Authors starting with G from AzioMedia.com
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 881
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
| 1) |
Modern Physics: A Second Course in College Physics
|
|
|
NY: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall interior contains some pencil notes in margin, does not affect reading; actual text bright and clear; a few tiny paint spots of front cover; tan cloth cover with bright gold titles on spine; small white stained area on spine; solid straight spine; scarce . Very Good. 1932. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 2) |
Duotones LP
|
|
|
Arista Records. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM 10" Disk . Fine. 1980. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 3) |
FLEUR DE GRACE
|
|
|
Paris: Grasset. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" illustrated; broght clean pp; covers torn; reading copy . Fair. 1933. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Attractive Universe : Gravity and the Shape of Space
|
|
|
World Publications. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Photographs by Berenice Abbott. . Fine. 1970. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 5) |
Electrotecnia: fundamentos teóricos y aplicaciones prácticas
|
|
|
Aguilar. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 720pp; electronics in Spanish; illustrated . Very Good. 1960. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 6) |
LOST MAN'S LANE: A SECOND EPISODE IN THE LIFE OF AMELIA BUTTERWORTH
|
|
|
NY: G.P. Putnam / Knickerbocker Press. Original Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hudson Library series; No. 29, March 1898; 403pp; bright clean pages & covers; tight copy w/ slight lean; three small nicks to spine top edge; faint crease to spine; light foxing to endpapers; quite scarce; American poet and novelist. She was one of the first writers of detective fiction in America and distinguished herself by writing well plotted, legally accurate stories; author was the wife of a promi... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $220.00
|
|
| 7) |
Everyday Science (The Question and Answer Books)
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Lerner Pub Group (L). Hardcover. 0822511797 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . Fine. 1980. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
How to Catch a Man, How to Keep a Man, How to Get Rid of a Man
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" unclipped dj in new mylar cover; . Fine. 1970. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 9) |
I, James Lewis
|
|
|
Doubleday Doran. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Very Good. 1935. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
Peter Gabriel SO LP
|
|
|
Geffen Records. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM 10" Disk . Fine. 1986. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 11) |
Peter Gabriel, SO - Vinyl LP
|
|
|
Geffen Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. . Fine. 1986. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Peter Gabriel, SO - Vinyl Record
|
|
|
Virgin Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. . Fine. 1986. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
Music for Voices, Instruments and Electronic Sounds -Vinyl LP Record
|
|
|
Nonesuch Records. LP_Record. 33 1/3 Rpm ;release date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Wide World of Magic
|
|
|
NY: Criterion. Hardcover. 9990008825 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library photos; square; unclipped; A history of Magic . Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 15) |
Mysterious Fires and Lights : Their Weird Manifestations, Evidence for Their occurrence, and the Latest Theories to Explain Them
|
|
|
NY: David McKay Co.. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" slight ruub to spine ends; solid copy; tight; 2nd prtg; . Fine. 1967. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Strange World of Animals and Pets
|
|
|
NY: Cowles. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" very tight copy; unclipped dj in protective cover; 'Curious tales revealing that animals may have psychic powers beyond the range of men's minds.' . Fine. 1970. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 17) |
Everybody's Weather
|
|
|
Philadelphia and New York: JP Lippincott. Hardcover - Clean Copy. Mylar Protected Hard Cover - Clean Copy. Good/Fair - Rubbed. Edition Unstated. Mylar Protected. Repaired tears to dj. Gaylord mylar cover. A great book to teach children about the weather and how it affects us all. Still current. All about how the weather affects the business of farmers,trains,etc. . Good. 1944. Edition Unstated. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 18) |
A World of Good
|
|
|
NY: Dial Press. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall ex-library with usual stamps and marks . Good. 1970. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 19) |
Mafia, U.S.A
|
|
|
Playboy Press. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 397 very tight clean pages; w/ photos; solif copy; unmarked; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; . Fine. 1972. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.15
|
|
| 20) |
Secret of Crossbone Hill
|
|
|
Cleveland and New York: Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671297643 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Foxed/Very Good: Chipped: Rubbed. Weekly Reader Book Club. Mylar Protected. . Good. 1959. F. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (616)Fine or New (243)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (242)$5-10 (303)
$10-25 (230)
$25-50 (80)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (288)Paperback (130)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (116)With dust jacket (439)
Signed (13)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (881)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

