekhov
[GEORGE W. RICKEY]. Chekhov, Anton

Emmus, PA:: The Story Classics,, 1949. Hardcover. Fine in very good Slipcase. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) Felix O'Day
[GEORGE WRIGHT]. Smith, F. Hopkinson

New York:: Charles Scribner's Sons,, 1915. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. some edge wear, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Mon Grand dictionnaire Francais - Anglais
[GERTRUDE ELLIOTT ]. Walpole, E

Paris:: edition des deux coqs d'or,, 1944. Hardcover. Very Good. some wear to corners, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
10) After 1903-- What?
[GLUYAS WILLIAMS]. Benchley, Robert

New York:: Harper Brtothers,, 1938. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. no dj, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) The Little Trapper
[GUSTAF TENGGREN]. Jackson, Kathryn & Byron

New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1950. First edition. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. Little Golden Book #79 1st ed. "A: last page ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) The sprightly Romance of Marsac
[GUSTAVE VEREEK]. Seawell, Molly Elliot

New York:: Charles Scribner's Sons,, 1899. Hardcover. Good. cracked hinge,cloth lettering and pictorial faded, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Red Barbarian
Gaan, Margaret

New York:: Dodd, Mead,, 1984. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) The Dynamics of Taking Charge
Gabarro, Jphn J

The Dynamics of Taking Charge
Stock photo.
Boston:: Harvard Business School Press,, 1987. Later printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) DANGLER
Gaines, Charles

New York:: Simon and Schuster,, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Rmark, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Maria Callas
Galatopoulos, Stelios

Maria Callas
Stock photo.
Fourth Estate,, 1998. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Struggle for the Shenandoah: Essays on the 1864 Valley Campaign
Gallagher, Gary W

Kent State University Press,, 1991. Softcover. Fine. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Focus on Jazz
Gamble, Peter

R. Hale,, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. exlibrary, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) The Golden Chain
Gamo, Jean

New York:: David McKay,, 1958. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good + in Edgeworn/Chipped DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) National Gallery Washinton
Gandolfo, Giampaolo; Mellini, Gian Lorenzo; Monti, Raffaele; Pallucchini, Anna; Collobi, Licia Ragghianti; Santini, Pier Carlo

New York:: Newsweek,, 1968. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (108)
Fine or New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (110)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (107)

Filter by country:
United States (124)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: