Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from A Journey Beyond... Books

Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Lord John and the Private Matter (Unabridged Audiobook)
Gabaldon, Diana

Recorded Books Unabridged audiobook on seven cassette tapes, narrated by Jeff Woodman. Ex-library with typical markings, light wear to packaging.. Audio Book. Good. Audiobook. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
2) History and Monuments of Ur
Gadd, C. J

E. P. Dutton Vintage (likely circa 1929) hardback book, no dust jacket. Includes multiple black and white photographic and illustration plates. This is an ex-library book with typical markings including library notations on the plates. Several pages have stains in their margins and numerous pages have pencil markings in their margins. Solidly bound, a Fair condition reading copy.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.61
3) The Funny Thing
Ga'g, Wanda

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Coward, McGann and Geoghegan, Inc. Ex-library hardback, 21st printing, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Usual library markings and some wear. Good, solid condition.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
4) The San Francisco Stage : A History
Gagey, Edmond

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Columbia University Press, 1950 Ex-library hardback, no dust jacket, some wear, usual library markings. Binding a bit weak at front of book, otherwise solid. Good-Minus condition reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
5) Callas : La Divina - Art That Conceals Art
Galatopoulos, Stelios

London House & Maxwell, 1970. 1970 London House & Maxwell hardback with dust jacket. DJ has some edgewear and rubbing. Book has light wear to board edges, prior owner address label on inside front board, old bookstore markings on front free end page. Frontispiece has been removed, book is otherwise clean and solid.. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) These Our Moderns
Galbraith, Robert E. (editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1933. Hard Cover. No Jacket. Hardback book, no dust jacket, boards worn, several prior owner/store markings. Solid reading copy in Good-Minus condition.. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) Lords of the Psychon
Galouye, Daniel F

Bantam, 1963 Paperback original first edition/printing, spine has several reading creases and the edge along the back cover is very worn. Clean book in Good-Minus condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Minus. Paperback Original. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.13
8) Scotty's Mare
Gard, Robert, Bohrad, Aaron (illustrator)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1957. Ex-library hardback, rebound in a sturdy library binding, dust jacket not present. Book has the usual library markings and the boards have some wear, most notably at their corners. Pages have only light wear, book is clean and solid, in Good condition.. First Edition. Library. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
9) The Unlawful Concert : An Account of the Presidio Mutiny Case
Gardner, Fred

Viking Compass Viking paperback, covers rubbed, solid reading copy in Good-Minus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Minus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) Visitors from Oz : The Wild Adventures of Dorothy, the Scarecrow, and the Tin Woodman
Gardner, Martin

New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Griffin, 2000. Near Fine. Trade paperback book with very little wear. Small remainder mark at bottom edge of pages.. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Mama, Don't Go Out Tonight
Gardner, Sally

Mama, Don't Go Out Tonight
Stock photo.
A little girl doesn't want her mother to go out for the evening but luckily the girl's babysitter, the creative and fun Daisy... read more

Bloomsbury USA, 2002 Ex-library hardback with dust jacket. Typical library markings and some wear. Good, solid condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
12) With All My Heart
Garland, Margaret

E. P. Dutton/Heavenly Romance, 1983 Paperback with reading creases in and by spine, some other wear, mostly to covers. Clean and solid, Good condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) A Man in the Zoo
Garnett, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1924. 1924 Alfred A. Knopf first edition of this title. Hardback book, no dust jacket, paper label on spine is worn as are edges and corners of the book's boards. Pages have light wear, several prior bookstore markings on endpages. Clean book, Good-Minus condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good-Minus. Illus. by Garnett, R. A. (illustrator). ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) Takeoff!
Garrett, Randall

Norfolk, VA, USA: Starblaze/The Donning Company Trade paperback, light wear at corners of book, top edge of page block has some light foxing. Solid book in Good-Plus condition.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good-Plus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
15) Unwise Child
Garrett, Randall

Doubleday Hardback with dust jacket, dust jacket has some chipping at spine ends and several tears including one on its front panel. Inside of dust jacket is age-browned. Book has a spine slant and two small stains at the bottom edge of the page block. Solid book, Good-Plus in Good-Minus jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good-Plus/Good-Minus. Illus. by Powers, Richard (jacket art). ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.71
16) World Climate : The Weather, the environment, and Man
Gaskell, T. F.; Morris, Martin

Thames and Hudson, 1979. Hard Cover. New-looking hardback with dust jacket. No remainder marks or other notable defects, only minor wear. Near Fine condition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) Child of Two Worlds: A Kikuyu's Story
Gatheru, R. Mugo

New American Library/Mentor, 1972 Paperback, covers have some wear, mostly at edges. Minor waterstain at corner of some pages, book is curved from storage. Good, solid condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
18) Run, Killer, Run
Gault, Bill (William Campbell)

Dell #868 Mass Market Paperback. Paperback with some edgewear and creasing on covers. A couple pen marks on cover, first page. Pages have only light wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Thunder Road
Gault, William Campbell

Berkley Paperback, covers worn, small holepunch in front cover, old price sticker on front cover. Small page-edge stain. Solid reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.53
20) Edward Steichen : Selected Texts and Bibliography (World Photographers Reference Series Volume 9)
Gedrim, Ronald

Oxford, United Kingdom: ABC-Clio Ltd, 1996 Near Fine condition hardback with Near Fine-Minus dust jacket, some light corner and edgewear but no remainder marks or other notable defects. Book and DJ are clean and solid.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine-Minus. ... more information

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $84.95


Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (41)

Filter by country:
United States (102)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: