Authors starting with G from Bibliotique/Barner Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 95
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Confrontation; Black Power, Anti-Semitism, and the Myth of
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs NJ: see notes for publisher info. Hardcover. B000MX8V7E Book is in beautiful condtion with exception of a "library sticker on inside of book; no other library markings on it. No DJ.; Ex-Library Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1970. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 2) |
History Of Ohio (5 Volumes)
|
|
|
Reprint Services Corp. Hardcover; Letherette. 0781253675 American Historical Society (Publisher) ; Beautiful set of 5 books. Dark covers are leather like, marbelized leafs and endpapgers. Gilt title on each. All books in very good condition. No DJ. First edition. The American Historical Society Publisher 1925). Large set of 5 volumes - heavy (International orders may incur slower delivery/increased cost because of size). Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1925. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 3) |
Recent Paintings by Robert Vickrey
|
|
|
Kennedy Gallery. Hardcover. Looks new. Title page has an address listed, otherwise pristine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. 1990. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE TEN: BIRTH OF THE AMERICAN AVANT-GARDE: A 60TH ANNIVERSARY EXHIBITION OF THE WHITNEY DISSENTERS ORIGINALLY HELD 1938 AT THE MERCURY GALLERIES IN NEW YORK; Ben-Zion, Bolotowsky, Gatch, Gottlieb, Graham, Harris, Knaths
|
|
|
Mercury Gallery, Boston. PAPERBACK. B000PSVFQ0 Clean, solid, unmarked, scarce and desirable exhibition catalog. Light cover rubbing and wear at corners. paperback Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 5) |
Eight (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
See notes. PAPERBACK. B001AXKSUI New and perfect. Outstanding exhibition catalog. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 6) |
A Modern Comedy; A Modern Comedy
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's. Hardcover. ex libris stamp to upper leaf and inside front cover. some dirt to leafs. slight edgwear. and smudgining to cover No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1956. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.10
|
|
| 7) |
A God for modern man
|
|
|
S. Ross. Hardcover. B0007EZ96O Clean, tight, no marks. Scarce title; 162 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $87.61
|
|
| 8) |
The Antagonists
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671206680 Looks close to new. FIRST PRINTING in an unclipped dust jacket. Collectible condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 9) |
A Gazetteer of Virginia and West Virginia
|
|
|
Genealogical Publishing. Hardcover. Near fine condition. Cloth boards. Notes inside front cover, but rest of the book is unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1975. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 10) |
A Gazetteer of Virginia and West Virginia
|
|
|
Genealogical Publishing Co., INC.. BOOK. 1975 Hardcover, no jacket. Beige boards, tight binding, crisp pages. Two very small ink marks on spine. Some writing found only on inside of front cover and ffep. Two volumes in one. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Machiavellian Treatise (Cambridge Studies in the History and Theory of Politics)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Hardcover. 052120593x Clean, tight, no marks, scarce. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1976. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fig Tree
|
|
|
Astor-Honor Inc. Hardcover. 0839211457 Collectible ; Clean, tight, no marks, author inscription and signature on FFEP. Stated first printing. Light edgewear on DJ. ; Signed by Author Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. 1965. First Edition; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.25
|
|
| 13) |
Textos y espacios de mujeres (Europa siglos IV-XV) (Antrazit) (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Icaria. Periodical. 8474261686 Some light pencil margin notes (quite minor) scarce title. ; 253 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1990. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.89
|
|
| 14) |
Secrets of Zoo Photography; Secrets of Zoo Photography
|
|
|
Doubleday. Paperback. Clean, tight, no marks, near fine. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1972. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.62
|
|
| 15) |
Madame le (Collection Le Temps de femmes)
|
|
|
B. Grasset. Softcover. 2246007844 Book looks near fine. SIGNED by Francoise Gaspard (inscription) Rare find. Book in French.; Signed by Author Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1979. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.61
|
|
| 16) |
Helical spring tables;: An easy-to-use index of ready-designed compression and tension springs from which selections may be made with minimum calculations,
|
|
|
New York: Industrial Press. Hardcover. B0007EIK56 Clean, tight, near pristine condition. No jacket/as issued. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1955. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.77
|
|
| 17) |
THE LOWER REACHES OF THE HUDSON RIVER; THE LOWER REACHES OF THE HUDSON RIVER
|
|
|
Wyvern House. Paperback. Clean, solid, unmarked. Cover shows some light wear with a corner crease and minor rubbing. Interior of book is well illustrated and in near fine condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. 1982. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Coordinate Method; The Coordinate Method
|
|
|
Gordon and Breach. Hardcover. Revised english edition. Translated and edited by Richard A. Silverman. Clean, tight, few library markings (seminary library book). Great shape. No DJ.; Ex-Library Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1969. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $102.00
|
|
| 19) |
Eroticism in the fantasy cinema
|
|
|
Imagine. PAPERBACK. 0911137017 Paperback has light wear/sunning to wraps, numbers written on index page, small stain on last few page edges and inside of back cover. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Moses: [and] The crime of poverty
|
|
|
The International Joseph Fels Commission. Hardcover. B000857JRY Clean, tight, no marks, light cover wear. No DJ.; 62 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1918. ... more information
Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.73
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)Fine or New (23)
New (8)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (55)
Signed (6)
With photos (40)
Filter by country:
United States (95)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


